Hero (Dragon Quest VIII): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|no | |no | ||
|Cures party of sleep and parlyzed status changes. | |Cures party of sleep and parlyzed status changes. | ||
|no | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor="#fa8072"|[[Holy Protection]] | |||
|3 | |||
|28 | |||
|party | |||
|no | |||
|Random encounters with enemies whose level is lower than the hero are avoided. | |||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 472: | Line 480: | ||
|no | |no | ||
|Prevents enemy group from using magic. | |Prevents enemy group from using magic. | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- |