25,545
edits
(Added missing color wheel recipes and updated existing ones.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 castle wall | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 castle wall | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken stone wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 stone wall | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken stone wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 stone wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Buttress icon.png]] || Buttress || A stone support used to shore up brick bulwarks. || Builder's workbench || Stone | |[[File:Buttress icon.png]] || Buttress || A stone support used to shore up brick bulwarks. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone, 1 copper ingot, 1 coal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || | |[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall | |[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement x10 || N/A || Builder's workshop || 1 castle wall | |[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement x10 || N/A || Builder's workshop || 1 castle wall | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle column pedestal x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 marble | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 marble | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall x10 ||N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sang, 1 bones | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall x10 ||N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sang, 1 bones | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Classic column x10 ||N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Classic column capital ||N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 classic column | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Classic column midsection ||N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 classic column | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Classic column pedestal ||N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 classic column | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Column ||N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 marble, 1 gold ingot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Concrete x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 clay, 1 sand | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Concrete x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 clay, 1 sand | ||
Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Eyewall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 chalk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 gold ingot | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 gold ingot | ||
Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress midsection || N/A|| Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress midsection || N/A|| Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress wall x10 || N/A Builder's workbench || 3 basalt | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 basalt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hardwood_capital_icon.png]] || Hardwood capital || A well-crafted wooden block to cap off a tasteful timber pillar with class. || Stickler's Sifter || Wood (x3) | |[[File:Hardwood_capital_icon.png]] || Hardwood capital || A well-crafted wooden block to cap off a tasteful timber pillar with class. || Stickler's Sifter || Wood (x3) | ||
Line 111: | Line 123: | ||
|[[File:Hardwood_pedastl_icon.png]] || Hardwood pedestal || A weighty wooden block that serves as a firm foundation for a tasteful timber pillar. || Stickler's Sifter || Wood (x3) | |[[File:Hardwood_pedastl_icon.png]] || Hardwood pedestal || A weighty wooden block that serves as a firm foundation for a tasteful timber pillar. || Stickler's Sifter || Wood (x3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Horizontal log x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 3 iron ingots | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 3 iron ingots | ||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Log wall corner || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 horizontal log wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Masonry x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Masonry x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mini merlon icon.png]] || Mini merlon || A frustum-shaped segment of stone designed to trim the top of a tower. || | |[[File:Mini merlon icon.png]] || Mini merlon || A frustum-shaped segment of stone designed to trim the top of a tower. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 sand | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 sand | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Olde worlde wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones | ||
Line 125: | Line 141: | ||
| [[file:nopic.png]] ||Plaster x 10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 seaslime shell, 1 dry grass | | [[file:nopic.png]] ||Plaster x 10 || N/A || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 seaslime shell, 1 dry grass | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Red brick wall x10 || N/A || Builder's | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Red brick wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 earth | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Reinforced iron corner x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 iron ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy horizontal log x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 3 coil | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy vertical log x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 3 coil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Sandstone brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 2 sand | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Sandstone brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 2 sand | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Sharpened log x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Shiny spaceship wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium, 2 Strange Sand | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Silver brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Silver brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Slimy block x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 chalk, 1 oil | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Sooty silver brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot, 1 iron ingot | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Sooty silver brick x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot, 1 iron ingot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stone capping icon.png]] || Stone capping || A stylishly spherical stone sculpture. || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship capital x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 Malrothium | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner capital || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner foundation || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship foundation x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stone capping icon.png]] || Stone capping || A stylishly spherical stone sculpture. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stone coping icon.png]] || Stone coping || A semi-cylindrical stone sculpture. || | |[[File:Stone coping icon.png]] || Stone coping || A semi-cylindrical stone sculpture. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone foundation || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 stone wall | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone foundation || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 stone wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stone wall icon.png]] || Stone wall x10 || A block of massy masonry made of intricately interlocked rocks. Brilliant for building stout stone walls. || Builder's workbench || Stone | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Stone handrail x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 stone | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stone wall icon.png]] || Stone wall x10 || A block of massy masonry made of intricately interlocked rocks. Brilliant for building stout stone walls. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone, 1 copper ingot, 1 coal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || One stone wall | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || One stone wall | ||
Line 145: | Line 189: | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench, | |[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Timbered_foundation_icon.png]] || Timbered foundation || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to underpin a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Timbered wall icon.png]] || Timbered wall || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to build a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled column ||N/A || Tree stump || 1 classic column | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log cap x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 iron ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log shoe x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 iron ingot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood | |||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Woodless timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 stones | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Woodless timbered wall x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 stones | ||
Line 225: | Line 275: | ||
|[[File:Grey block icon.png]] || Magic door || Sheets of steel soldered together and painted bright red. || Furnace, machinist's workbench || Steel ingot, magic dye | |[[File:Grey block icon.png]] || Magic door || Sheets of steel soldered together and painted bright red. || Furnace, machinist's workbench || Steel ingot, magic dye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Saloon door icon.png]] || Saloon door || Pianos stop playing when these trendy timber doors swing open. || Builder’s workbench | |[[File:Saloon door icon.png]] || Saloon door || Pianos stop playing when these trendy timber doors swing open. || Builder’s workbench || Wood, broken branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Steel door icon.png]] || Steel door || Massive double doors made solely out of steel. || Furnace, miner's refiner || Steel ingot (x6), magic dye | |[[File:Steel door icon.png]] || Steel door || Massive double doors made solely out of steel. || Furnace, miner's refiner || Steel ingot (x6), magic dye |