List of enemies in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is | The following is a list of enemies in ''[[Dragon Quest I]]''. Please note that the images are a 3:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
[[Image:Slime_DQ_NES.png|Slime]] | !style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Enemy''' | ||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Area''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Hit Points''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Attack Power''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Attack Speed''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Abilities''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Defence''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Experience''' | |||
!style="background:yellow; color:#0707af;"|'''Gold''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Slime_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Red_Slime_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Red Slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Metal_Slime_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Metal Slime]] | |||
| [[Hauksness]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]]. | |||
| 255 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Drakee_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Drakee]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Magidrakee_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Dracky Mage]] | |||
| [[Magidrakee]] | |||
| [[Kol]] Area, [[Garinham]] Area, Caves | |||
| 15 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Drakeema_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Drakeema]] | |||
| Grave of Garinham, Caves | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] and [[Hurt]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scorpion_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Scorpion]] | |||
| Garinham Area, [[Kol]] Area, Caves | |||
| 20 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Metal_Scorpion_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Metal Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rogue_Scorpion_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Rogue Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Hauksness]] Area | |||
| 35 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | |||
| [[Ghost]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area, Caves | |||
| 7 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Poltergeist_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Poltergeist]] | |||
| [[Mountain Cave]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Specter_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Specter]] | |||
| Grave of Garinham | |||
| 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] and [[Sleep]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Wyvern_DQ_NES.png|Wyvern a.k.a Chimaera]] | |||
| [[Wyvern]] | |||
| [[Hauksness]] Area, [[Mountain Cave]] Area, [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 42 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| 48 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Magiwyvern_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Chimaera Mage]] | |||
| [[Magiwyvern]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Charlock]] Area | |||
| 58 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Sleep]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 68 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Starwyvern_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera]] | |||
| [[Starwyvern]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Hauksness]] Area, [[Charlock]] Area | |||
| 65 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 128 | |||
| Casts [[Healmore]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 80 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Wikia}} | {{Wikia}} |
Revision as of 18:35, 11 December 2014
The following is a list of enemies in Dragon Quest I. Please note that the images are a 3:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing.
References
Enemy | Name | Area | Hit Points | Attack Power | Attack Speed | Abilities | Defence | Experience | Gold |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Slime DQ NES.png | Slime | Tantegel Area | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
File:Red Slime DQ NES.png | Red Slime | Tantegel Area | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
File:Metal Slime DQ NES.png | Metal Slime | Hauksness Area | 4 | 10 | 255 | Casts Hurt. | 255 | 115 | 6 |
File:Drakee DQ NES.png | Drakee | Tantegel Area | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
a.k.a Dracky Mage | Magidrakee | Kol Area, Garinham Area, Caves | 15 | 14 | 15 | Casts Hurt | 14 | 5 | 12 |
File:Drakeema DQ NES.png | Drakeema | Grave of Garinham, Caves | 20 | 22 | 32 | Casts Heal and Hurt | 26 | 11 | 20 |
File:Scorpion DQ NES.png | Scorpion | Garinham Area, Kol Area, Caves | 20 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 16 | |
File:Metal Scorpion DQ NES.png | Metal Scorpion | Rimuldar Area | 22 | 36 | 15 | 42 | 14 | 40 | |
File:Rogue Scorpion DQ NES.png | Rogue Scorpion | Hauksness Area | 35 | 60 | 127 | 90 | 26 | 110 | |
IMG NEEDS UPDATING | Ghost | Tantegel Area, Caves | 7 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
File:Poltergeist DQ NES.png | Poltergeist | Mountain Cave | 23 | 18 | 20 | Casts Hurt | 15 | 7 | 18 |
File:Specter DQ NES.png | Specter | Grave of Garinham | 36 | 40 | 49 | Casts Hurt and Sleep | 38 | 18 | 70 |
Wyvern a.k.a Chimaera | Wyvern | Hauksness Area, Mountain Cave Area, Rimuldar Area | 42 | 56 | 79 | 48 | 24 | 100 | |
a.k.a Chimaera Mage | Magiwyvern | Cantlin Area, Charlock Area | 58 | 78 | 32 | Casts Sleep and breathes fiery breath. | 68 | 34 | 140 |
a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera | Starwyvern | Cantlin Area, Hauksness Area, Charlock Area | 65 | 86 | 128 | Casts Healmore and breathes fiery breath. | 80 | 43 | 160 |
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] |
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |