Funghoul (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:04, 3 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a funghoul to join your party. Similar to the Rotten Apple, the Funghoul is one of the more powerful allies during the second generation due to its high stats. However, the low level cap of 15 means it starts fall behind after the 3rd generation.
Names: Champ, Sporran, Gill, Mycelia
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Sweet Breath | 1 |
Poison Breath | 3 |
Sleep Attack | 5 |
Poison Attack | 7 |