List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders 2: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(Yet more clean up, moved non-stackable objects to their own section.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Crafting station | ! Crafting station | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
! Ambience type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe wall x10 || | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe wall x10 || A clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Iron workbench || 3 sand, 2 stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe capitol || | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe capitol || The cap of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Adobe pedestal || The base of a clay wall apt for accommodation in arid climes || Stickler's Sifter || 1 adobe wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Banded timbered wall x10 || A stylish brick block adorned with handsome bands designed to top off a cottage wall|| Builder's workbench || 1 wood, 3 stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder x10 || Beveled bricks for boxing things in || Builder's workbench || 3 earth || Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Brick boarder corner || The curved corner segment of a red brick boarder || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken citadel wall || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Broken castle wall || The worn and weathered wall of a once-majestic castle || Tree stump || 1 castle wall || Cool | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken citadel wall || The worn and weathered wall of a once-imposing citadel || Tree stump || 1 citadel wall || Flamboyant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken masonry || N/A || Tree stump || 1 masonry wall | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken masonry || N/A || Tree stump || 1 masonry wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken stone wall || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Broken stone wall || A worn and weathered stone wall || Tree stump || 1 stone wall ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | |[[File:Carved_castle_tile_icon.png]] || Carved castle tile || A polished purple cube covered with complex carvings. || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall | |[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement x10 || | |[[File:Castle_battlement_icon.png]] || Castle battlement x10 || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone designed to crown a castle wall. || Builder's workshop || 1 castle wall || cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner x5 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner x5 || The corner component of a castle lookout, from which one can gaze out over great distance || Builder's workbench || 4 marble || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner capital || N/A || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner capital || N/A || The crowning component of a castle lookout, from which one can gaze out over great distance || 1 castle corner ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner foundation || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner foundation || The firm foundation of a castle lookout, from which one can gaze out over great distance || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle corner ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner midsection || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Castle corner midsection || The central component of a castle lookout, from which one can gaze out over great distance || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle corner ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_crenellion_icon.png]] ||Castle crenellation || The classy capital of castle wall, made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall | |[[File:Castle_crenellion_icon.png]] ||Castle crenellation || The classy capital of castle wall, made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle_foundation_icon.png]] || Castle foundation || The firm footing of a castle wall, made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall | |[[File:Castle_foundation_icon.png]] || Castle foundation || The firm footing of a castle wall, made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Castle wall icon.png]] || Castle wall x10 || A block of magnificent masonry made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone | |[[File:Castle wall icon.png]] || Castle wall x10 || A block of magnificent masonry made from perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone || Builder's Workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall battlement x10 || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall battlement x10 ||A block that forms the culminating crown of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall buttress x10 || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall buttress x10 || A block that forms the buttressing base of a formidable fortress || Builder's workbench || 2 marble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall midsection || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Castle wall midsection || Perfectly polished and uniformly arranged segments of stone || Stickler's Sifter || 1 castle wall ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel battlement || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel battlement || Evil energy emanates from this baleful block of stone... || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel wall ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel capital x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel capital x10 || Evil energy emanates from this baleful block of stone... || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner x5 || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner x5 || A block suitable for building a spire to soar high above Hargon's castle || Builder's workbench || 7 strange sands, 1 bones ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner capital || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner capital || The crowning component of a look out tower for Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel corner ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner foundation || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner foundation || The firm foundation of a look out tower for Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel corner ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner midsection || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel corner midsection || The central component of a look out tower for Hargon's Castle || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel corner ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel foundation || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel foundation || Evil energy emanates from this baleful block of stone... || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel wall ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall battlement x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall battlement x10 || A baleful block of bone and stone || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall buttress x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall buttress x10 || A block that forms the buttressing base of Hargon's Citadel || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall midsection || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall midsection ||Evil energy emanates from this baleful block of stone... || Stickler's Sifter || 1 citadel wall || Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel wall x10 || A strangely sinister wall found in Hargon's Castle || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sang, 1 bones || Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Concrete x10 || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Concrete block x10 || A block of hardened mortar that can serve as a sturdy wall || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 clay, 1 sand || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Copper wall x10 || A classy copper block with a lovely lozenges pattern || Builder's workbench || 10 copper ingot || Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Cracked vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Crowned citadel column || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Crowned citadel column ||A colossal stone support structure inscribed with sinister glyphs and markings || Builder's workbench || 6 strange sand, 2 bones ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Eyewall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Eyewall x10 || A strange and unsettling eyeball-based block || Builder's workbench || 3 chalk ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold brick x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Gold brick x10 || A gleaming block of gold bricks for building georgeous walls|| Builder's workbench || 2 gold ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden castle capitol x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden castle capitol x10 ||The crowning component of a gorgeous castle of glittering gold|| Builder's workbench || 2 marble, 1 gold ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Golden castle foundation || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Golden castle foundation || The brilliant base of a gorgeous castle of glittering gold || Builder's workbench || 2 marble, 1 gold ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden citadel capital x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden citadel capital x10 || The crowning component of a forbidding fortress made of ghastly gold || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones, 1 gold ingot ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden citadel foundation x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Golden citadel foundation x10 || A baleful base of a forbidding fortress of ghastly gold || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones, 1 gold ingot ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Golemite x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Golemite x10 || A block of bricks that's as diabolically dense as the body of a golem || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 1 copper ingot ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hardwood_column_icon.png]] || Hardwood column x10 || A wooden block that stacks to form the chic shafts of tasteful timber pillars. || Builder's workbench || 3 Wood | |[[File:Hardwood_column_icon.png]] || Hardwood column x10 || A wooden block that stacks to form the chic shafts of tasteful timber pillars. || Builder's workbench || 3 Wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Hardwood column midsection || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Hardwood column midsection || A wooden block that stacks to form the chic center of tasteful timber pillars. || Builder's workbench || 1 hardwood column ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hardwood_pedastl_icon.png]] || Hardwood pedestal || A weighty wooden block that serves as a firm foundation for a tasteful timber pillar. || Builder's workbench || Wood | |[[File:Hardwood_pedastl_icon.png]] || Hardwood pedestal || A weighty wooden block that serves as a firm foundation for a tasteful timber pillar. || Builder's workbench || Wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress battlement || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress battlement || A stalwart wall with a somewhat sinister aura|| Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress foundation || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress foundation || A stalwart wall with a somewhat sinister aura || Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress midsection || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress midsection || A stalwart wall with a sinister aura || Stickler's Sifter || 1 fortress wall ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Fortress wall x10 || A section of a stalwart wall with a somewhat sinister aura || Builder's workbench || 3 basalt ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hardwood_capital_icon.png]] || Hardwood capital || A well-crafted wooden block to cap off a tasteful timber pillar with class. || Stickler's Sifter || 3 Wood | |[[File:Hardwood_capital_icon.png]] || Hardwood capital || A well-crafted wooden block to cap off a tasteful timber pillar with class. || Stickler's Sifter || 3 Wood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Horizontal log x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Horizontal log x10 || A length of lumber lopped from a tree to serve as a wall || Builder's workbench || 3 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Iron block x10 || A block of tempered iron that can serve as a sturdy wall || Builder's Workbench || 3 iron ingots ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Log wall corner || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Log wall corner || Logs lopped from a tree and criss-crossed to create the corner of a wall || Stickler's Sifter || 1 horizontal log wall ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Masonry x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Masonry wall x10 || A brickwork wall that once adorned an ancient ruin || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Mud brick wall x10 || A weather-worn wall that has withstood years of wear and tear || Builder's workbench || 5 sand ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Olde worlde wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Olde worlde wall x10 || Old-fashioned wall from an old-fashioned world || Builder's workbench || 3 stone ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Patterned citadel wall x10 || A block from Hargon's Castle engraved with eerie glyphs and patterns || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[file:nopic.png]] ||Plaster x 10 || | | [[file:nopic.png]] ||Plaster x 10 || A block of building material popularly used to protect walls || Builder's Workbench || 1 chalk, 1 seaslime shell, 1 dry grass || Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Red brick wall x10 || | |[[file:nopic.png]] || Red brick wall x10 || Bricks bound into blocks to form a convenient construction material || Builder's workbench || 5 earth ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Reinforced iron corner x5 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Reinforced iron corner x5 || The angular corner of an astonishing ark, wrought of reinforced iron || Builder's workbench || 4 iron ingot ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy horizontal log x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy horizontal log x10 || A log laid flat and lashed with a looped length of string || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 3 coil ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy vertical log x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Ropy vertical log x10 || A log stood upright and lashed with a looped length of string || Builder's workbench || 3 wood, 3 coil ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Sandstone brick x10 || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Sandstone brick x10 || A wall block of brick and sand appropriate for arid climes || Builder's workbench || 3 earth, 2 sand ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Shiny spaceship wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Shiny spaceship wall x10 || A wall wrought from a strangely alien metalic substance that gives off an inorganic glow || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium, 2 Strange Sand ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Silver brick x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Silver brick x10 || A wall of shiny silver tiles || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Slimy block x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Slimy block x10 || A slimy block that oozes with character || Builder's workbench || 3 chalk, 1 oil ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Sooty silver brick x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Sooty silver brick x10 || A wall of not-so-shiny silver tiles || Builder's workbench || 3 silver ingot, 1 iron ingot ||Cool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship capital x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship capital x10 || The upper half of a wall wrought of a strangely alien metallic substance || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner x5 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner x5 || The angular corner of an astonishing airship || Builder's workbench || 4 Malrothium ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner capital || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner capital || The ceiling segment of the angular corner of an astonishing airship || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner foundation || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner foundation || The buttressing base of the angular corner of an astonishing airship || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner midsection || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship corner midsection || The middle segment of the angular corner of an astonishing airship || Stickler's Sifter || 1 spaceship corner ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship foundation x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship foundation x10 || The lower half of a wall wrought of a strangely alien metallic substance || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Spaceship wall x10 || A block of a strangely alien metallic substance || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium ||Flamboyant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone foundation || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone foundation || A block of massy masonry || Stickler's Sifter || 1 stone wall ||Normal | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stone wall icon.png]] || Stone wall x10 || A block of massy masonry made of intricately interlocked rocks. Brilliant for building stout stone walls. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone, 1 copper ingot, 1 coal | |[[File:Stone wall icon.png]] || Stone wall x10 || A block of massy masonry made of intricately interlocked rocks. Brilliant for building stout stone walls. || Builder's workbench || 3 Stone, 1 copper ingot, 1 coal ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Stone wall midsection || A block of massy masonry designed to serve as the centers of stout stone walls || Stickler's Sifter || One stone wall ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | | [[File:Nopic.png]] || Strange sand x8 || N/A || Forbidden altar || 1 scales | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Straight brick boarder || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Straight brick boarder || A brickwork barrier set in a straight line || Stickler's Sifter || 1 brick boarder ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | |[[File:Timbered_capital_icon.png]] || Timbered capital || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to top off a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered_foundation_icon.png]] || Timbered foundation || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to underpin a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | |[[File:Timbered_foundation_icon.png]] || Timbered foundation || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to underpin a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Timbered wall icon.png]] || Timbered wall || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to build a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood | |[[File:Timbered wall icon.png]] || Timbered wall || A stylish brick block with handsome hardwood highlights designed to build a cottage wall. || Builder's workbench || 3 stone, 1 wood ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled citadel column || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled citadel column ||A cracked, collapsed support structure that once stood strong in Hargon's Castle || Tree stump || 1 citadel column ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled column || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Toppled column || Broken blocks that once served as a stalwart castle column || Tree stump || 1 classic column ||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vault wall x10 || An unbreakable block that has stood the test of time || Builder's workbench || 2 stone, 2 earth ||Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log x10 || A length of lumber lopped from a tree to compose a column || Builder's workbench || 3 wood ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log shoe x10 || | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Vertical log shoe x10 || An iron cover to bolster the base of a column of lumber || Builder's workbench || 3 iron ingot ||Natural | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Viny vault wall || N/A || Tree stump || 1 vault wall, 1 grass seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood ||Natural | |||
|[[File:Wooden wall icon.png]] || Wooden wall || A block of perfectly planed wooden planks. || Builder’s workbench || 3 Wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nopic.png]] || Woodless timbered wall x10 || | | [[File:nopic.png]] || Woodless timbered wall x10 || NA stylish brick block designed to build a cottage wall || Builder's workbench || 3 stones ||Cute | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Broken blocks=== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Crafting station | |||
! Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
===Colored blocks=== | ===Colored blocks=== | ||
Line 321: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel spike x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel spike x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 1 bones | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Individual air vent || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 air vent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Iron stanchion x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 iron ingot, 2 cord | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Iron stanchion x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 iron ingot, 2 cord | ||
Line 407: | Line 417: | ||
! Ingredients | ! Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chimney icon.png]] || Chimney || A functional flue designed to expel smoke. || | |[[file:nopic.png]]|| Awning x5 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 grass fibre, 1 wood | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chimney icon.png]] || Chimney || A functional flue designed to expel smoke. || Builder's workbench || 3 earth | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]||Fancy inner roof tilling || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]||Fancy outer roof tilling || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]|| Fancy roof tilling x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stones | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]|| Flat fancy roofing x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 stones | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]|| Flat wooden roofing x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 bark, 1 wood | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Inner_corner_tiling_icon.png]] || Inner corner tiling || A concave sheet of tiles used to build the inner edges of pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Outer corner tiling.png]] || Outer corner tiling || A convex sheet of tiles used to build the outer edges of pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[file:nopic.png]]||Pitched fancy roof tilling || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || Fancy roof tilling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pitched tiling icon.png]] || Pitched tiling || A sheet of tilted tiles used to build pitched roofs. || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Connecting Tiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ridge tiling icon.png]] || Ridge tiling x10 || A curved cap to crown the ridges of roofs. || Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:nopic.png]] || Ridged wooden roofing x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 bark, 1 wood | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roof tiling icon.png]] || Roof tiling x10 || A sheet of slate tiles used to build flat roofs. || Builder's workbench || 1 earth | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Wooden Inner Corner Roofing || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Ridged Wooden Roofing | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]] || Wooden Outer Corner Roofing || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 Ridged Wooden Roofing | |||
|- | |||
|[[file:nopic.png]]||Wooden roof ridge x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 1 bark, 1 wood | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Stairs=== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | |||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Crafting station | |||
! Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Carpeted steps x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 cotton | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Carpeted steps midsection || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 carpeted step | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Citadel steps x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 5 strange sand, 2 stone | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Left-bordered carpeted steps || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 carpeted step | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Ramp x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 2 Malrothium | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Right-bordered carpeted steps || N/A || Stickler's Sifter || 1 carpeted step | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Stone handrail x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 stone | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stone steps icon.png]] || Stone steps x10 || A staircase sculpted from solid stone. || Builder's workbench ||3 stones | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:nopic.png]] || Wooden handrail x10 || N/A || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wooden steps icon.png]] || Wooden steps x10 || Layers of laminated lumber assembled to aid in ascending to higher levels. || Builder's workbench || 3 wood | |||
|} | |||
===Windows=== | ===Windows=== | ||
Line 477: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows x10|| A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 glass, 1 wood | |[[File:Tiled window icon.png]] || Tiled windows x10|| A stylish skylight that makes an attractive addition to pitched roofs.|| Builder's workbench || 1 earth, 1 glass, 1 wood | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nopic.png]] || Viewing dome || N/A || Builder's workbench|| 2 malrothium, 1 glass | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Window icon.png]] || Window || A window made from sticks and some strange, see-through stuff. || Builder's workbench || 8 glass, 1 wood | |[[File:Window icon.png]] || Window || A window made from sticks and some strange, see-through stuff. || Builder's workbench || 8 glass, 1 wood |
Revision as of 21:08, 3 November 2019
The following is a list of materials that the Builder can use to assemble structures such as houses and walls in Dragon Quest Builders 2.
Housing material
Blocks
Broken blocks
Colored blocks
Image | Name | Description | Crafting station | Ingredients |
---|
Doors and gates
Fixtures
Flooring