List of accessories in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(Created page with "The following is a list of accessories in ''Dragon Quest IX''. ==Accessories== *Strength ring *Tough guy tattoo *Raging ruby *Mighty armlet *Gold ring *[...") |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of accessories in ''[[Dragon Quest IX]]''. | The following is a list of accessories in ''[[Dragon Quest IX]]''. | ||
== | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Stats | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Rarity | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Buy / Sell | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Recipes | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Area | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Drop | |||
!style="background:#9d0000; color: gold;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIStrengthRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Strength ring]] | |||
|Attack +4 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/375 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Aggressence]] | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 3 chests]] | |||
|[[Gigantes]], [[Walking corpse]], [[Big badboon]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIToughGuyTattoo.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Tough guy tattoo]] | |||
|Attack +6 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1200 | |||
|[[Terrible tattoo]] + [[Aggressence]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Goreham-Hogg]], [[Goretress]], [[Atlas]], [[Claw hammer]], [[Ghoul]], [[Mega moai]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Raging Ruby.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Raging ruby]] | |||
|Attack +9 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/675 | |||
|[[Strength ring]] + [[Corundum]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Mighty Armlet.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Mighty armlet]] | |||
|Attack +12 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2250 | |||
|[[Gold bracer]] + [[Strength ring]] + [[Tough guy tattoo]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIGoldRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Gold ring]] | |||
|Defence +2 | |||
|☆ | |||
|220/110 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Porth Llaffan]], [[Stornway]], [[Dourbridge]] | |||
|[[Aggrosculpture]], [[Gold golem]], [[Drackyma]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Gold Bracer.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Gold bracer]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆ | |||
|350/175 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Porth Llaffan]], [[Dourbridge]] | |||
|[[Cannibox]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIISlimeEarrings.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Slime earrings]] | |||
|Defence +4 | |||
|☆ | |||
|400/200 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Slimedrop]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DragonScaleArt.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Dragon scale]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/490 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Frost wyvine]], [[Hacksaurus]], [[Sea dragon (monster)|Sea dragon]], [[Seasaur]], [[Tyrantosaurus]], [[Dragurn]], [[Frou-frou]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Ruby of Protection.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Ruby of protection]] | |||
|Defence +10 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1050 | |||
|[[Dragon's scale]] + [[Corundum]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[King Godfrey]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIBunnyTail.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Bunny tail]] | |||
|Agility +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
|240/120 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Zere]], [[Porth Llaffan]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQXI Utility belt.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Utility belt]] | |||
|Deftness +25 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/150 | |||
|[[Leather kilt]] + [[Ultramarine mittens]] + [[Grubby bandage]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIAgilityRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Agility ring]] | |||
|Agility +20 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/525 | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 3 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Liquid metal slime]], [[Whirly girly]], [[Cyclown]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Meteorite Bracer.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Meteorite bracer]] | |||
|Agility +100 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2500 | |||
|[[Gold bar]] + [[Agility ring]] x2 + [[Lucida shard]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIISorcerersRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Sorcerer's ring]] | |||
|M.Might +15<br>Max.MP +15 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/3750 | |||
|[[Skull ring]] + [[Saint's ashes]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Gold rosary.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Gold rosary]] | |||
|Defence +2<br>M.Mending +7 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/250 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Lesionnaire]], [[Wight priest]], [[Mimic]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Rosary art.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Rosary]] | |||
|M.Mending +15<br>Max.MP +15 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/3350 | |||
|[[Pink pearl]] + [[Fresh water]] x3 + [[Thinkincense]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Sorcerers Stone.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Sorcerer's stone]] | |||
|M.Might +2<br>M.Mending +2 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/490 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 4 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQXI Brainy bracer.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Brainy bracer]] | |||
|M.Might +8<br>M.Mending +8 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1350 | |||
|[[Gold bracer]] + [[Sorcerer's stone]] x2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQH - Monarchic mark.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Monarchic mark]] | |||
|Defence +5<br>M.Might +10<br>M.Mending +10 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/7200 | |||
|[[Lucky pendant]] + [[Raging ruby]] + Ruby of protection | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Life Bracer.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Life bracer]] | |||
|Defence +4 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/4000 | |||
|[[Gold bracer]] + [[Life ring]] x2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Regain HP at each turn | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQXI Spirit bracer.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Spirit bracer]] | |||
|Defence +4<br>Max.MP +30 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/7500 | |||
|[[Gold bracer]] + [[Prayer ring]] + [[Elfin charm]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Prayer Ring.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Prayer ring]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1350 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Genie sanguini]], [[Hocus chimaera]] | |||
|Restores 20~30 MP when used | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIHolyTalisman.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Holy talisman]] | |||
|Defence +6 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1200 | |||
|[[Gold rosary]] + [[Holy water]] x5 + [[Resurrock]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| +50% [[Whack]] resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIRingOfTruth.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Sober ring]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1400 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Sandstorm spear]] + [[Panacea]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Immune at [[Dazzle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Ring of Immunity.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Contra band]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1350 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Poison needle]] + [[Special antidote]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Immune at[[Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIFullMoonRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Full moon ring]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1250 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Poison moth knife]] + [[Lunaria]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Immune at [[Paralysis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIRingOfAwakening.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Rousing ring]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1300 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Sleepy stick]] + [[Wakerobin]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Immune at [[Sleep]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIRingOfClarity.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Ring of clarity]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆ | |||
| --/1450 | |||
|[[Gold ring]] + [[Moon axe]] + [[Angel bell]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Immune at [[Confusion]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIICatholiconRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Catholicon ring]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/8000 | |||
|[[Contra band]] + [[Rousing ring]] + [[Sober ring]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| +50% [[Poison]], [[Sleep]], Paralysis, [[Status effect|Stunned]], [[Dazzle]] & [[Confusion]] resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Wedding ring]] | |||
|Defence +6<br>M.Mending +10 | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/25000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| +50% Whack resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQV Elfin charm.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Elfin charm]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2250 | |||
|[[Holy talisman]] + [[Elfin elixir]] + [[Emerald moss]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| +50% [[Sleep]], [[Whack]], [[Confusion]], [[Fizzle]] & [[Status effect|Stun]] resistance<br>+40% [[Drain Magic|Drain magic]] resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIRecoveryRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Life ring]] | |||
|Defence +6 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/2600 | |||
|[[Prayer ring]] + [[Resurrock]] x3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover HP when walking | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIIGoddessRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Goddess ring]] | |||
|M.Mending +15 | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/6250 | |||
|[[Life ring]] + [[Sainted soma]] + [[Gold bar]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Recover MP when walking | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Terrible tattoo.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Terrible tattoo]] | |||
|Agility +8 | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/200 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Garth Goyle]], [[Barbatos]], [[Freaky tiki]], [[Bloody manguini]], [[Gruffon]], [[Manguini]] | |||
|Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIISkullRing.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Skull ring]] | |||
|Defence +6 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/475 | |||
|[[Sorcerer's ring]] + [[Malicite]] | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 6 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Reckless necklace]] | |||
|Defence +6 | |||
|☆☆ | |||
| --/1800 | |||
|[[Lucky pendant]] + [[Malicite]] | |||
|[[List of treasure map treasure chest ranks in Dragon Quest IX|Rank 9 chests]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Lucky Pendant.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Lucky pendant]] | |||
|Defence +5<br>Evasion chance 3.0% | |||
|☆☆☆ | |||
| --/1800 | |||
|[[Reckless necklace]] + [[Saint's Ashes|Saint's ashes]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
| +40% [[Blunt]], [[Sap]], [[Decelerate]] & [[Divine Intervention]] resistance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Pink pearl.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Pink pearl]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆ | |||
|1500/750 | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Gleeba]], [[Dourbridge]] | |||
|[[Goodybag]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQIX Bow Tie.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Bow tie]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆ | |||
|1600/800 | |||
|[[Butterfly wing]] x2 + [[Grubby bandage]] | |||
|[[Gleeba]], [[Slurry Quay]], [[Dourbridge]] | |||
|[[Expload]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Venus Tear.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Venus' Tear|Venus' tear]] | |||
|Defence +5 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/6150 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Soldier's medal]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>Attack +20 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Lifesaving medal]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>M.Mending +50 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Mager achievement]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>M.Might +50 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Mercury prize]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>Agility +120 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Honour among thieves]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Double steal rate of [[Half-Inch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Wear-with-all award]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Can wear equipment from opposite gender | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Critical acclaim]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases Critical Hit ratio by +4% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Order of chivalry]] | |||
|Defence +20 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Combat action medal]] | |||
|Defence +3 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases chance of Coup-de-Grace by +3% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Metal of freedom]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>Deftness +100 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Legion of Merit.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Legion of merit]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>Max.MP +60 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png|center|70px]] | |||
|[[Revocation Medals|Noscar]] | |||
|Defence +3<br>Style +50 | |||
|☆☆☆☆ | |||
| --/5000 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DQIX}} | {{DQIX}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IX lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IX lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IX accessories|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IX accessories|*]] |
Latest revision as of 06:41, 13 November 2023
The following is a list of accessories in Dragon Quest IX.
Image | Name | Stats | Rarity | Buy / Sell | Recipes | Area | Drop | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strength ring | Attack +4 | ☆ | --/375 | Gold ring + Aggressence | Rank 3 chests | Gigantes, Walking corpse, Big badboon | N/A | |
Tough guy tattoo | Attack +6 | ☆ | --/1200 | Terrible tattoo + Aggressence | N/A | Goreham-Hogg, Goretress, Atlas, Claw hammer, Ghoul, Mega moai | N/A | |
Raging ruby | Attack +9 | ☆ | --/675 | Strength ring + Corundum | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Mighty armlet | Attack +12 | ☆☆ | --/2250 | Gold bracer + Strength ring + Tough guy tattoo | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Gold ring | Defence +2 | ☆ | 220/110 | N/A | Porth Llaffan, Stornway, Dourbridge | Aggrosculpture, Gold golem, Drackyma | N/A | |
Gold bracer | Defence +3 | ☆ | 350/175 | N/A | Porth Llaffan, Dourbridge | Cannibox | N/A | |
Slime earrings | Defence +4 | ☆ | 400/200 | Gold ring + Slimedrop | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Dragon scale | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/490 | N/A | N/A | Frost wyvine, Hacksaurus, Sea dragon, Seasaur, Tyrantosaurus, Dragurn, Frou-frou | N/A | |
Ruby of protection | Defence +10 | ☆ | --/1050 | Dragon's scale + Corundum | N/A | King Godfrey | N/A | |
Bunny tail | Agility +5 | ☆ | 240/120 | N/A | Zere, Porth Llaffan | N/A | N/A | |
Utility belt | Deftness +25 | ☆ | --/150 | Leather kilt + Ultramarine mittens + Grubby bandage | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Agility ring | Agility +20 | ☆ | --/525 | Rank 3 chests | N/A | Liquid metal slime, Whirly girly, Cyclown | N/A | |
Meteorite bracer | Agility +100 | ☆☆ | --/2500 | Gold bar + Agility ring x2 + Lucida shard x3 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Sorcerer's ring | M.Might +15 Max.MP +15 |
☆☆ | --/3750 | Skull ring + Saint's ashes | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Gold rosary | Defence +2 M.Mending +7 |
☆ | --/250 | N/A | N/A | Lesionnaire, Wight priest, Mimic | N/A | |
Rosary | M.Mending +15 Max.MP +15 |
☆ | --/3350 | Pink pearl + Fresh water x3 + Thinkincense x3 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Sorcerer's stone | M.Might +2 M.Mending +2 |
☆ | --/490 | N/A | Rank 4 chests | N/A | N/A | |
Brainy bracer | M.Might +8 M.Mending +8 |
☆ | --/1350 | Gold bracer + Sorcerer's stone x2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Monarchic mark | Defence +5 M.Might +10 M.Mending +10 |
☆☆ | --/7200 | Lucky pendant + Raging ruby + Ruby of protection | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Life bracer | Defence +4 | ☆ | --/4000 | Gold bracer + Life ring x2 | N/A | N/A | Regain HP at each turn | |
Spirit bracer | Defence +4 Max.MP +30 |
☆☆ | --/7500 | Gold bracer + Prayer ring + Elfin charm | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Prayer ring | Defence +3 | ☆ | --/1350 | N/A | N/A | Genie sanguini, Hocus chimaera | Restores 20~30 MP when used | |
Holy talisman | Defence +6 | ☆ | --/1200 | Gold rosary + Holy water x5 + Resurrock | N/A | N/A | +50% Whack resistance | |
Sober ring | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/1400 | Gold ring + Sandstorm spear + Panacea | N/A | N/A | Immune at Dazzle | |
Contra band | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/1350 | Gold ring + Poison needle + Special antidote | N/A | N/A | Immune atPoison | |
Full moon ring | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/1250 | Gold ring + Poison moth knife + Lunaria | N/A | N/A | Immune at Paralysis | |
Rousing ring | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/1300 | Gold ring + Sleepy stick + Wakerobin x3 | N/A | N/A | Immune at Sleep | |
Ring of clarity | Defence +5 | ☆ | --/1450 | Gold ring + Moon axe + Angel bell x3 | N/A | N/A | Immune at Confusion | |
Catholicon ring | Defence +5 | ☆☆ | --/8000 | Contra band + Rousing ring + Sober ring | N/A | N/A | +50% Poison, Sleep, Paralysis, Stunned, Dazzle & Confusion resistance | |
Wedding ring | Defence +6 M.Mending +10 |
☆☆☆ | --/25000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | +50% Whack resistance | |
Elfin charm | Defence +5 | ☆☆ | --/2250 | Holy talisman + Elfin elixir + Emerald moss x3 | N/A | N/A | +50% Sleep, Whack, Confusion, Fizzle & Stun resistance +40% Drain magic resistance | |
Life ring | Defence +6 | ☆☆ | --/2600 | Prayer ring + Resurrock x3 | N/A | N/A | Recover HP when walking | |
Goddess ring | M.Mending +15 | ☆☆☆ | --/6250 | Life ring + Sainted soma + Gold bar | N/A | N/A | Recover MP when walking | |
Terrible tattoo | Agility +8 | ☆☆☆ | --/200 | N/A | N/A | Garth Goyle, Barbatos, Freaky tiki, Bloody manguini, Gruffon, Manguini | Cursed | |
Skull ring | Defence +6 | ☆☆ | --/475 | Sorcerer's ring + Malicite | Rank 6 chests | N/A | Cursed | |
Reckless necklace | Defence +6 | ☆☆ | --/1800 | Lucky pendant + Malicite | Rank 9 chests | N/A | Cursed | |
Lucky pendant | Defence +5 Evasion chance 3.0% |
☆☆☆ | --/1800 | Reckless necklace + Saint's ashes | N/A | N/A | +40% Blunt, Sap, Decelerate & Divine Intervention resistance | |
Pink pearl | Defence +3 | ☆ | 1500/750 | N/A | Gleeba, Dourbridge | Goodybag | N/A | |
Bow tie | Defence +3 | ☆ | 1600/800 | Butterfly wing x2 + Grubby bandage | Gleeba, Slurry Quay, Dourbridge | Expload | N/A | |
Venus' tear | Defence +5 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/6150 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Soldier's medal | Defence +3 Attack +20 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Lifesaving medal | Defence +3 M.Mending +50 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Mager achievement | Defence +3 M.Might +50 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Mercury prize | Defence +3 Agility +120 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Honour among thieves | Defence +3 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | Double steal rate of Half-Inch | |
Wear-with-all award | Defence +3 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | Can wear equipment from opposite gender | |
Critical acclaim | Defence +3 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | Increases Critical Hit ratio by +4% | |
Order of chivalry | Defence +20 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Combat action medal | Defence +3 | ☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | Increases chance of Coup-de-Grace by +3% | |
Metal of freedom | Defence +3 Deftness +100 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Legion of merit | Defence +3 Max.MP +60 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Noscar | Defence +3 Style +50 |
☆☆☆☆ | --/5000 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |