Editing List of helmets in Dragon Quest V
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==SNES version== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="4" | |||
| width="45%"|'''Name''' | |||
| align="center" width="20%"| | |||
'''New''' | |||
| align="center" width="20%"| | |||
'''Used''' | |||
| align="center" width="15%"| | |||
'''Stats''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Leather Hat | |||
| width="20%"|65g | |||
| width="20%"|48g | |||
| width="15%"| +2 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Conical Cap | |||
| width="20%"|70 | |||
| width="20%"|52g | |||
| width="15%"| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Wooden Hat | |||
| width="20%"|120g | |||
| width="20%"|90g | |||
| width="15%"| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Shell Hat | |||
| width="20%"|150g | |||
| width="20%"|112g | |||
| width="15%"| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Hair Band | |||
| width="20%"|150g | |||
| width="20%"|112g | |||
| width="15%"| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Fur Hood | |||
| width="20%"|400g | |||
| width="20%"|300 | |||
| width="15%"| +11 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Silver Barrette | |||
| width="20%"|450g | |||
| width="20%"|337g | |||
| width="15%"| +14 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Iron Helmet | |||
| width="20%"|1100g | |||
| width="20%"|825g | |||
| width="15%"| +16 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Silk Hat | |||
| width="20%"|2000g | |||
| width="20%"|1500g | |||
| width="15%"| +20 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Iron Masque | |||
| width="20%"|3500g | |||
| width="20%"|2625g | |||
| width="15%"| +25 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Echo Hat | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"|3300g | |||
| width="15%"| +25 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Wind Hat | |||
| width="20%"|5000g | |||
| width="20%"|3750g | |||
| width="15%"| +28 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Satan Helm | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"|6375g | |||
| width="15%"| +30 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Silk Veil | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="15%"| +30 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Happy Hat | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"|6750g | |||
| width="15%"| +35 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Intellectual Helm | |||
| width="20%"|13000g | |||
| width="20%"|9750g | |||
| width="15%"| +40 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Golden Tiara | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="15%"| +45 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Great Helm | |||
| width="20%"|20000g | |||
| width="20%"|15000g | |||
| width="15%"| +45 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|The Celestial Helm | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="15%"| +50 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Sun Crown | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="15%"| +60 | |||
|- | |||
| width="45%"|Helm of Metal King | |||
| width="20%"| - | |||
| width="20%"|22500g | |||
| width="15%"| +70 | |||
|} | |||
==DS version== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | ||
Line 6: | Line 123: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:nopic.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Crown of Uptaten]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Son | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIFurHood.png|center|75px]] | |||
| [[Fur hood]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| Harry, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIGoldenTiara.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden tiara]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| Sancho, | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| Reduces accuracy of [[whack]], [[snooze]], [fuddle]], and [[fizzle]] to 1/8th | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIGreatHelm.png|center|65px]] | |||
| [[Great helm]] | |||
| 45 | |||
| Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIHadesHelm.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hades' helm]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIHairband.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Hairband]] | | [[Hairband]] | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 30: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIHappyHat.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Happy hat]] | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Sancho, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
| | | Recovers MP while walking, 1 MP for every 8 steps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIX Hardwood Headwear.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hardwood headwear]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Hero, Harry, | | Hero, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIHermesHat.png|center|85px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hermes' hat]] | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | ||
| | | Casts [[Zoom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIIronHelmet.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Iron helmet]] | | [[Iron helmet]] | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Hero, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence | | Hero, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIIronMask.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Iron mask]] | | [[Iron mask]] | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence | | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIII_Leather_Hat.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather hat]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, | | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Son, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Metal_King_Helm.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Metal king helm]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, | | Hero, Bianca, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIIPointyHat.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pointy hat]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | Sancho, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQV_Shellmet.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shellmet]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIIISilverTiara.png|center|80px]] | ||
| | | [[Silver tiara]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[Image:DQVIIISunCrown.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Sun crown]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| Hero | |||
| Protects against [[kamikazee]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQVIIIThinkingCap.png|center|80px]] | |||
| [[Thinking cap]] | | [[Thinking cap]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Hero | | Hero, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| Increases wisdom by 15 points | | Increases wisdom by 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:DQIX_Top_Hat.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Top hat]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Small Fry | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:nopic.png|center|75px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wedding veil]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Zenithian Helm.png|center|90px]] | | [[File:DQV Zenithian Helm.png|center|90px]] | ||
| [[Zenithian | | [[Zenithian helm]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Son | | Son | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQV}} | {{DQV}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest V helmets|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest V helmets|*]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest V lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest V lists]] |