List of items in Dragon Quest VII: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) |
(→Key Items: fix case) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of non-equippable items that can be collected and used by in | The following is a list of non-equippable items that can be collected and used by in {{DQ7}}. | ||
The items in bold were not present in the original [[Sony PlayStation]] Version of the game. | |||
==Regular Items== | ==Regular Items== | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|From [[Maeve]] at the end of [[Rainbow Mines]]<br>'''Sell''': 1 [[Gold]] Coin | |From [[Maeve]] at the end of [[Rainbow Mines]]<br>'''Sell''': 1 [[Gold]] Coin | ||
|Use it to immediately end the fight with [[Maeve]] | |Use it to immediately end the fight with [[Maeve]] | ||
|An old doll that's very dear to [[Maeve]]. | |Matilda special momento.<ref name="auto">[[Sony PlayStation]] Version.</ref><br>An old doll that's very dear to [[Maeve]].<ref name="auto1">[[Nintendo 3DS]] Version.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|'''Bumper bonus ball''' | |'''Bumper bonus ball''' | ||
|Can be won in a [[Tombola]] game. | |Can be won in a [[Tombola]] game. | ||
|Can be used once to double the [[Gold]], Exp and | |Can be used once to double the [[Gold]], {{Exp}} and {{Vocation}} points from battles for 30 minutes. | ||
|Use this to enter a half-hour period of joy and fortune! | |Use this to enter a half-hour period of joy and fortune! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|See article for each piece. | |See article for each piece. | ||
|When placed upon the right pedestal in the [[Shrine of Mysteries]], a completed map composed of them will send a person or people back in time. | |When placed upon the right pedestal in the [[Shrine of Mysteries]], a completed map composed of them will send a person or people back in time. | ||
|It looks like a piece if a larger whole. There's a map etched into it. | |Map on stone shard.<ref name="auto"/><br>It looks like a piece if a larger whole. There's a map etched into it.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
|See article for each plans. | |See article for each plans. | ||
|Each plan allows for additions to the [[Monster Meadows]]. | |Each plan allows for additions to the [[Monster Meadows]]. | ||
|Blueprints showing a proposed place for monsters to call home. | |Memo on monster habitat.<ref name="auto"/><br>Blueprints showing a proposed place for monsters to call home.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVII Green gem.jpg|70px|center]] | |[[File:DQVII Green gem.jpg|70px|center]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|From [[Maeve]] at the end of [[Rainbow Mines]]. | |From [[Maeve]] at the end of [[Rainbow Mines]]. | ||
|Give to Patrick and [[Hanlon]]. | |Give to Patrick and [[Hanlon]]. | ||
|Could this be just the thing to get Hanlon back on his feet? | |Can it cure Hank?<ref name="auto"/><br>Could this be just the thing to get Hanlon back on his feet?<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
|From [[Pike]] in [[Estard]] after saving [[Ballymolloy]]. | |From [[Pike]] in [[Estard]] after saving [[Ballymolloy]]. | ||
|Use to undo [[Glowering Inferno]]'s spell in [[Burnmont]]. | |Use to undo [[Glowering Inferno]]'s spell in [[Burnmont]]. | ||
|An odd looking liquid. | |An odd looking liquid.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|The bottle that held the '''Wholly holy water'''. | |The bottle that held the '''Wholly holy water'''. | ||
|Use to gain some '''Prism dew''' from the [[Shrine of Mysteries]] Rainbow Cove. | |Use to gain some '''Prism dew''' from the [[Shrine of Mysteries]] Rainbow Cove. | ||
|A bottle with nothing in it. | |A bottle with nothing in it.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
|Fill up the '''Empty bottle''' with liquid from the [[Shrine of Mysteries]] Rainbow Cove | |Fill up the '''Empty bottle''' with liquid from the [[Shrine of Mysteries]] Rainbow Cove | ||
|Use on the flame atop [[The Beacon]] in the past. | |Use on the flame atop [[The Beacon]] in the past. | ||
|An iridescent liquid that glistens with every colour of the rainbow. | |Rainbow colored liquid.<ref name="auto"/><br>An iridescent liquid that glistens with every colour of the rainbow.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Button | |Button | ||
|Little blue button | |Little blue button | ||
|Found in front of the [[Inn]] sign of Present Day [[Emberdale]] after speaking with [[ | |Found in front of the [[Inn]] sign of Present Day [[Emberdale]] after speaking with [[Palmela]]. | ||
|Give to the boy in the northeast corner for a [[Mini medal]] (Missable). | |Give to the boy in the northeast corner for a [[Mini medal]] (Missable). | ||
|A small button. | |A small button.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|AngelTear | |||
|Angel's tears | |||
|Obtained by speaking to [[Klemens]] in [[Regenstein]] in the past.<ref name="auto1"/> | |||
| | | | ||
| | |???<ref>[[Sony PlayStation]] and [[Nintendo 3DS]] Version.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |MechParts | ||
|Globular pistotron | |Globular pistotron | ||
|Found under a barrel outside the [[church]] outside Frobisher in the [[Faraday]] Region in the present. | |Found under a barrel outside the [[church]] outside Frobisher in the [[Faraday]] Region in the present. | ||
|Give to Ambrose in Faraday Castle. | |Give to Ambrose in Faraday Castle. | ||
|An automaton component. | |An automaton component.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mila Drug | |Mila Drug | ||
| | |Palmela's prescription | ||
|Obtained from [[ | |Obtained from [[Palmela]] in [[Emberdale]] of the past after agreeing to get medicine for [[Carraway]] at [[Greenthumb Gardens]] (also in the past) | ||
|Give to Carraway. | |Give to Carraway. | ||
|A special remedy rustled up by | |Fortune Teller Drug.<ref name="auto"/><br>A special remedy rustled up by Palmela the fortune teller.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kiefer's Letter | ||
|Kiefer's letter | |Kiefer's letter | ||
|Obtained when [[Kiefer]] leaves | |Obtained when [[Kiefer]] leaves The {{Hero 7}}, {{Maribel}} and [[Ruff]] at the [[Roamers]] Camp. | ||
|Read [[Kiefer]]'s last words to the party. | |Read [[Kiefer]]'s last words to the party. | ||
| | |Letter from Kiefer.<ref name="auto"/><br>letter from a good friend.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |WondeRock | ||
|Salvation stone | |Salvation stone | ||
|From [[Fingers]] after losing to [[Strom (Dragon Quest VII)|Strom]] in [[Pilgrim's Perdition]]. | |From [[Fingers]] after losing to [[Strom (Dragon Quest VII)|Strom]] in [[Pilgrim's Perdition]]. | ||
|Can be used during battle to restore a party member's HP. | |Can be used during battle to restore a party member's HP. | ||
|Restores a little of a party member's HP. | |Heal HP of one.<ref name="auto"/><br>Restores a little of a party member's HP.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |DuneCharm | ||
|Seal of the Sands | |Seal of the Sands | ||
|From Khalid in Al-Balad after defeating the [[Skeleton squire|Boss]] at the [[Temple Palace]]. | |From Khalid in Al-Balad after defeating the [[Skeleton squire|Boss]] at the [[Temple Palace]]. | ||
|Prompts Al-Balad residence to help The Party. | |Prompts Al-Balad residence to help The Party. | ||
|A token of trust from the denizens of the desert. | |Amulet from desert.<ref name="auto"/><br>A token of trust from the denizens of the desert.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |TyranBone | ||
|Ancient skull | |Ancient skull | ||
|From the [[Dig Site]] after retrieving the Seal of the Sands. | |From the [[Dig Site]] after retrieving the Seal of the Sands. | ||
|Summoning the serpent at Banks of the Nihil in the past of the [[Al-Balad]] Region. | |Summoning the serpent at Banks of the Nihil in the past of the [[Al-Balad]] Region. | ||
|A sizable skull belonging to an ancient creature. | |Fossil of a huge animal.<ref name="auto"/><br>A sizable skull belonging to an ancient creature.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Package | ||
|Care package | |Care package | ||
|From Dr. Doug Digby after saving the [[Al-Balad]] Region. | |From Dr. Doug Digby after saving the [[Al-Balad]] Region. | ||
|To give to Doug's employee at the [[Dig Site]] | |To give to Doug's employee at the [[Dig Site]] | ||
|A bag containing some money and a letter. | |Bag of money & letter.<ref name="auto"/><br>A bag containing some money and a letter.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
|From Queen Fertiti in the [[Temple Palace]] after visiting the present day version of it. | |From Queen Fertiti in the [[Temple Palace]] after visiting the present day version of it. | ||
|Keeping it out of the hands of the Demon Lord's minions. | |Keeping it out of the hands of the Demon Lord's minions. | ||
|A gem that glows a | |A gem that glows a malevolent red.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Elven Jar | ||
|Pixie pitcher | |Pixie pitcher | ||
|From the elf girl's house outside the [[Roots of Ygg]]. | |From the elf girl's house outside the [[Roots of Ygg]]. | ||
|To collect Dew. | |To collect Dew. | ||
|A dainty receptacle for water or anything else you like. | |A dainty receptacle for water or anything else you like.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
|Fill the Pixie pitcher with Dew outside the [[Roots of Ygg]]. | |Fill the Pixie pitcher with Dew outside the [[Roots of Ygg]]. | ||
|Needed to purify the water of [[Gröndal]]. | |Needed to purify the water of [[Gröndal]]. | ||
|Dew harvest from holy Ygg. | |Dew of World Tree.<ref name="auto"/><br>Dew harvest from holy Ygg.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SandsOfTime.png|70px|center]] | |[[File:SandsOfTime.png|70px|center]] | ||
Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|After destroying the hourglass in [[Inside the Time Frame]]. | |After destroying the hourglass in [[Inside the Time Frame]]. | ||
|Restarts a battle. | |Restarts a battle. | ||
|In battle, they can reverse time itself. | |Reverse time in battle.<ref name="auto"/><br>In battle, they can reverse time itself.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
|Pick it up as soon as Cayenne drops it in front of the manor of [[Greenthumb Gardens]]. | |Pick it up as soon as Cayenne drops it in front of the manor of [[Greenthumb Gardens]]. | ||
|Give it to Camomile. | |Give it to Camomile. | ||
|A bottle filled with a liquid that's got lumps of powder floating in it. | |Bottle full of powder.<ref name="auto"/><br>A bottle filled with a liquid that's got lumps of powder floating in it.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
|It can be found in the present day of [[El Ciclo]] in the house formerly occupied by Salvador. | |It can be found in the present day of [[El Ciclo]] in the house formerly occupied by Salvador. | ||
|Give it to the researcher in Salvado's residence in exchange for a [[Seed of wisdom]]. | |Give it to the researcher in Salvado's residence in exchange for a [[Seed of wisdom]]. | ||
|A letter from Emilia to Salvador. | |A letter from Emilia to Salvador.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |DragonEye | ||
|Dragon's eye | |Dragon's eye | ||
|Take from a Dragon head in [[El Monumento de Pomposo]]. | |Take from a Dragon head in [[El Monumento de Pomposo]]. | ||
|Put it in any Dragon heads to disable their fire breathing ability. | |Put it in any Dragon heads to disable their fire breathing ability. | ||
|A gem carefully carved into the shape of a dragon's eye. | |Dragon eye jewel.<ref name="auto"/><br>A gem carefully carved into the shape of a dragon's eye.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rose's Letter | ||
|Greta's letter | |Greta's letter | ||
|From Greta in her cottage after speaking to the [[Excellence Grading Organisation]]. | |From Greta in her cottage after speaking to the [[Excellence Grading Organisation]]. | ||
|Taking it to the EGB has Greta's name removed from the Best Dressed Board. | |Taking it to the EGB has Greta's name removed from the Best Dressed Board. | ||
|A letter written by the legendary Greta. | |A letter written by the legendary Greta.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 292: | Line 273: | ||
|Given by the Wizard-in-Chief in the [[Grand Conjuratorium]]. | |Given by the Wizard-in-Chief in the [[Grand Conjuratorium]]. | ||
|Used to return to [[Hubble]] through The Blockade, and gain audience with the king. | |Used to return to [[Hubble]] through The Blockade, and gain audience with the king. | ||
|A letter written by the chief wizard. | |Letter from Priest.<ref name="auto"/><br>A letter written by the chief wizard.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Torso and Legs | ||
|Goddess statue (top) & (bottom) | |Goddess statue (top) & (bottom) | ||
|On the Small Bridge Near [[Providence]] after Caleb smashes the Goddess statue. | |On the Small Bridge Near [[Providence]] after Caleb smashes the Goddess statue. | ||
| | | | ||
|Half of a broken statue of the Goddess. | |Half of a broken statue of the Goddess.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Priest Key | ||
|Priest's key | |Priest's key | ||
|From the box Caleb drops in [[Providence]]. | |From the box Caleb drops in [[Providence]]. | ||
|Open's a chest at the church in present day [[Providence]]. | |Open's a chest at the church in present day [[Providence]]. | ||
|A small key that belonged to the priest in Providence. | |Key of the priest.<ref name="auto"/><br>A small key that belonged to the priest in Providence.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |GoddessPicture | ||
|Goddess's scroll | |Goddess's scroll | ||
|From the box Caleb drops in [[Providence]]. | |From the box Caleb drops in [[Providence]]. | ||
|Shows how to repair the Goddess statue. | |Shows how to repair the Goddess statue. | ||
|A scroll with an image of the Goddess on in. | |Drawing of a Goddess.<ref name="auto"/><br>A scroll with an image of the Goddess on in.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Empress letter | |||
|Queen Mother's missive | |||
|From the Queen Mother of [[Hubble]]. | |||
|Allows one to pass [[Hubble#Landmarks|The Blockade]] | |||
|A letter written by the Queen Mother.<ref name="auto1"/> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|LightAqua | |||
|Sparkling holy water | |||
|From the chest puzzle in [[Hubble]]. | |||
|Give to the wandmaker assisstant in [[Hubble]] to later receive the [[Lightning staff]]. | |||
|NA | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|StarShard | |||
|Starshard | |||
|Top of [[Falls Hollow]]. | |||
|Give to the Wizard-in-Chief in the [[Grand Conjuratorium]]. | |||
|A gem formed from solid beams of starlight.<ref name="auto1"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 320: | Line 322: | ||
|From the 5th basement floor of [[Den of the Dwarves]]. | |From the 5th basement floor of [[Den of the Dwarves]]. | ||
|Used to follow the monsters in [[Buccanham]]. | |Used to follow the monsters in [[Buccanham]]. | ||
|A curious kind of moss that emits a little bit of light. | |Oddly glowing moss.<ref name="auto"/><br>A curious kind of moss that emits a little bit of light.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 327: | Line 329: | ||
|From The King of [[Buccanham]] in the past. | |From The King of [[Buccanham]] in the past. | ||
|To present to the Gaffer of [[Emberdale]] in the past or present for the Guiding Light. | |To present to the Gaffer of [[Emberdale]] in the past or present for the Guiding Light. | ||
|A letter from the King of Buccanham. | |A letter from the King of Buccanham.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 334: | Line 336: | ||
|From the Gaffer of [[Emberdale]] in the past or present. | |From the Gaffer of [[Emberdale]] in the past or present. | ||
|Relight [[The Beacon]] in the past. | |Relight [[The Beacon]] in the past. | ||
|Holy fire from a sublime source. | |Holy fire from a sublime source.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 341: | Line 343: | ||
|From the present day King of [[Buccanham]] in [[Dinky Dell]]. | |From the present day King of [[Buccanham]] in [[Dinky Dell]]. | ||
|Lets the party receive a Puff-Puff in the [[Buccanham]] [[Casino]]. | |Lets the party receive a Puff-Puff in the [[Buccanham]] [[Casino]]. | ||
|??? | |???<ref>[[Sony PlayStation]] and [[Nintendo 3DS]] Version.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |FlameAqua | ||
|Kindling oil | |Kindling oil | ||
|From Dora at the bottom present day [[Burnmont]]. | |From Dora at the bottom present day [[Burnmont]]. | ||
|Repowering the [[Fire Spirit]]. | |Repowering the [[Fire Spirit]]. | ||
|A small bottle filled with a flammable liquid. | |A small bottle filled with a flammable liquid.<ref name="auto1"/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 358: | ||
*[[Pilchard cuisine]] | *[[Pilchard cuisine]] | ||
*[[Roamer Equipment]] | *[[Roamer Equipment]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{DQVII}} | {{DQVII}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VII lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VII lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VII items|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VII items|*]] |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 15 May 2024
The following is a list of non-equippable items that can be collected and used by in Dragon Quest VII: Fragments of the Forgotten Past.
The items in bold were not present in the original Sony PlayStation Version of the game.
Regular Items[edit]
Image | Name | Location/Price | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wooden doll | From Maeve at the end of Rainbow Mines Sell: 1 Gold Coin |
Use it to immediately end the fight with Maeve | Matilda special momento.[1] An old doll that's very dear to Maeve.[2] | |
Shiny bauble | Can be won in a Tombola game. | Can only be used once to display fireworks | This trinket's so pretty, it'd be a shame not to try using it... | |
Elfin elixir | Can be won in a Tombola game. | Completely restores a party member's MP, expires upon use. | Completely restores a single party member's MP. | |
Bonus ball | Can be won in a Tombola game. | Can be used once to give 1.5x of the usual the Gold, Exp from battles for 30 minutes. | Use this to enter a half-hour period of joy and fortune! | |
Bumper bonus ball | Can be won in a Tombola game. | Can be used once to double the Gold, Exp and Vocation points from battles for 30 minutes. | Use this to enter a half-hour period of joy and fortune! |
Keys[edit]
These are all keys that serve a purpose for a particular area of the game. They all share the description "Opens certain doors that would otherwise remain tightly sealed.".
Image | Original English Name | Current English Name | Location | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alltrades key | From High Priestess Jacqueline after saving her in the Dungeon of Descent. | Use on the door in Tunnel to the Abbey. | ||
Bandit's key | In The Mighty Pip's room in Bandits' Base. | Opens the single locked door in the base. | ||
Black key | From Queen Fertiti after encountering her in The Likeness. | Opens locked doors within The Likeness. | ||
Clock Key | Clocktower key | From Pomposo after speaking to him about a time loop in El Ciclo. | Opens the locked door in El Ciclo's clock tower. | |
Sulkk key | From Nottagen after defeating Moostapha. | Allows entry to the Pillar of Sulkk. | ||
Conflagration key | From Dora at the bottom present day Burnmont. | Allows access to the Fire Spirit. | ||
Royal key | From Sa'id's brothers after defeating the bosses of the Temple Palace shrine. | Allows entry into The Likeness. |
Key Items[edit]
Image | Original English Name | Current English Name | Location | Effect | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shard | Fragment | See article for each piece. | When placed upon the right pedestal in the Shrine of Mysteries, a completed map composed of them will send a person or people back in time. | Map on stone shard.[1] It looks like a piece if a larger whole. There's a map etched into it.[2] | |
BluePrint | Enclosure Plan | See article for each plans. | Each plan allows for additions to the Monster Meadows. | Memo on monster habitat.[1] Blueprints showing a proposed place for monsters to call home.[2] | |
Green Orb | Green Rock | From Maeve at the end of Rainbow Mines. | Give to Patrick and Hanlon. | Can it cure Hank?[1] Could this be just the thing to get Hanlon back on his feet?[2] | |
HolyWater | Wholly holy water | From Pike in Estard after saving Ballymolloy. | Use to undo Glowering Inferno's spell in Burnmont. | An odd looking liquid.[2] | |
Bottle | Empty bottle | The bottle that held the Wholly holy water. | Use to gain some Prism dew from the Shrine of Mysteries Rainbow Cove. | A bottle with nothing in it.[2] | |
RainbwDew | Prism dew | Fill up the Empty bottle with liquid from the Shrine of Mysteries Rainbow Cove | Use on the flame atop The Beacon in the past. | Rainbow colored liquid.[1] An iridescent liquid that glistens with every colour of the rainbow.[2] | |
Button | Little blue button | Found in front of the Inn sign of Present Day Emberdale after speaking with Palmela. | Give to the boy in the northeast corner for a Mini medal (Missable). | A small button.[2] | |
AngelTear | Angel's tears | Obtained by speaking to Klemens in Regenstein in the past.[2] | ???[3] | ||
MechParts | Globular pistotron | Found under a barrel outside the church outside Frobisher in the Faraday Region in the present. | Give to Ambrose in Faraday Castle. | An automaton component.[2] | |
Mila Drug | Palmela's prescription | Obtained from Palmela in Emberdale of the past after agreeing to get medicine for Carraway at Greenthumb Gardens (also in the past) | Give to Carraway. | Fortune Teller Drug.[1] A special remedy rustled up by Palmela the fortune teller.[2] | |
Kiefer's Letter | Kiefer's letter | Obtained when Kiefer leaves The Hero, Maribel and Ruff at the Roamers Camp. | Read Kiefer's last words to the party. | Letter from Kiefer.[1] letter from a good friend.[2] | |
WondeRock | Salvation stone | From Fingers after losing to Strom in Pilgrim's Perdition. | Can be used during battle to restore a party member's HP. | Heal HP of one.[1] Restores a little of a party member's HP.[2] | |
DuneCharm | Seal of the Sands | From Khalid in Al-Balad after defeating the Boss at the Temple Palace. | Prompts Al-Balad residence to help The Party. | Amulet from desert.[1] A token of trust from the denizens of the desert.[2] | |
TyranBone | Ancient skull | From the Dig Site after retrieving the Seal of the Sands. | Summoning the serpent at Banks of the Nihil in the past of the Al-Balad Region. | Fossil of a huge animal.[1] A sizable skull belonging to an ancient creature.[2] | |
Package | Care package | From Dr. Doug Digby after saving the Al-Balad Region. | To give to Doug's employee at the Dig Site | Bag of money & letter.[1] A bag containing some money and a letter.[2] | |
Dark Ruby | Blood ruby | From Queen Fertiti in the Temple Palace after visiting the present day version of it. | Keeping it out of the hands of the Demon Lord's minions. | A gem that glows a malevolent red.[2] | |
Elven Jar | Pixie pitcher | From the elf girl's house outside the Roots of Ygg. | To collect Dew. | A dainty receptacle for water or anything else you like.[2] | |
HolyDew | Dew of life | Fill the Pixie pitcher with Dew outside the Roots of Ygg. | Needed to purify the water of Gröndal. | Dew of World Tree.[1] Dew harvest from holy Ygg.[2] | |
Time Sand | Sands of time | After destroying the hourglass in Inside the Time Frame. | Restarts a battle. | Reverse time in battle.[1] In battle, they can reverse time itself.[2] | |
PurpleJar | Dubious concoction | Pick it up as soon as Cayenne drops it in front of the manor of Greenthumb Gardens. | Give it to Camomile. | Bottle full of powder.[1] A bottle filled with a liquid that's got lumps of powder floating in it.[2] | |
Emily's letter | Emilia's letter | It can be found in the present day of El Ciclo in the house formerly occupied by Salvador. | Give it to the researcher in Salvado's residence in exchange for a Seed of wisdom. | A letter from Emilia to Salvador.[2] | |
DragonEye | Dragon's eye | Take from a Dragon head in El Monumento de Pomposo. | Put it in any Dragon heads to disable their fire breathing ability. | Dragon eye jewel.[1] A gem carefully carved into the shape of a dragon's eye.[2] | |
Rose's Letter | Greta's letter | From Greta in her cottage after speaking to the Excellence Grading Organisation. | Taking it to the EGB has Greta's name removed from the Best Dressed Board. | A letter written by the legendary Greta.[2] | |
Priest letter | Wizz's seal of approval | Given by the Wizard-in-Chief in the Grand Conjuratorium. | Used to return to Hubble through The Blockade, and gain audience with the king. | Letter from Priest.[1] A letter written by the chief wizard.[2] | |
Torso and Legs | Goddess statue (top) & (bottom) | On the Small Bridge Near Providence after Caleb smashes the Goddess statue. | Half of a broken statue of the Goddess.[2] | ||
Priest Key | Priest's key | From the box Caleb drops in Providence. | Open's a chest at the church in present day Providence. | Key of the priest.[1] A small key that belonged to the priest in Providence.[2] | |
GoddessPicture | Goddess's scroll | From the box Caleb drops in Providence. | Shows how to repair the Goddess statue. | Drawing of a Goddess.[1] A scroll with an image of the Goddess on in.[2] | |
Empress letter | Queen Mother's missive | From the Queen Mother of Hubble. | Allows one to pass The Blockade | A letter written by the Queen Mother.[2] | |
LightAqua | Sparkling holy water | From the chest puzzle in Hubble. | Give to the wandmaker assisstant in Hubble to later receive the Lightning staff. | NA | |
StarShard | Starshard | Top of Falls Hollow. | Give to the Wizard-in-Chief in the Grand Conjuratorium. | A gem formed from solid beams of starlight.[2] | |
Glim Moss | Glowmoss | From the 5th basement floor of Den of the Dwarves. | Used to follow the monsters in Buccanham. | Oddly glowing moss.[1] A curious kind of moss that emits a little bit of light.[2] | |
Coastal letter | Buccanham's blessing | From The King of Buccanham in the past. | To present to the Gaffer of Emberdale in the past or present for the Guiding Light. | A letter from the King of Buccanham.[2] | |
PilotFire | Guiding Light | From the Gaffer of Emberdale in the past or present. | Relight The Beacon in the past. | Holy fire from a sublime source.[2] | |
ID Card | VIP pass | From the present day King of Buccanham in Dinky Dell. | Lets the party receive a Puff-Puff in the Buccanham Casino. | ???[4] | |
FlameAqua | Kindling oil | From Dora at the bottom present day Burnmont. | Repowering the Fire Spirit. | A small bottle filled with a flammable liquid.[2] |
Other set of Items[edit]
References[edit]
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 Sony PlayStation Version.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 2.13 2.14 2.15 2.16 2.17 2.18 2.19 2.20 2.21 2.22 2.23 2.24 2.25 2.26 2.27 2.28 2.29 2.30 2.31 2.32 2.33 Nintendo 3DS Version.
- ↑ Sony PlayStation and Nintendo 3DS Version.
- ↑ Sony PlayStation and Nintendo 3DS Version.