List of fan skills in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following are fan skills in [[Dragon Quest IX]]. Fan skills can be learned the [[Minstrel]], [[Martial Artist]], and [[Luminary]] vocation. | The following are fan skills in [[Dragon Quest IX]]. Fan skills can be learned the [[Minstrel]], [[Martial Artist]], and [[Luminary]] vocation. | ||
==Overview== | |||
{|width="30%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="25%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Skill Point</font>''' | |||
|width="75%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Bonus Effect</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| [[Flower Power]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| +10 Attack when equipped with a fan | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| [[Reverse Cycle]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| +Critical Hit Rate when equipped with a fan | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| [[Water Slaughterer]] | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| +20 Attack when equipped with a fan | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
| [[Schizofanic]] | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
| +30 Attack when equipped with a fan | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
| [[Fan Dango]] | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
| Omnivocational Fanmaster | |||
|} | |||
==[[Flower Power]]== | ==[[Flower Power]]== |
Latest revision as of 13:54, 23 April 2019
The following are fan skills in Dragon Quest IX. Fan skills can be learned the Minstrel, Martial Artist, and Luminary vocation.
Overview[edit]
Skill Point | Bonus Effect |
3 | Flower Power |
7 | +10 Attack when equipped with a fan |
13 | Reverse Cycle |
22 | +Critical Hit Rate when equipped with a fan |
35 | Water Slaughterer |
42 | +20 Attack when equipped with a fan |
58 | Schizofanic |
76 | +30 Attack when equipped with a fan |
88 | Fan Dango |
100 | Omnivocational Fanmaster |
Flower Power[edit]
Attempts to dazzle a group of enemies. Costs 2 MP to use.
Reverse Cycle[edit]
Reflects breath attacks for 6~9 turns. Costs 4 MP to use and requires 13 skill points.
Water Slaughterer[edit]
An attack that deals 50% more damage to aquatic enemies. Requires 35 skill points to master.
Schizofanic[edit]
Increases evasion by one stage. Costs 3 MP to use and 58 skill points to learn.
Fan Dango[edit]
Hits four random targets for half damage. Costs 8 MP to use and 88 skill points to learn.
Hustle Dance[edit]
Restores 75~80 HP to all party members, at no MP cost. Requires the 'Further Fanmanship' in the character's inventory to use.
Omnivocational Fanmaster[edit]
Enables the character to use fans with any vocation.
Passive Bonuses[edit]
Skill Point | Bonus Effect |
7 | +10 Attack when equipped with a fan |
22 | +Critical Hit Rate when equipped with a fan |
42 | +20 Attack when equipped with a fan |
76 | +30 Attack when equipped with a fan |