King slime (Recruit): Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (→Skills: link pre-DQ9 kafrizz) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |align="left"| Zap || 1 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:11, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a king slime to join your party.
Names: Blubba, Baron, Earl, Viscount
Stats
|
|
Skills
Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
---|---|
Spell | Level Learned |
Zing | 3 |
Kabuff | 5 |
Insulatle | 10 |
Frizzle | 12 |
Kazing | 15 |
Disruptive Wave | 18 |
Inferno | 20 |
Kafrizzle | 27 |