Flamethrower (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(Created page with "In ''Dragon Quest V'', you can recruit a flamethrower to join your party. Names: Flambé, Blaise, Burnie, Flamer ==Stats== ==Skills== {{CharacterSpellList|header|title...") |
(→Stats) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
| Level || 4 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| HP || ?? || 450 | |||
|- | |||
| MP || ?? || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || ?? || 170 | |||
|- | |||
| Resilience || ?? || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| Agility || ?? || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || ?? || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| Luck || ?? || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Recruit rate ||colspan=2| 1/64 -> 1/128 -> 1/256 | |||
|} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== |
Revision as of 01:10, 1 December 2010
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a flamethrower to join your party.
Names: Flambé, Blaise, Burnie, Flamer
Stats
Attribute | Starting Stats | Maximum Stats |
Level | 4 | 40 |
HP | ?? | 450 |
MP | ?? | 50 |
Strength | ?? | 170 |
Resilience | ?? | 52 |
Agility | ?? | 128 |
Wisdom | ?? | 160 |
Luck | ?? | 40 |
Recruit rate | 1/64 -> 1/128 -> 1/256 |
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Fire Breath | 4 |
Flame Breath | 8 |
Burning Breath | 15 |
Inferno | 30 |
Equipment
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |