List of helmets in Dragon Quest VI: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
Name | Defence | Style | Equip | | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Name | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Defence | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Style | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Equip | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leather hat]] | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Lizzie | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[Pointy hat]] | ||
|3 | |||
|Fur | | -2 | ||
|Nevan, Slime Recruits | |||
|Silver | |- | ||
|[[Hardwood headwear]] | |||
|Iron | |6 | ||
| -15 | |||
| | |Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[Shellmet]] | ||
|7 | |||
| | |3 | ||
|Nevan, Amos, Lizzie, Slime Recruits | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[Hairband]] | |||
| | |7 | ||
|10 | |||
|Platinum | |Milly, Ashlynn | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[Fur hood]] | ||
|11 | |||
| | |13 | ||
|Milly, Ashlynn, Lizzie | |||
|Golden Tiara | |- | ||
|[[Silver tiara]] | |||
|14 | |||
|25 | |||
|Great | |Milly, Ashlynn | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[Iron helmet]] | ||
|16 | |||
|Metal | |15 | ||
|Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bunny ears]] | |||
|20 | |||
|15 | |||
|Milly, Ashlynn, Lizzie, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duplic hat]] | |||
|25 | |||
|2 | |||
|Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron mask]] | |||
|25 | |||
| -10 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hermes' hat]] | |||
|28 | |||
|8 | |||
|Hero, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Happy hat]] | |||
|35 | |||
| -17 | |||
|Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum Headgear]] | |||
|38 | |||
|42 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
|- | |||
|[[Slime Helmet]] | |||
|40 | |||
|12 | |||
|Nevan, Slime Recruits | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thinking cap]] | |||
|40 | |||
|21 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Tiara]] | |||
|45 | |||
|50 | |||
|Milly, Ashlynn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great helm]] | |||
|50 | |||
|30 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helmet of Max Wynne]] | |||
|55 | |||
|15 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal king helm]] | |||
|70 | |||
|38 | |||
|Hero, Carver, Terry, Amors, Lizzie, Goowain, Slime Recruitss | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helm of Sebath]] | |||
|45 | |||
|24 | |||
|Hero | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DQVI}} | {{DQVI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI helmets|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI helmets|*]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI lists]] |
Revision as of 06:49, 16 April 2020
Name | Defence | Style | Equip |
---|---|---|---|
Leather hat | 2 | 2 | Hero, Carver, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Amos, Lizzie |
Pointy hat | 3 | -2 | Nevan, Slime Recruits |
Hardwood headwear | 6 | -15 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie |
Shellmet | 7 | 3 | Nevan, Amos, Lizzie, Slime Recruits |
Hairband | 7 | 10 | Milly, Ashlynn |
Fur hood | 11 | 13 | Milly, Ashlynn, Lizzie |
Silver tiara | 14 | 25 | Milly, Ashlynn |
Iron helmet | 16 | 15 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain |
Bunny ears | 20 | 15 | Milly, Ashlynn, Lizzie, Slime Recruits |
Duplic hat | 25 | 2 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits |
Iron mask | 25 | -10 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain, Slime Recruits |
Hermes' hat | 28 | 8 | Hero, Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits |
Happy hat | 35 | -17 | Milly, Ashlynn, Nevan, Slime Recruits |
Platinum Headgear | 38 | 42 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain |
Slime Helmet | 40 | 12 | Nevan, Slime Recruits |
Thinking cap | 40 | 21 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain |
Golden Tiara | 45 | 50 | Milly, Ashlynn |
Great helm | 50 | 30 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain |
Helmet of Max Wynne | 55 | 15 | Hero, Carver, Nevan, Terry, Amos, Lizzie, Goowain |
Metal king helm | 70 | 38 | Hero, Carver, Terry, Amors, Lizzie, Goowain, Slime Recruitss |
Helm of Sebath | 45 | 24 | Hero |