6,452
edits
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
===[[Dragon Quest VIII]]=== | ===[[Dragon Quest VIII]]=== | ||
Casinos are found at [[Pickham]] and later at [[Baccarat]]. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
'''Pickham Casino Prizes''' | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Prize</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Tokens</font>''' | |||
|width="75%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Information</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic water]] | |||
|100 | |||
|Recovers some MP on use | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silver platter]] | |||
|500 | |||
|8 defence, can only be equipped by [[Jessica]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Agility ring]] | |||
|1000 | |||
|Agility +15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Titan belt]] | |||
|1500 | |||
|Attack +10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rune staff]] | |||
|3000 | |||
|30 attack, casts [[Kabuff]] on use. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Platinum headgear]] | |||
|5000 | |||
|30 defense | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
'''Baccarat Casino Prizes''' | |||
{|width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Prize</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Tokens</font>''' | |||
|width="75%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Information</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prayer ring]] | |||
|1000 | |||
|5 defence, restores some MP on use | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spangled dress]] | |||
|3000 | |||
|46 defence, can only be worn by [[Jessica]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Saint's Ashes]] | |||
|5000 | |||
|For use in alchemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Falcon blade]] | |||
|10000 | |||
|37 attack, hits twice per round. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Liquid metal armour|Liquid Metal Armour]] | |||
|50000 | |||
|101 defense | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gringham Whip]] | |||
|200000 | |||
|127 attack, hits all monsters. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
edits