List of enemies in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| [[Image:Magidrakee_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Dracky Mage]] | | [[Image:Magidrakee_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Dracky Mage]] | ||
| [[Magidrakee]] | | [[Magidrakee]] | ||
| [[ | | Caves, [[Garinham]] Area, [[Kol]] Area | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Image:Drakeema_DQ_NES.png]] | | [[Image:Drakeema_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[Drakeema]] | | [[Drakeema]] | ||
| Grave of Garinham | | Caves, Grave of Garinham | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Druin_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Druin]] | |||
| [[Mountain Cave]], [[Swamp Cave]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Druinlord_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Druinlord]] | |||
| Grave of Garinham | |||
| 35 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 240 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Scorpion_DQ_NES.png]] | | [[Image:Scorpion_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[Scorpion]] | | [[Scorpion]] | ||
| Garinham Area, [[Kol]] Area | | Caves, Garinham Area, [[Kol]] Area | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 112: | Line 134: | ||
| 110 | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Magician_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Magician]] | ||
| [[ | | Caves, [[Erdrick's Cave]] Area, [[Garinham]] Area, [[Kol]] Area | ||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Warlock_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Warlock]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Hurt]] and [[Sleep]] | |||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | |||
| [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | |||
| [[Wizard]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Charlock Castle]], [[Hauksness]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 247 | |||
| Casts [[Hurtmore]] and [[Sleep]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Droll_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Droll]] | |||
| [[Mountain Cave]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 14 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Drollmagi_DQ_NES.png|Drollmagi a.k.a Droll Mage]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Drollmagi]] | ||
| Grave of Garinham | | Grave of Garinham | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| Casts [[Hurt]] | | Casts [[Heal]], [[Hurt]], and [[Stopspell]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | | [[IMG NEEDS UPDATING]] | ||
| [[Ghost]] | | [[Ghost]] | ||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | | Caves, [[Tantegel]] Area | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 191: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Image:Starwyvern_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera]] | | [[Image:Starwyvern_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera]] | ||
| [[Starwyvern]] | | [[Starwyvern]] | ||
| [[Cantlin]] Area, [[ | | [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Charlock]] Area, [[Hauksness]] Area | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| 86 | | 86 | ||
Line 200: | Line 255: | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Wolf_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Wolf]] | ||
| | | [[Rimuldar]] Area | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | | ||
| 30 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Wolflord_DQ_NES.png]] | |||
| [[Wolflord]] | |||
| [[Hauksness]] Area, [[Rimuldar]] South Area | |||
| 38 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 71 | |||
| Casts [[Stopspell]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Werewolf_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Werewolf]] | ||
| | | [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Hauksness]] | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
| | | 127 | ||
| | | | ||
| 70 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 155 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Knight_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Knight]] | ||
| | | [[Hauksness]] South Area | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
| | | 103 | ||
| | | Casts [[Stopspell]] | ||
| | | 78 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| | | 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Axe_Knight_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Axe Knight]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]], [[Hauksness]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 94 | ||
| | | 243 | ||
| | | Casts [[Sleep]] and [[Stopspell]] | ||
| | | 82 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
| | | 165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Armored_Knight_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Lethal Armour]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Armored Knight]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 105 | ||
| | | 147 | ||
| | | Casts [[Healmore]] and [[Hurtmore]] | ||
| | | 86 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Skeleton_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Skeleton]] | ||
| | | Caves, [[Kol]] Area, [[Rimuldar]] North Area | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | | ||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Wraith_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Wraith]] | ||
| | | [[Hauksness]] Area | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
| | | 112 | ||
| | | Casts [[Heal]] | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Wraith_Knight_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Wraith Knight]] | ||
| | | [[Hauksness]] South Area | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | Casts [[Heal]] | ||
| | | 56 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Demon_Knight_DQ_NES.png|a.k.a Shadow Skeleton]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Demon Knight]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]], [[Charlock]] Area, [[Hauksness]] East & South Area | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | Casts [[Hurt]] and [[Sleep]] | ||
| | | 64 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
| | | 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Goldman_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Goldman]] | ||
| | | [[Mountain Cave]] South Area, [[Hauksness]] Area, [[Rimuldar]] South Area | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
| | | 223 | ||
| | | | ||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 210 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Golem_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Golem]] '''(Mini Boss)''' | ||
| | | Gaurding [[Cantlin]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | | ||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Stoneman_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Stoneman]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | 160 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 47 | ||
| | | | ||
| 40 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Green_Dragon_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Green Dragon]] | ||
| | | [[Cantlin]] Area, [[Charlock]] Area, [[Charlock Castle]], [[Hauksness]] | ||
| | | 65 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
| | | 127 | ||
| | | Breathes fiery breath | ||
| | | 74 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | 110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Blue_Dragon_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Blue Dragon]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 98 | ||
| | | 255 | ||
| | | Breathes fiery breath | ||
| | | 84 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Red_Dragon_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[Red Dragon]] | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| | | 247 | ||
| | | Casts [[Sleep]] and breathes fiery breath. | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Dragonlord_Wizard_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[The Dragonlord]] '''(Stage One Boss)''' | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Casts ??? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | NONE | ||
| | | NONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[]] | | [[Image:Dragonlord_Dragon_DQ_NES.png]] | ||
| [[]] | | [[The Dragonlord]] '''(Stage Two Boss)''' | ||
| | | [[Charlock Castle]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | Casts [[Healmore]], [[Hurtmore]], [[Stopspell]], and [[Sleep]] | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | NONE | ||
| | | NONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 23:14, 11 December 2014
The following is a list of enemies in Dragon Quest I. Please note that the images are a 3:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing.
References
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |