4,445
edits
LiquidMetal (talk | contribs) (missing the last 40 (aprox) monsters) |
LiquidMetal (talk | contribs) (needs some research on rare drops and the ghost enemies but its practically done) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A gallery of the enemies from [[Dragon Quest Builders 2]], with information about where to find them, if they can be tamed, and what they drop. They are listed following the Builderpedia order. | A gallery of the enemies from [[Dragon Quest Builders 2]], with information about where to find them, if they can be tamed, and what they drop. They are listed following the Builderpedia order. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Monster !! Habitat !! Carries !! Notes | ! Image !! Monster !! Habitat !! Carries !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_1.png | || <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_1.png]]</center> | ||
| style="width: 14%" | [[Slime]] | |||
| style="width: 14%" | [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Blossom Bay | |||
| style="width: 14%" | Oil | |||
|| [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_2.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_2.png]]</center> || [[She-slime|She-Slime]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Sunny Sands || Oil<br>Prickly Peach || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_3.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_3.png]]</center> || [[Metal slime|Metal Slime]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Silvery Sludge || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_4.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_4.png]]</center> || [[Badboon]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Bark<br>Medicinal Shrub Seed || Can rarely drop Heartwood in [[Furrowfield]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_5.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_5.png]]</center> || [[Maulusc]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Oil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_6.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_6.png]]</center> || [[Merlusc]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Kelp || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_7.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_7.png]]</center> || [[Dracky]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Blossom Bay || Wood || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_8.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_8.png]]</center> || [[Drackolyte]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Potato || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_9.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_9.png]]</center> || [[Drackyma]] || Defiled Isle || Potato Sprout || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_10.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_10.png]]</center> || [[Drackmage]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Vineapple || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_11.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_11.png]]</center> || [[Chimaera]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Blossom Bay || Medicinal Leaf || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_12.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_12.png]]</center> || [[Hocus chimaera|Hocus Chimaera]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Iridescent Island || Medicinal Leaf || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_13.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_13.png]]</center> || [[Cosmic chimaera|Cosmic Chimaera]] || Rimey Reef || Medicinal Leaf<br>Flurry Feather || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_14.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_14.png]]</center> || [[Iron ant|Iron Ant]] || [[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Wheat Seed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_15.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_15.png]]</center> || [[Army ant|Army Ant]] || [[Furrowfield]] || Wheat Seed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_16.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_16.png]]</center> || [[Somnol ant|Somnol Ant]] || Unholy Holm || Bones<br>Frogstool<br>? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_17.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_17.png]]</center> || [[Ratscal]] || [[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Sunny Sands || Fur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_18.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_18.png]]</center> || [[Fat rat|Fat Rat]] || - || - || Summoned by Dirty Rat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_19.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_19.png]]</center> || [[Dirty rat|Dirty Rat]] || Laguna Perfuma || Fur<br>Wheat || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_20.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_20.png]]</center> || [[Crabid]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Blossom Bay || Crab Claw || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_21.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_21.png]]</center> || [[Crabber dabber doo|Crabber Dabber Doo]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]] || Crab Claw || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in [[Furrowfield]]. Defeating it unlocks the Tortoise Shell recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_22.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_22.png]]</center> || [[Handsome crab|Handsome Crab]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Coral Cay || Crab Claw || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_23.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_23.png]]</center> || [[Muddy hand|Muddy Hand]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Grass Seed || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_24.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_24.png]]</center> || [[Bloody hand|Bloody Hand]] || Unholy Holm || Acorn || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_25.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_25.png]]</center> || [[Bodkin archer|Bodkin Archer]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Blossom Bay || Grass Seed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_26.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_26.png]]</center> || [[Bodkin fletcher|Bodkin Fletcher]] || Defiled Isle || Medicinal Leaf<br>Frogstool || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_27.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_27.png]]</center> || [[Bodkin bowyer|Bodkin Bowyer]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Grass Seed<br>Leaves || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_28.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_28.png]]</center> || [[Walking corpse|Walking Corpse]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Night Soil || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_29.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_29.png]]</center> || [[Corpse corporal|Corpse Corporal]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Laguna Perfuma || Cord<br>Oil<br>? || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_30.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_30.png]]</center> || [[Ghoul]] || Defiled Isle || Night Soil<br>Potato Sprout || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_31.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_31.png]]</center> || [[Seaslime]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Seaslime Shell<br>Oil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_32.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_32.png]]</center> || [[Shell slime|Shell Slime]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Sunny Sands || Oil<br>Lemontail || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_33.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_33.png]]</center> || [[Healslime]] || [[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Medicinal Leaf || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_34.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_34.png]]</center> || [[Man o' war|Man o' War]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>Soggy Skerry || Lemontail || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_35.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_35.png]]</center> || [[Cumaulus]] || [[Furrowfield]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]|| Grass Fibre || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Iridescent Island. Defeating it unlocks the Tempest Shield recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_36.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_36.png]]</center> || [[Hell Niño]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Iridescent Island || Oil || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_37.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_37.png]]</center> || [[Freezing fog|Freezing Fog]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Magic Crystal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_38.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_38.png]]</center> || [[Orc]] || [[Furrowfield]] || Cabbage Seed || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in [[Furrowfield]] Defeating it unlocks the Leather Shield recipe. It can drop Sugar Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_39.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_39.png]]</center> || [[Orc King]] || Blossom Bay || Tomato Seed<br>Pumpkin Seed || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in [[Furrowfield]]. Defeating it unlocks the Leather Armor recipe. It can drop Yggdrasil Leaf (once).<br>It's a Super Strong Monster in Blossom Bay, there is only one per visit to the island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_40.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_40.png]]</center> || [[Deadnaut]] || [[Furrowfield]] || Bones || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_41.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_41.png]]</center> || [[Chasmonaut]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Stone || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_42.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_42.png]]</center> || [[Hargonaut]] || Defiled Isle<br>Unholy Holm || Iron<br>Thunderbolt Blade || It only spawns every 5 minutes in both Explorer's Shores.<br>The Thunderbolt Blade can be also be found in [[Malhalla]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_43.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_43.png]]</center> || [[Gremlin]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_44.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_44.png]]</center> || [[Grimlin]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Magic Crystal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_45.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_45.png]]</center> || [[Treeface]] || Soggy Skerry || Sugar Cane<br>Acorn || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_46.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_46.png]]</center> || [[Treevil]] || Defiled Isle || Cherry Blossom<br>Coal<br>? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_47.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_47.png]]</center> || [[Killerpillar]] || Blossom Bay || Grass Fibre || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_48.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_48.png]]</center> || [[Illerpillar]] || Defiled Isle || Frogstool<br>Medicial Leaf<br>? || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in [[Furrowfield]]. Defeating it unlocks the Poison Needle recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_49.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_49.png]]</center> || [[Grillerpillar]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Iridescent Island || Cotton || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_50.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_50.png]]</center> || [[Bunicorn]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]] || Meat<br>Cotton || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_51.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_51.png]]</center> || [[Spiked hare|Spiked Hare]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Laguna Perfuma || Meat<br>Cotton || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_52.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_52.png]]</center> || [[Scorpion]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Sunny Sands || Medicinal Leaf<br>Gladiolus Seed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_53.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_53.png]]</center> || [[Iron scorpion|Iron Scorpion]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Medicinal Leaf<br>Coal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_54.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_54.png]]</center> || [[Death scorpion|Death Scorpion]] || Unholy Holm || Frogstool<br>Iron<br>? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_55.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_55.png]]</center> || [[Lunatick]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Iridescent Island || Medicinal Leaf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_56.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_56.png]]</center> || [[Raving lunatick|Raving Lunatick]] || Unholy Holm || Medicinal Leaf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_57.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_57.png]]</center> || [[Drohl drone|Drohl Drone]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]] || Grass Fibre<br>Frogstool || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_58.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_58.png]]</center> || [[Drohl diabolist|Drohl Diabolist]] || Defiled Isle || Vile Vines || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_59.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_59.png]]</center> || [[Hammerhood]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Fur<br>Wood || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_60.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_60.png]]</center> || [[Brownie]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Iridescent Island || Fur<br>Grass Fibre || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_61.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_61.png]]</center> || [[Cannibox]] || - || Medicinal Leaf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_62.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_62.png]]</center> || [[Mimic]] || - || Medicinal Leaf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_63.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_63.png]]</center> || [[Muddy Box Slime]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Earth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_64.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_64.png]]</center> || [[Rocky Box Slime]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Iridescent Island || Stone || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_65.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_65.png]]</center> || [[Obsidian Box Slime]] || [[Isle of Awakening]] || Earth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_66.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_66.png]]</center> || [[Dolomite Box Slime]] || Iridescent Island || Earth || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_67.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_67.png]]</center> || [[Dancing flame|Dancing Flame]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]] || Coal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_68.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_68.png]]</center> || [[Frostburn]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Magic Crystal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_69.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_69.png]]</center> || [[Funghoul]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Mashrooms || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_70.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_70.png]]</center> || [[Morphean mushroom|Morphean Mushroom]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Frogstool || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_71.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_71.png]]</center> || [[Mushroom mage|Mushroom Mage]] || Sunny Sands || Glumgus<br>Frogstool || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_72.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_72.png]]</center> || [[Dirty dogu|Dirty Dogu]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Iridescent Island || Stone || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_73.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_73.png]]</center> || [[Pocus poppet|Pocus Poppet]] || Unholy Holm || Pocus Poppet Statue<br>Hero’s Shield || It's a Super Strong Monster in Unholy Holm, there is only one per visit to the island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_74.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_74.png]]</center> || [[Terracota warrior|Terracota Warrior]] || Unholy Holm || Stone<br>Coffee Bean<br>? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_75.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_75.png]]</center> || [[Magus]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_76.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_76.png]]</center> || [[Shaman]] || Iridescent Island || Grass Fibre || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_77.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_77.png]]</center> || [[Sorcerer]] || - || Cotton<br>Wood || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_78.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_78.png]]</center> || [[Wrecktor]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_79.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_79.png]]</center> || [[Whackolyte]] || - || Old Book || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_80.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_80.png]]</center> || [[Mischievous mole|Mischievous Mole]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Fur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_81.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_81.png]]</center> || [[Mad mole|Mad Mole]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>Sunny Sands || Fur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_82.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_82.png]]</center> || [[Living statue|Living Statue]] || Rimey Reef || Stationary Statue || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It's a Super Strong Monster in Rimey Reef, there is only one per visit to the island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_83.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_83.png]]</center> || [[Stone guardian|Stone Guardian]] || Unholy Holm || False Idol<br>Evil Idol || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It's a Super Strong Monster in Unholy Holm, there is only one per visit to the island. Defeating it unlocks the Wailer's Mail recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_84.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_84.png]]</center> || [[Skeleton]] || - || Wood || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_85.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_85.png]]</center> || [[Skeleton scrapper|Skeleton Scrapper]] || - || Stone || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_86.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_86.png]]</center> || [[Skeleton soldier|Skeleton Soldier]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Iron<br>Coal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_87.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_87.png]]</center> || [[Dark skeleton|Dark Skeleton]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_88.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_88.png]]</center> || [[King slime|King Slime]] || Sunny Sands || Medicinal Leaf<br>Oil || It's a Super Strong Monster in Sunny Sands, there is only one per visit to the island. Defeating it unlocks the Cloak of Evasion recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_89.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_89.png]]</center> || [[Metal king slime|Metal King Slime]] || Defiled Isle || Metal King Slime's Crown<br>Sword of Kings || It's a Super Strong Monster in Defiled Isle, there is only one per visit to the island.<br>Defeating one gives roughly enough experience for 1 level up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_90.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_90.png]]</center> || [[Hood]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Seared Steak || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_91.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_91.png]]</center> || [[Hoodlum]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Superior Steak || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Sunny Sands. It can drop Supersized Steak. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_92.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_92.png]]</center> || [[Green Dragon]] || - || Scaly Steak<br>Dragon Scale || Can only be fought during the story. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_93.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_93.png]]</center> || [[Blue dragon|Blue Dragon]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Scaly Steak<br>Dragon Scale || There are two of them in Moobrooke, both being Super Strong Monsters. One drop the recipe for the Mountaincleaver and the other drops the recipe for Tectonic Plate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_94.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_94.png]]</center> || [[Dread dragon|Dread Dragon]] || Unholy Holm || - || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Unholy Holm. Defeating it unlocks the Erdrick's Sword recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_95.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_95.png]]</center> || [[Rockbomb]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]]<br>[[Moonbrooke]]<br>Iridescent Island || Rockbomb Shard || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_97.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_97.png]]</center> || [[Tyrantosaurus]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Scaly Steak<br>Dragon Scale || There are two of them in [[Khrumbul-Dun]], both being Super Strong Monsters. One drop the recipe for the Dragonsbane and the other drops the recipe for Dragon Mail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_96.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_96.png]]</center> || [[Axesaurus]] || Iridescent Island || Scaly Steak<br>Dragon Scale || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Iridescent Island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_98.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_98.png]]</center> || [[Hacksaurus]] || Rimey Reef || Scaly Steak<br>Dragon Scale || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Rimey Reef. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_99.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_99.png]]</center> || [[Troll]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || Wood || There are two of them in [[Khrumbul-Dun]], both being Super Strong Monsters. One drop the recipe for the Night Club and the other drops the recipe for Power Shield. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_100.png | | <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_100.png]]</center> || [[Boss troll|Boss Troll]] || Defiled Isle || Vile Visage || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Defiled Isle. Defeating it unlocks the Sword of Ruin recipe. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_101.png]]</center> || [[Hawk Man]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_102.png]]</center> || [[Gargoyle]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_103.png]]</center> || [[Knight errant|Knight Errant]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_104.png]]</center> || [[Knight Aberrant]] || - || Iron<br>Coal || Can only be fought during the story. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_105.png]]</center> || [[Knight Abhorrent]] || Iridescent Island || Knight Abhorrent Statue || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Iridescent Island. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_106.png]]</center> || [[Powie yowie|Powie Yowie]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Fur<br>Cotton<br>Sponge Cake || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_107.png]]</center> || [[Killing machine|Killing Machine]] || Laguna Perfuma || Gold<br>Iron || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_108.png]]</center> || [[Hunter mech|Hunter Mech]] || Rimey Reef || Iron Ingot (x10)<br>Steel Ingot (x5)<br>Gold Ingot (x5) || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Rimey Reef. Defeating it unlocks the Falcon Blade recipe. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_109.png]]</center> || [[Gigantes]] || - || - || Can only be fought during the story. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_110.png]]</center> || [[Cyclops]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_111.png]]</center> || [[Silvapithecus]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Fur<br>Oil || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Laguna Perfuma. Defeating it unlocks the Fur Coat recipe. It can drop Shiver Shards (x2) and Dragonlord’s Standard. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_112.png]]</center> || [[Batmandrill]] || Rimey Reef || Fur<br>Oil || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_113.png]]</center> || [[Archdemon]] || Laguna Perfuma || Sapphire (x2)<br>Guillotine || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Laguna Perfuma. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_114.png]]</center> || [[Bubble slime|Bubble Slime]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]] || Frogstool || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_115.png]]</center> || [[Liquid metal slime|Liquid Metal Slime]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Laguna Perfuma || Silvery Sludge (x2) || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Laguna Perfuma. It can drop Liquid Metal Soup and Silvery Sludge. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_116.png]]</center> || [[Stark raven|Stark Raven]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Cord<br>Coal<br>Glass || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_117.png]]</center> || [[Raven lunatic|Raven Lunatic]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Deflied Isle || Cotton<br>Coal || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_118.png]]</center> || [[Headhunter]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || Meat<br>Oil<br>? || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_119.png]]</center> || [[Berserk]] || Moonbrook || Meat<br>Oil<br>? || Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Rimey Reef. It can drop the Beserker Statue. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_120.png]]</center> || [[Prestidigitator]] || Rimey Reef || Grass Fiber || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_121.png]]</center> || [[Legerdeman]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Magic Crystal<br>Cotton<br>Gold ore || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_122.png]]</center> || [[Vis mager|Vis Mager]] || Defiled Isle<br>Unholy Holm || Cotton<br>Manky Meat || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_123.png]]</center> || [[Bewarewolf]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>[[Isle of Awakening]]<br>Rimey Reef || Fur || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_124.png]]</center> || [[Scarewolf]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Rimey Reef || Iron<br>Confusing Claw || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_125.png]]</center> || [[Tearwolf]] || [[Moonbrooke]]<br>Defiled Isle || Fur<br>Medicinal Leaf || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_126.png]]</center> || [[Ghost]] || ? || - || Spawns at night.<br>Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Blossom Bay. It can drop the Ghost Statue. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_127.png]]</center> || [[Fightgeist]] || ? || - || Spawns at night. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_128.png]]</center> || [[Spitegeist]] || ? || - || Spawns at night. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_129.png]]</center> || [[Golem]] || Sunny Sands || Golemite (x5)<br>Cantlin Shield || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Sunny Sands. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_130.png]]</center> || [[Stone golem|Stone Golem]] || Iridescent Island || Flagstone (x5)<br>Splashing Stone || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Iridescent Island. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_131.png]]</center> || [[Gold golem (Recurring)|Gold Golem]] || Coral Cay || Gold Brick (x5)<br>Crash Cart || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Coraly Cay. Defeating it unlocks the Silver Shield recipe. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_132.png]]</center> || [[Bag o' laughs|Bag o' Laughs]] || Sunny Sands || Cotton || | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_133.png]]</center> || [[Goodybag]] || Sunny Sands || Goodybag Statue || It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Sunny Sands. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_134.png]]</center> || [[Great sabrecub|Great Sabrecub]] || Blossom Bay || Fur<br>Salmon || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]]. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_135.png]]</center> || [[Great sabrecat|Great Sabrecat]] || Soggy Skerry || Great Sabrecat Statue || [[List of recruitable monsters in Dragon Quest Builders 2|Scoutable]].<br>It appears as a Super Strong Monster in Soggy Skerry. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_136.png]]</center> || [[Merman]] || Any island || - || Appears in deep sea water. <br>Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Coral Cay. It can drop Merman Statue and Salmon. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_137.png]]</center> || [[Mermaniac]] || Any island || Salmon<br>Red Snapper || Appears in deep sea water. <br>Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Coral Cay.It can drop Red Snapper (x2) and Auroral Armour. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_138.png]]</center> || [[Merking]] || Any island || Gold<br>Iron || Appears in deep sea water. <br>Additionally it also appears as a Super Strong Monster in Coral Cay. It can drop Disfigured Throne and Red Snapper. Defeating it unlocks the Thanatos’ Shield recipe. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_139.png]]</center> || [[Mean spirit|Sekerleton]] || [[Isle of Awakening]] || - || Spawns at night. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_140.png]]</center> || [[Spirit]] || [[Isle of Awakening]] || - || Spawns at night. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_141.png]]</center> || [[Brainy badboon|Brainy Badboon]] || [[Furrowfield]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_142.png]]</center> || [[Madusa]] || [[Khrumbul-Dun]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_143.png]]</center> || [[Atlas]] || [[Moonbrooke]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_144.png]]</center> || [[Malroth]] || [[Malhalla]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[File:DQB2_MON_145.png]]</center> || [[Hargon]] || [[Malhalla]] || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 303: | ||
{{DQBII}} | {{DQBII}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Builders 2 lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Builders 2 lists]] | ||
[[fr:Liste des monstres de Dragon Quest Builders 2]] | |||
edits