List of enemies in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Druin_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Druin]] | |||
| [[Mountain Cave]], [[Swamp Cave]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Druinlord_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Druinlord]] | |||
| Grave of Garinham | |||
| 35 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 240 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | | [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 199: | ||
| 43 | | 43 | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[]] |
Revision as of 18:42, 11 December 2014
The following is a list of enemies in Dragon Quest I. Please note that the images are a 3:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing.
References
Enemy | Name | Area | Hit Points | Attack Power | Attack Speed | Abilities | Defence | Experience | Gold |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Slime DQ NES.png | Slime | Tantegel Area | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
File:Red Slime DQ NES.png | Red Slime | Tantegel Area | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |
File:Metal Slime DQ NES.png | Metal Slime | Hauksness Area | 4 | 10 | 255 | Casts Hurt. | 255 | 115 | 6 |
File:Drakee DQ NES.png | Drakee | Tantegel Area | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
a.k.a Dracky Mage | Magidrakee | Kol Area, Garinham Area, Caves | 15 | 14 | 15 | Casts Hurt | 14 | 5 | 12 |
File:Drakeema DQ NES.png | Drakeema | Grave of Garinham, Caves | 20 | 22 | 32 | Casts Heal and Hurt | 26 | 11 | 20 |
File:Scorpion DQ NES.png | Scorpion | Garinham Area, Kol Area, Caves | 20 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 16 | |
File:Metal Scorpion DQ NES.png | Metal Scorpion | Rimuldar Area | 22 | 36 | 15 | 42 | 14 | 40 | |
File:Rogue Scorpion DQ NES.png | Rogue Scorpion | Hauksness Area | 35 | 60 | 127 | 90 | 26 | 110 | |
File:Druin DQ NES.png | Druin | Mountain Cave, Swamp Cave | 22 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 7 | 16 | |
File:Druinlord DQ NES.png | Druinlord | Grave of Garinham | 35 | 47 | 240 | Casts Hurt | 40 | 20 | 85 |
IMG NEEDS UPDATING | Ghost | Tantegel Area, Caves | 7 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
File:Poltergeist DQ NES.png | Poltergeist | Mountain Cave | 23 | 18 | 20 | Casts Hurt | 15 | 7 | 18 |
File:Specter DQ NES.png | Specter | Grave of Garinham | 36 | 40 | 49 | Casts Hurt and Sleep | 38 | 18 | 70 |
Wyvern a.k.a Chimaera | Wyvern | Hauksness Area, Mountain Cave Area, Rimuldar Area | 42 | 56 | 79 | 48 | 24 | 100 | |
a.k.a Chimaera Mage | Magiwyvern | Cantlin Area, Charlock Area | 58 | 78 | 32 | Casts Sleep and breathes fiery breath. | 68 | 34 | 140 |
a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera | Starwyvern | Cantlin Area, Hauksness Area, Charlock Area | 65 | 86 | 128 | Casts Healmore and breathes fiery breath. | 80 | 43 | 160 |
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] | ||||||||
[[]] | [[]] |
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |