25,545
edits
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
There are a few other characters worth remarking on. Marcello is Angelo's half brother, a character with a zealous hatred of the nobility. That, as the illegitimate son of one of his father's house servants, he was disowned by his aristocratic family imbues him with a desire to stick it to well-bred institutions--and their members--everywhere. He despises his half-brother, while he and Angelo are outwardly quite similar, the difference beteween the two is rather apparent. | There are a few other characters worth remarking on. Marcello is Angelo's half brother, a character with a zealous hatred of the nobility. That, as the illegitimate son of one of his father's house servants, he was disowned by his aristocratic family imbues him with a desire to stick it to well-bred institutions--and their members--everywhere. He despises his half-brother, while he and Angelo are outwardly quite similar, the difference beteween the two is rather apparent. | ||
==Base Stats== | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
| Level || 12 || 99 | |||
|- | |||
| HP || 72 || 725 | |||
|- | |||
| MP || 38 || 640 | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || 37 || 350 | |||
|- | |||
| Agility || 34 || 220 | |||
|- | |||
| Resilience || 20 || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || 39 || 458 | |||
|- | |||
| Initial gear ||colspan=2| | |||
|} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== |