List of enemies in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
#[[Slime]] | [[File:NA Hero Front 4 DW NES.gif|64px|class=pixels]]<!--4:1 from 16x16--> | ||
The following is a list of enemies in ''[[Dragon Quest I]]''. Please note that the images are a 4:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing. | |||
HP, EXP, and GP fluctuate from battle to battle. The values given are the average for each monster. | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|-style="color:white;" | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Enemy | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Name | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Area | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Hit Points | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Attack Power | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Attack Speed | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Abilities | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Defense | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Experience | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[Slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[She-slime|Red Slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[Metal slime]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]]. | |||
| 255 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drakee DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Dracky|Drakee]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magidrakee DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Dracky Mage|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Drackolyte|Magidrakee]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Galenholm]] Area<br/>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 15 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drakeema DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Drackyma|Drakeema]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] and [[Sizz]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Druin DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x29--> | |||
| [[Lunatick|Druin]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]]<br/>[[Quagmire Cave]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Druinlord DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x29--> | |||
| [[Raving lunatick|Druinlord]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 240 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Scorpion]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Galenholm]] Area<br/>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 20 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal_Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Iron scorpion|Metal Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rogue_Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Death scorpion|Rogue Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 35 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magician DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x35--> | |||
| [[Prestidigitator (Dragon Quest)|Magician]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Erdrick's Cave]] Area<br/>[[Galenholm]] Area<br/>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warlock DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x37--> | |||
| [[Legerdeman (Dragon Quest)|Warlock]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wizard DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x37--> | |||
| [[Vis mager (Dragon Quest)|Wizard]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br/>[[Charlock Castle]]<br/>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 247 | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Droll DQ NES.gif|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x36--> | |||
| [[Drohl drone|Droll]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drollmagi DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Droll Mage|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x36--> | |||
| [[Drohl diabolist|Drollmagi]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 34 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]], [[Sizz]], and [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ghost DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Ghost]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 7 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poltergeist DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Fightgeist|Poltergeist]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Specter DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Spitegeist|Specter]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Chimaera|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Chimaera|Wyvern]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br/>[[Craggy Cave]] Area<br/>[[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 42 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| 48 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magiwyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Chimaera Mage|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Hocus chimaera|Magiwyvern]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br/>[[Charlock]] Area | |||
| 58 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 68 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Starwyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Cosmic chimaera|Starwyvern]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br/>[[Charlock]] Area<br/>[[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 65 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 128 | |||
| Casts [[Midheal]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 80 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wolf DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Bewarewolf|Wolf]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 34 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wolflord DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Scarewolf|Wolflord]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br/>[[Rimuldar]] South Area | |||
| 38 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 71 | |||
| Casts [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Werewolf DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Tearwolf|Werewolf]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br/>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| 70 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 155 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight DQ NES.gif|192px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 48x46--> | |||
| [[Knight Errant|Knight]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] South Area | |||
| 55 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 103 | |||
| Casts [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 78 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight Aberrant DQ NES.png|200px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 50x52--> | |||
| [[Knight Aberrant|Axe Knight]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]]<br/>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 243 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 82 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 165 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight Abhorrent DQ NES.png|a.k.a Lethal Armour|200px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 50x52--> | |||
| [[Knight Abhorrent|Armored Knight]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 147 | |||
| Casts [[Midheal]] and [[Sizzle]] | |||
| 86 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton DQ NES.gif|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton]] | |||
| Caves<br/>[[Kol]] Area<br/>[[Rimuldar]] North Area | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQ NES Skeleton Scrapper Sprite.png|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton scrapper|Wraith]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 36 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 112 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wraith Knight DQ NES.gif|136px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 34x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton soldier|Wraith Knight]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] South Area | |||
| 46 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 80 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] | |||
| 56 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Demon Knight DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Shadow Skeleton|136px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 34x47--> | |||
| [[Dark skeleton|Demon Knight]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]], [[Charlock]] Area<br/>[[Damdara]] East & South Area | |||
| 50 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 64 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goldman DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Gold golem (Recurring)|Goldman]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]] South Area<br/>[[Damdara]] Area<br/>[[Rimuldar]] South Area | |||
| 50 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 223 | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 210 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golem DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Golem]] '''(Mini Boss)''' | |||
| [[Cantlin]] ''Guarding'' | |||
| 70 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 255 | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stoneman DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Stone golem|Stoneman]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 47 | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Dragon DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x38--> | |||
| [[Green dragon]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br/>[[Charlock]] Area<br/>[[Charlock Castle]]<br/>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 127 | |||
| Breathes fiery breath | |||
| 74 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Dragon DQ NES.png|240px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 60x41--> | |||
| [[Blue dragon]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Breathes fiery breath | |||
| 84 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Dragon DQ NES.gif|240px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 60x41--> | |||
| [[Dread dragon|Red dragon]] | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 247 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragonlord Wizard DQ NES.gif|108px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 27x38--> | |||
| [[Dragonlord]] '''(Stage One Boss)''' | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Fizzle]]. | |||
| ? | |||
| NONE | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragonlord Dragon DQ NES.png|296px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 74x92--> | |||
| [[Dragonlord]] '''(Stage Two Boss)''' | |||
| [[Charlock Castle]] | |||
| 130 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Breathes stronger fiery breath. | |||
| ? | |||
| NONE | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{Wikia}} | {{Wikia}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 463: | ||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Main series enemy lists]] | [[Category:Main series enemy lists]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dragon_Quest I enemies|*!]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dragon_Quest I lists]] |
Revision as of 13:16, 21 December 2021
The following is a list of enemies in Dragon Quest I. Please note that the images are a 4:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing.
HP, EXP, and GP fluctuate from battle to battle. The values given are the average for each monster.
Enemy | Name | Area | Hit Points | Attack Power | Attack Speed | Abilities | Defense | Experience | Gold |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slime | Tantegel Area | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
Red Slime | Tantegel Area | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||
Metal slime | Damdara Area | 4 | 10 | 255 | Casts Sizz. | 255 | 115 | 6 | |
Drakee | Tantegel Area | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||
Magidrakee | Caves Galenholm Area Kol Area |
15 | 14 | 15 | Casts Sizz | 14 | 5 | 12 | |
Drakeema | Caves Grave of Galen |
20 | 22 | 32 | Casts Heal and Sizz | 26 | 11 | 20 | |
Druin | Craggy Cave Quagmire Cave |
22 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 16 | ||
Druinlord | Grave of Galen | 35 | 47 | 240 | Casts Sizz | 40 | 20 | 85 | |
Scorpion | Caves Galenholm Area Kol Area |
20 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 16 | ||
Metal Scorpion | Rimuldar Area | 22 | 36 | 15 | 42 | 14 | 40 | ||
Rogue Scorpion | Damdara Area | 35 | 60 | 127 | 90 | 26 | 110 | ||
Magician | Caves Erdrick's Cave Area Galenholm Area Kol Area |
12 | 11 | 15 | Casts Sizz | 12 | 4 | 11 | |
Warlock | Rimuldar Area | 30 | 28 | 49 | Casts Sizz and Snooze | 22 | 14 | 35 | |
Wizard | Cantlin Area Charlock Castle Damdara |
65 | 80 | 247 | Casts Sizzle and Snooze | 70 | 50 | 65 | |
Droll | Craggy Cave | 25 | 24 | 14 | 24 | 10 | 25 | ||
Drollmagi | Grave of Galen | 38 | 52 | 34 | Casts Heal, Sizz, and Fizzle | 50 | 22 | 90 | |
Ghost | Caves Tantegel Area |
7 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | ||
Poltergeist | Craggy Cave | 23 | 18 | 20 | Casts Sizz | 15 | 7 | 18 | |
Specter | Grave of Galen | 36 | 40 | 49 | Casts Sizzle and Snooze | 38 | 18 | 70 | |
Wyvern | Damdara Area Craggy Cave Area Rimuldar Area |
42 | 56 | 79 | 48 | 24 | 100 | ||
Magiwyvern | Cantlin Area Charlock Area |
58 | 78 | 32 | Casts Snooze and breathes fiery breath. | 68 | 34 | 140 | |
Starwyvern | Cantlin Area Charlock Area Damdara Area |
65 | 86 | 128 | Casts Midheal and breathes fiery breath. | 80 | 43 | 160 | |
Wolf | Rimuldar Area | 34 | 40 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 45 | ||
Wolflord | Damdara Area Rimuldar South Area |
38 | 50 | 71 | Casts Fizzle | 36 | 20 | 80 | |
Werewolf | Cantlin Area Damdara |
60 | 86 | 127 | 70 | 40 | 155 | ||
Knight | Damdara South Area | 55 | 76 | 103 | Casts Fizzle | 78 | 33 | 150 | |
Axe Knight | Charlock Castle Damdara |
70 | 94 | 243 | Casts Snooze and Fizzle | 82 | 54 | 165 | |
Armored Knight | Charlock Castle | 90 | 105 | 147 | Casts Midheal and Sizzle | 86 | 70 | 140 | |
Skeleton | Caves Kol Area Rimuldar North Area |
30 | 28 | 15 | 22 | 11 | 30 | ||
Wraith | Damdara Area | 36 | 44 | 112 | Casts Heal | 34 | 17 | 60 | |
Wraith Knight | Damdara South Area | 46 | 68 | 80 | Casts Heal | 56 | 28 | 120 | |
Demon Knight | Charlock Castle, Charlock Area Damdara East & South Area |
50 | 79 | 255 | Casts Sizz and Snooze | 64 | 37 | 150 | |
Goldman | Craggy Cave South Area Damdara Area Rimuldar South Area |
50 | 48 | 223 | 40 | 6 | 210 | ||
Golem (Mini Boss) | Cantlin Guarding | 70 | 120 | 255 | 60 | 5 | 10 | ||
Stoneman | Charlock Castle | 160 | 100 | 47 | 40 | 65 | 140 | ||
Green dragon | Cantlin Area Charlock Area Charlock Castle Damdara |
65 | 88 | 127 | Breathes fiery breath | 74 | 45 | 110 | |
Blue dragon | Charlock Castle | 70 | 98 | 255 | Breathes fiery breath | 84 | 60 | 150 | |
Red dragon | Charlock Castle | 100 | 120 | 247 | Casts Snooze and breathes fiery breath. | 90 | 100 | 140 | |
Dragonlord (Stage One Boss) | Charlock Castle | 100 | ? | ? | Casts Sizzle and Fizzle. | ? | NONE | NONE | |
Dragonlord (Stage Two Boss) | Charlock Castle | 130 | ? | ? | Breathes stronger fiery breath. | ? | NONE | NONE |
References
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |