List of footwear in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| -10% Lightning/Explosion damage | | -10% Lightning/Explosion damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Iron sabatons]] | |||
|7 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
|580/290 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Coffinwell]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Steel sabatons]] | |||
|11 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/750 | |||
|[[Iron sabatons]] + [[Iron ore]] + [[Royal soil]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|[[Gigasteel sabatons]] | |||
|15 | |||
|☆ | |||
|WA, PR, TH, MI, GL, PL, AR, LU | |||
| --/1300 | |||
|[[Steel sabatons]] + [[Iron ore]] x2 + [[Hephaestus' flame]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||