11,286
edits
No edit summary |
FlyingRagnar (talk | contribs) (reworking into sortable table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==NES version== | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
! Name !! Stat Modified !! Modifier !! Buy Price !! Sell Price !! class="unsortable" | Location | |||
{ | |- | ||
| [[bamboo pole]] || Attack || +2 || 10 || 5 || [[Brecconary]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[club]] || Attack || +4 || 60 || 30 || [[Brecconary]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Garinham]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/> [[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[copper sword]] || Attack || +10 || 180 || 90 || [[Brecconary]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Garinham]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Kol]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[hand axe]] || Attack || +15 || 560 || 280 || [[Garinham]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br/>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
| | |- | ||
| [[flame sword]] || Attack || +28 || 9800 || 4900 || [[Cantlin]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |||
|- | |||
| | | [[Erdrick's sword]] || Attack || +40 || N/A || N/A || Found in [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I weapons|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest I weapons|*]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] |