List of enemies in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
FlyingRagnar (talk | contribs) (starting full table) |
FlyingRagnar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #006 || [[Dracky]] || 10 G || 10 || {{9i|item}} Medicinal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Chimeara wing || 1/16<br/>1/64 || [[Angel Falls]]<br/>[[The Hexagon]] || | | #006 || [[Dracky]] || 10 G || 10 || {{9i|item}} Medicinal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Chimeara wing || 1/16<br/>1/64 || [[Angel Falls]]<br/>[[The Hexagon]] || | ||
|- | |||
| #007 || [[Bodkin archer]] || 16 G || 9 || {{9i|body}} Plain clothes<br/>{{9i|head}} Leather hat || 1/16<br/>1/64 || [[Angel Falls]]<br/>[[The Hexagon]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #008 || [[Bag o' laughs]] || 26 G || 11 || {{9i|item}} Cowpat<br/>{{9i|item}} Strong medicine || 1/8<br/>1/64 || [[The Hexagon]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #009 || [[Mecha-mynah]] || 20 G || 12 || {{9i|item}} Chimaera wing<br/>{{9i|fan}} Feather fan || 1/32<br/>1/64 || [[The Hexagon]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #010 || [[Firespirit]] || 15 G || 12 || {{9i|item}} Holy water<br/>{{9i|item}} Magic water || 1/32<br/>1/128 || [[The Hexagon]]<br/>[[Stornway|Eastern Stornway]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #011 || [[Spirit]] || 24 G || 16 || {{9i|item}} Holy water<br/>{{9i|body}} Silk robe || 1/32<br/>1/64 || [[The Hexagon]]<br/>[[Stornway|Western Stornway]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #012 || [[Winkster]] || 25 G || 22 || {{9i|leg}} Cotton trousers<br/>{{9i|staff}} Oak staff || 1/32<br/>1/64 ||[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #013 || [[Hammerhood]] || 20 G || 20 || {{9i|leg}} Leather kilt<br/>{{9i|pole}} Oaken club || 1/64<br/>1/64 ||[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #014 || [[She-slime]] || 22 G || 20 || {{9i|item}} Medicinal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Slimedrop || 1/8<br/>1/8 ||[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]] || | |||
|- | |||
| #015 || [[Funghoul]] || 20 G || 25 || {{9i|item}} Medicinal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Sleeping hibiscus || 1/8<br/>1/128 ||[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{EnemyList|header|includeDrops|title= | {{EnemyList|header|includeDrops|title=}} | ||
{{EnemyList|entry|enemy=#016 [[Bubble slime]]|gold=18|exp=24|drop={{9i|item}} Antidotal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Slimedrop|rate=1/8<br/>1/8|haunt=[[Stornway| Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]]}} | {{EnemyList|entry|enemy=#016 [[Bubble slime]]|gold=18|exp=24|drop={{9i|item}} Antidotal herb<br/>{{9i|item}} Slimedrop|rate=1/8<br/>1/8|haunt=[[Stornway| Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]]}} | ||
{{EnemyList|entry|enemy=#017 [[Wooper trooper]]|gold=32|exp=40|drop={{9i|shield}} Pot lid<br/>{{9i|sword}} Soldier's sword|rate=1/16<br/>1/64|haunt=[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]]<br/>[[Coffinwell|Western Coffinwell]]}} | {{EnemyList|entry|enemy=#017 [[Wooper trooper]]|gold=32|exp=40|drop={{9i|shield}} Pot lid<br/>{{9i|sword}} Soldier's sword|rate=1/16<br/>1/64|haunt=[[Stornway|Eastern & Western Stornway]]<br/>[[Zere]]<br/>[[Coffinwell|Western Coffinwell]]}} |
Revision as of 15:04, 27 July 2010
The following is a list of enemies in Dragon Quest IX enemies.
Number | Name | Gold | Exp | Drop Item | Drop Rate | Locations | Family |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#001 | Slime | 4 G | 2 | Medicinal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/16 |
Angel Falls The Hexagon |
Slime |
#001 | Slime | 16 G | 48 | Medicinal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/16 |
Angel Falls The Hexagon |
Slime |
#001 | Slime | 24 G | 72 | Medicinal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/16 |
Angel Falls The Hexagon |
Slime |
#002 | Cruelcumber | 5 G | 3 | Antidotal herb Moonwort bulb |
1/8 1/128 |
Angel Falls | |
#003 | Teeny sanguini | 7 G | 4 | Medicinal herb Holy water |
1/16 1/64 |
Angel Falls | |
#004 | Sacksquatch | 8 G | 5 | Antidotal herb Boxer shorts |
1/32 1/64 |
Angel Falls | |
#005 | Batterfly | 12 G | 7 | Moonwort bulb Butterfly wing |
1/16 1/64 |
Angel Falls Zere |
|
#006 | Dracky | 10 G | 10 | Medicinal herb Chimeara wing |
1/16 1/64 |
Angel Falls The Hexagon |
|
#007 | Bodkin archer | 16 G | 9 | Plain clothes Leather hat |
1/16 1/64 |
Angel Falls The Hexagon |
|
#008 | Bag o' laughs | 26 G | 11 | Cowpat Strong medicine |
1/8 1/64 |
The Hexagon | |
#009 | Mecha-mynah | 20 G | 12 | Chimaera wing Feather fan |
1/32 1/64 |
The Hexagon | |
#010 | Firespirit | 15 G | 12 | Holy water Magic water |
1/32 1/128 |
The Hexagon Eastern Stornway |
|
#011 | Spirit | 24 G | 16 | Holy water Silk robe |
1/32 1/64 |
The Hexagon Western Stornway |
|
#012 | Winkster | 25 G | 22 | Cotton trousers Oak staff |
1/32 1/64 |
Eastern & Western Stornway Zere |
|
#013 | Hammerhood | 20 G | 20 | Leather kilt Oaken club |
1/64 1/64 |
Eastern & Western Stornway Zere |
|
#014 | She-slime | 22 G | 20 | Medicinal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/8 |
Eastern & Western Stornway Zere |
|
#015 | Funghoul | 20 G | 25 | Medicinal herb Sleeping hibiscus |
1/8 1/128 |
Eastern & Western Stornway Zere |
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item | |
#016 Bubble slime | 18 G | 24 | Antidotal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/8 |
#017 Wooper trooper | 32 G | 40 | Pot lid Soldier's sword |
1/16 1/64 |
#018 Betterfly | 28 G | 36 | Coagulant Butterfly wing |
1/8 1/16 |
#019 Meowgician | 28 G | 40 | Oak staff Silk robe |
1/16 1/32 |
#020 Ragged reaper | 28 G | 56 | Evencloth Linen glove |
1/16 1/32 |
#021 Gastropog | 36 G | 48 | Antidotal herb Toad oil |
1/16 1/32 |
#022 Brownie | 32 G | 56 | Leather kilt Seed of strength |
1/32 1/256 |
#023 Boppin' badger | 30 G | 60 | Medicinal herb Magic beast hide |
1/16 1/32 |
#024 Drackmage | 30 G | 60 | Chimaera wing Wing of bat |
1/16 1/16 |
#025 Bodkin fletcher | 44 G | 62 | Antidotal herb Leather gauntlets |
1/8 1/64 |
#026 Ram raider | 30 G | 70 | Sleeping hibiscus Lambswool |
1/16 1/32 |
#027 Cumaulus | 42 G | 62 | Tangleweb Coagulant |
1/32 1/64% |
#028 Skeleton | 60 G | 81 | Cotton gloves Copper sword |
1/32 1/128 |
#029 Healslime | 30 G | 56 | Medicinal herb Slimedrop |
1/8 1/8 |
#030 Blinkster | 40 G | 64 | Leather shoes Wizard's staff |
1/32 1/128 |
#031 Leery lout | 34 G | 68 | Leather shield Bronze shield |
1/16 1/128 |
#032 Lunatick | 32 G | 70 | Leather whip Magic water |
1/32 1/64 |
#033 Leafy larrikin | 28 G | 42 | Moonwort bulb Strong medicine |
1/8 1/32 |
#034 Clockwork cuckoo | 41 G | 72 | Chimaera wing Iron nails |
1/32 1/64 |
#035 Slugger | 47 G | 64 | Medicinal herb Garish garb |
1/16 1/128 |
#036 Chariot chappie | 60 G | 90 | Angel bell Iron lance |
1/32 1/64 |
#037 Morphean mushroom | 45 G | 75 | Belle cap Fistcup |
1/16 1/16 |
#038 Lost soul | 40 G | 96 | Holy water Angel bell |
1/8 1/64 |
#039 Flython | 70 G | 100 | Snakeskin Wing of bat |
1/16 1/32 |
#040 Badger mager | 60 G | 105 | Moonwort bulb Magic beast hide |
1/16 1/32 |
#041 Crabid | 96 G | 220 | Tortoiseshell Crimson coral |
1/16 1/64 |
#042 Mean spirit | 66 G | 99 | Silk robe Pointy hat |
1/16 1/128 |
#043 Magus | 80 G | 90 | Wizard's staff Magic water |
1/64 1/128 |
#044 Mummy boy | 60 G | 105 | Grubby bandage Turban |
1/16 1/64 |
#045 Earthenwarrior | 66 G | 110 | Scale shield Soldier's sword |
1/32 1/64 |
#046 Metal slime | 20 G | 4096 | Strong medicine Seed of life |
1/64 1/256 |
#047 Bodkin bowyer | 62 G | 112 | Leather hat Leather cape |
1/32 1/64 |
#048 Slime knight | 74 G | 127 | Slimedrop Iron broadsword |
1/16 1/128 |
#049 Cyclown | 79 G | 108 | Glass fruit Agility ring |
1/32 1/128 |
#050 - #099
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item | |
#050 Badboon | 69 G | 171 | Magic beast hide Strong enemy |
1/16 1/32 |
#051 Slime stack | 137 G | 317 | Slimedrop Slime earing |
1/8 1/32 |
#052 Mudraker | 86 G | 188 | Cowpat Mystifying mixture |
1/16 1/128 |
#53 Mushroom mage | 70 G | 144 | Belle cap Fisticup |
1/8 1/8 |
#054 Drackmya | 74 G | 145 | Wing of bat Gold ring |
1/8 1/64 |
#055 Walking corpse | 66 G | 155 | Manky mud Strength ring |
1/8 1/128 |
#056 Jinkster | 80 G | 127 | Magic water Pointy hat |
1/32 1/64 |
#100 - #149
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item |
#150 - #199
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item |
#200 - #256
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item |
Boss Monsters (#257 - #294)
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item |
Legacy Bossess (#295 - #307)
Dragon Quest IX (DS) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Enemy | Gold | Exp | Drop Item |