List of shields in Dragon Quest III: Difference between revisions
Just changed the positions of the silver and dragon shields, makes more sense this way.
(Added the shields found in the remake versions.) |
(Just changed the positions of the silver and dragon shields, makes more sense this way.) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|2,000/1,500 | |2,000/1,500 | ||
|[[Baharata]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Mur]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Persistence]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |[[Baharata]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Mur]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Persistence]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIV Dragon Shield.png|center|110px]] | |||
| [[Dragon Shield]]<br>(Remakes only) | |||
|32<br>Cuts fire breath damage by 33.3% | |||
|3,500/2,625 | |||
|[[Manoza]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQIII Silver shield.png|center|110px]] | |[[File:DQIII Silver shield.png|center|110px]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|8,800/6,600 | |8,800/6,600 | ||
|[[Manoza]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Kol]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | |[[Manoza]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Kol]] (sold at weapons/armor shop)<br>[[Rimuldar]] (sold at weapons/armor shop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQIII Shield of Sorrow.png|center|110px]] | |[[File:DQIII Shield of Sorrow.png|center|110px]] |