List of games: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
(added mobile releases and rectified the region locking) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest II]] | |[[Dragon Quest II]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest III]] | |[[Dragon Quest III]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest IV]] | |[[Dragon Quest IV]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest V]] | |[[Dragon Quest V]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest I & II]] | |[[Dragon Quest I & II]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest VI]] | |[[Dragon Quest VI]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Quest III | |Dragon Quest III | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest Monsters]] | |[[Dragon Quest Monsters]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|2000-01-25 | |2000-01-25 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Quest I & II | |Dragon Quest I & II | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Quest III | |Dragon Quest III | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Quest VII]] | |[[Dragon Quest VII]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon Quest IV | |Dragon Quest IV | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Quest]] | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-11-08 | |||
|2014-09-11 | |||
|2014-09-11 | |||
|2014-09-11 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Quest II]] | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-07-26 | |||
|2014-10-09 | |||
|2014-10-09 | |||
|2014-10-09 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Quest III]] | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-09-25 | |||
|2014-12-04 | |||
|2014-12-04 | |||
|2014-12-04 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Quest IV]] | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-04-17 | |||
|2014-08-07 | |||
|2014-08-07 | |||
|2014-08-07 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Quest V]] | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-12-12 | |||
|2015-01-22 | |||
|2015-01-22 | |||
|2015-01-22 | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- |