25,545
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Ambience type | ! Ambience type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe wall x10 || A clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Iron workbench || 3 sand, 2 stone | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe wall x10 || A clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Iron workbench || 3 sand, 2 stone ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe capitol || The cap of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe capitol || The cap of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe pedestal || The base of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe pedestal || The base of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || A stylish brick block adorned with handsome bands designed to top off a cottage wall|| Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || A stylish brick block adorned with handsome bands designed to top off a cottage wall|| Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder x10 || Beveled bricks for boxing things in || Builder's workbench || 3 earth || Natural | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder x10 || Beveled bricks for boxing things in || Builder's workbench || 3 earth || Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder corner || The curved corner segment of a red brick boarder || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder || Normal | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder corner || The curved corner segment of a red brick boarder || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | |||
|[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | |[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
Line 54: | Line 46: | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall battlement x10 ||A block that forms the culminating crown of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall battlement x10 ||A block that forms the culminating crown of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall buttress x10 || A block that forms the buttressing base of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall buttress x10 || A block that forms the buttressing base of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall midsection || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall midsection || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
Line 83: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper wall x10 || A classy copper block with a lovely lozenges pattern || Builder's workbench || 10 copper ingot || Cool | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper wall x10 || A classy copper block with a lovely lozenges pattern || Builder's workbench || 10 copper ingot || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Crowned citadel column ||A colossal stone support structure inscribed with sinister glyphs and markings || Builder's workbench || 6 strange sand, 2 bones ||None | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Crowned citadel column ||A colossal stone support structure inscribed with sinister glyphs and markings || Builder's workbench || 6 strange sand, 2 bones ||None | ||
Line 127: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || A weather-worn wall that has withstood years of wear and tear || Builder's workbench || 5 sand ||Normal | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || A weather-worn wall that has withstood years of wear and tear || Builder's workbench || 5 sand ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || A block from Hargon's Castle engraved with eerie glyphs and patterns || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||Flamboyant | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || A block from Hargon's Castle engraved with eerie glyphs and patterns || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||Flamboyant | ||
Line 172: | Line 160: | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || A block of massy masonry designed to serve as the centers of stout stone walls || Stickler's Sifter || One stone wall ||Normal | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || A block of massy masonry designed to serve as the centers of stout stone walls || Stickler's Sifter || One stone wall ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Straight brick boarder || A brickwork barrier set in a straight line || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder ||Natural | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Straight brick boarder || A brickwork barrier set in a straight line || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder ||Natural | ||
Line 181: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered wall icon.png]] || Timbered wall || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to build a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood ||Cute | |[[File:Timbered wall icon.png]] || Timbered wall || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to build a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || An unbreakable block that has stood the test of time || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth ||Normal | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || An unbreakable block that has stood the test of time || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth ||Normal | ||
Line 192: | Line 176: | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log shoe x10 || An iron cover to bolster the base of a column of lumber || Builder's workbench || 3 iron ingot ||Natural | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log shoe x10 || An iron cover to bolster the base of a column of lumber || Builder's workbench || 3 iron ingot ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood ||Natural | |[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood ||Natural | ||
Line 209: | Line 193: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Broken brickwork || A worn and weathered bit of brick || Tree stump || 1 mud-brick wall ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || The worn and weathered wall of a once-majestic castle || Tree stump || 1 castle wall || Cool | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken citadel wall || The worn and weathered wall of a once-imposing citadel || Tree stump || 1 citadel wall || Flamboyant | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken masonry || N/A || Tree stump || 1 masonry wall ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken stone wall || A worn and weathered stone wall || Tree stump || 1 stone wall ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall rubble || Scattered stones are all that remains of this once-strong wall of Hargon's Castle || Tree stump || 1 citadel wall ||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked floorboard || A footworn floorboard that's seen better days || Tree stump || 1 floorboard ||Natural | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crumbly clodstone icon.png]] || Crumbly clodstone ||A block of cracked and crumbling clodstone that falls apart underfoot. Watch your step! || Tree stump || Clodstone ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud-brick wall rubble || A pile of rocks and refuse that once formed the wall of an ancient ruin || Tree stump || 1 mud-brick wall ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled citadel column ||A cracked, collapsed support structure that once stood strong in Hargon's Castle || Tree stump || 1 citadel column ||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled column || Broken blocks that once served as a stalwart castle column || Tree stump || 1 classic column ||None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall rubble || Scattered fragments of a wall worn to nothing by natural forces || Tree stump || 1 vault wall ||Normal | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Colored blocks=== | ===Colored blocks=== | ||
Line 219: | Line 230: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || 8-bit brick x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || 8-bit brick x10 || A block of bitty brick that brings back bygon memories || Colour wheel || 3 earth ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Beige block icon.png]] || Beige block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a boring beige. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Beige block icon.png]] || Beige block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a boring beige. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Black block icon.png]] || Black block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bold black. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Black block icon.png]] || Black block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bold black. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Blue block icon.png]] || Blue block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bright blue. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Blue block icon.png]] || Blue block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a bright blue. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Burgundy block icon.png]] || Burgundy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a noble burgundy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Burgundy block icon.png]] || Burgundy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a noble burgundy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cyan block icon.png]] || Cyan block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a striking cyan. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Cyan block icon.png]] || Cyan block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a striking cyan. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold block x30 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a gorgeous gold. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Green block icon.png]] || Green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grassy green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Green block icon.png]] || Green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grassy green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Grey block icon.png]] || Grey block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grim grey. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Grey block icon.png]] || Grey block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a grim grey. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lime_green_block_icon.png]] || Lime-green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a luminous lime-green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Lime_green_block_icon.png]] || Lime-green block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a luminous lime-green. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Natural | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Olde worlde wall x10 || Old-fashioned wall from an old-fashioned world || Colour wheel || 3 stone ||Normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Navy block icon.png]] || Navy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a midnight navy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Navy block icon.png]] || Navy block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a midnight navy. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orange block icon.png]] || Orange block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed an ardent orange. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Orange block icon.png]] || Orange block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed an ardent orange. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pink block icon.png]] || Pink block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a pretty pink. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Pink block icon.png]] || Pink block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a pretty pink. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Purple block icon.png]] || Purple block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a princely purple. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Purple block icon.png]] || Purple block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a princely purple. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Red block icon.png]] || Red block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a rich red. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Red block icon.png]] || Red block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a rich red. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Time-honored turf x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Time-honored turf x10 || A block of granular green grass evocative of ancient Alefgard || Colour wheel || 3 grass fibre ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silver block icon.png]] || Silver block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a stylish silver. || Colour wheel || Chalk, silver | |[[File:Silver block icon.png]] || Silver block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a stylish silver. || Colour wheel || Chalk, silver ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:White block icon.png]] || White block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a wintry white. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:White block icon.png]] || White block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a wintry white. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Yellow block icon.png]] || Yellow block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a mellow yellow. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk | |[[File:Yellow block icon.png]] || Yellow block x30 || A chunk of chalk dyed a mellow yellow. || Colour wheel || 1 chalk ||Flamboyant | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 267: | Line 280: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Cast iron door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Cast iron door || A strong and solid door made from more metal than necessary || Builder's workbench || 8 iron ingots ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cell door icon.png]] || Cell door || A steely dungeon door with unbreakable bars. || Builder's workbench || 2 iron ingot | |[[File:Cell door icon.png]] || Cell door || A steely dungeon door with unbreakable bars. || Builder's workbench || 2 iron ingot ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Doors of Doom || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Doors of Doom || A portly, portentous portal decorated with the bones of the dead || Builder's workbench || 5 malrothium, 3 bones ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Drapery door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Drapery door || Delightful drapes to deck an entrance, fashioned from grass fibre || Builder's work bench || 2 grass fibre, 1 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Glass door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Glass door || A crystal clear door from which one can easily see what's on the other side || Builder's workbench || 2 copper ingot, 1 glass ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic door icon.png]] || Magic door || Sheets of steel soldered together and painted bright red. || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 1 iron ingot | |[[File:Magic door icon.png]] || Magic door || Sheets of steel soldered together and painted bright red. || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 1 iron ingot ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Picket gate || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Picket gate || A wooden gate fit for a farm || Builder's workbench || 3 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Portcullis || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Portcullis || A giant iron grating that guards the entrance to a castle || Builder's workbench || 10 iron ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Rustic door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Rustic door || An ordinary door fit for a humble home || Builder's workbench || 10 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Saloon door icon.png]] || Saloon door || Pianos stop playing when these trendy timber doors swing open. || Builder’s workbench || 2 wood, 1 copper ingot | |[[File:Saloon door icon.png]] || Saloon door || Pianos stop playing when these trendy timber doors swing open. || Builder’s workbench || 2 wood, 1 copper ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Simple door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Simple door || A plain portal compromised of a knob and a wooden board || Builder's workbench || 2 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Sluice gate || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Sluice gate || A wooden gate for intelligent irrigation || Builder's workbench || 3 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Steel door icon.png]] || Steel door || Massive double doors made solely out of steel. || Builder's workbench || 6 Steel ingot | |[[File:Steel door icon.png]] || Steel door || Massive double doors made solely out of steel. || Builder's workbench || 6 Steel ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Straw door icon.png]] || Straw door || A primitive door made of sticks and straw. || Builder's workbench || 4 dry grass, 1 wood | |[[File:Straw door icon.png]] || Straw door || A primitive door made of sticks and straw. || Builder's workbench || 4 dry grass, 1 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Throne room door || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Throne room door || A massive, majestic door fit for a monarch || Builder's workbench || 6 wood, 4 steel ingot || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wooden door icon.png]] || Wooden door || A durable door made from wooden planks reinforced with iron. || Builder’s workbench || | |[[File:Wooden door icon.png]] || Wooden door || A durable door made from wooden planks reinforced with iron. || Builder’s workbench || 2 Wood, 1 iron ingot || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Wooden gate || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Wooden gate || No-frills fencing that swings on hinges || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 2 cord ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 374: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper floor x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 10 copper ingot | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper floor x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 10 copper ingot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Crazy padding x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 sand, 1 earth | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Crazy padding x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 4 sand, 1 earth | ||
Line 584: | Line 595: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Clodstone icon.png]] ||Clodstone | | [[File:Clodstone icon.png]] ||Clodstone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Dark bark | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Dark bark |