List of headwear in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
| | |[[File:Iron helmet IX artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
|[[Iron helmet]] | |[[Iron helmet]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
| | |[[File:DQVIIIIronHelmet.png|center|50px]] | ||
|[[Steel helmet]] | |[[Steel helmet]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Gigasteel helmet]] | |||
|19 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/4400 | |||
|[[Steel helmet]] + [[Iron ore]] x2 + [[Hephaestus' flame]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Slime crown]] | |||
|13 | |||
|☆ | |||
|All | |||
| --/2400 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Metal king slime]], [[King slime]], [[King cureslime]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Iron mask]] | |||
|14 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, GL, PL | |||
|2100/1050 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Bloomingdale]] | |||
|[[Alarmour]], [[Deadcurion]], [[Harmour]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
| | |||
|[[Filigree mask]] | |||
|20 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
|WA, GL, PL | |||
| --/2700 | |||
|[[Iron mask]] + [[Silver platter]] + [[Silver tiara]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DQIX}} | {{DQIX}} |