List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders 2: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
(Minor clean up) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Golemite x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 1 copper ingot | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Golemite x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 1 copper ingot | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hardwood_column_icon.png]] || Hardwood column x10 || A wooden block that stacks to form the chic shafts of tasteful timber pillars. || Builder's workbench || 3 Wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Hardwood column midsection || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 hardwood column | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hardwood_pedastl_icon.png]] || Hardwood pedestal || A weighty wooden block that serves as a firm foundation for a tasteful timber pillar. || Builder's workbench || Wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress battlement || N/A|| Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress battlement || N/A|| Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall | ||
Line 273: | Line 279: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cell door icon.png]] || Cell door || A steely dungeon door with unbreakable bars. || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Cast iron door || N/A || Builder's workbench || 8 iron ingots | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cell door icon.png]] || Cell door || A steely dungeon door with unbreakable bars. || Builder's workbench || 2 iron ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Doors of Doom || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 malrothium, 3 bones | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Drapery door || N/A || Builder's work bench || 2 grass fibre, 1 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Glass door || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 copper ingot, 1 glass | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic door icon.png]] || Magic door || Sheets of steel soldered together and painted bright red. || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 1 iron ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Picket gate || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Portcullis || N/A || Builder's workbench || 10 iron ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Rustic door || N/A || Builder's workbench || 10 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Saloon door icon.png]] || Saloon door || Pianos stop playing when these trendy timber doors swing open. || Builder’s workbench || 2 wood, 1 copper ingot | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Simple door || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Steel door icon.png]] || Steel door || Massive double doors made solely out of steel. || Builder's workbench || 6 Steel ingot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Straw door icon.png]] || Straw door || A primitive door made of sticks and straw. || Builder's workbench || 4 dry grass, 1 wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Throne room door || N/A || Builder's workbench || 6 wood, 4 steel ingot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wooden door icon.png]] || Wooden door || A durable door made from wooden planks reinforced with iron. || Builder’s workbench || 1 Wood, 2 iron ingot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Wooden gate || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 2 cord | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 406: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Arched window icon.png]] || Arched window || A small wooden window with a curvilinear lintel. || Builder’s workbench, | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Adobe window x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 sand, 1 stone | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Arched window icon.png]] || Arched window x5 || A small wooden window with a curvilinear lintel. || Builder’s workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 marble, 1 glass | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle window arch || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle window midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle window sill || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Citadel window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 glass | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Citadel window arch|| N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Citadel window midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Citadel window sill || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel window | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Connecting window x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 glass, 1 wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Porched window icon.png]] || Porched window || A small wooden window with an overhanging lintel. || Builder's workbench | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Fancy roof window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stone | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Porched window icon.png]] || Porched window x5 || A small wooden window with an overhanging lintel. || Builder's workbench || 3 Wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Small window || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 connecting window | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nopic.png]] || Stained glass window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench ||3 glass, 1 marble | |[[File:Nopic.png]] || Stained glass window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench ||3 glass, 1 marble | ||
Line 401: | Line 452: | ||
|[[File:Nopic.png]] || Tainted glass window sill || N/A || Stickler's Sifter|| 1 Tainted glass window | |[[File:Nopic.png]] || Tainted glass window sill || N/A || Stickler's Sifter|| 1 Tainted glass window | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows || A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench, | |[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows x10|| A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 glass, 1 wood | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Window icon.png]] || Window || A window made from sticks and some strange, see-through stuff. || Builder's workbench || 8 glass, 1 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Wooden roof window x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 bark, 1 wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 529: | Line 583: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQB2}} | {{DQB2}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Builders 2]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Builders 2 lists]] |
Revision as of 16:52, 2 November 2019
The following is a list of materials that the Builder can use to assemble structures such as houses and walls in Dragon Quest Builders 2.
Housing material
Blocks
Colored blocks
Doors
Flooring
Roofing