List of spells in Dragon Quest III: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
(Add sage spell levels) |
(Merged two HealAll entries) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Name !! JP name !! MP !! [[Hero (Dragon Quest III)|Hero]] !! [[Mage]] !! [[Priest]] !! [[Merchant]] !! [[Thief]] !! [[Goof-off]] !! [[Sage]] !! Description | ! Name !! JP name !! MP !! [[Hero (Dragon Quest III)|Hero]] !! [[Mage]] !! [[Priest]] !! [[Merchant]] !! [[Thief]] !! [[Goof-off]] !! [[Sage]] !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recall || おもいだす || 0 || 1 || || || || || || || || | | [[Recall]] || おもいだす || 0 || 1 || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blaze || メラ Mera || 2 || 2 || 1 || || || || || 1 || A simple fire spell; affects one enemy. | | [[Blaze]] || メラ Mera || 2 || 2 || 1 || || || || || 1 || A simple fire spell; affects one enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heal || ホイミ Hoimi || 3 || 4 || 12 || 1 || || || || 1 || A simple healing spell. | | [[Heal]] || ホイミ Hoimi || 3 || 4 || 12 || 1 || || || || 1 || A simple healing spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Expell || ニフラム Nifuramu || 2 || 6 || || 2 || || || || 2 || Blows away weak enemies. | | [[Expell]] || ニフラム Nifuramu || 2 || 6 || || 2 || || || || 2 || Blows away weak enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Return || ルーラ Ruura || 8 || 7 || 12 || || || || || 12 || Instantaneous travel to a previously visited location. | | [[Return]] || ルーラ Ruura || 8 || 7 || 12 || || || || || 12 || Instantaneous travel to a previously visited location. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Remember || もっとおもいだす || 0 || 8 || || || || || || | | [[Remember]] || もっとおもいだす || 0 || 8 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firebal || ギラ Gira || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || || || 7 || A weak fire spell that affects a group of enemies. | | [[Firebal]] || ギラ Gira || 4 || 10 || 7 || || || || || 7 || A weak fire spell that affects a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ironize || アストロン Asutoron || 6 || 12 || || || || || || || Makes the hero immune to all enemy attacks for a short period of time. | | [[Ironize]] || アストロン Asutoron || 6 || 12 || || || || || || || Makes the hero immune to all enemy attacks for a short period of time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bang || イオ Io || 5 || 13 || 11 || || || || || 11 || Weak explosion damage to all enemies. | | [[Bang]] || イオ Io || 5 || 13 || 11 || || || || || 11 || Weak explosion damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Outside || リレミト Riremito || 8 || 14 || 9 || || || || || 9 || Exit a cave with this spell. | | [[Outside]] || リレミト Riremito || 8 || 14 || 9 || || || || || 9 || Exit a cave with this spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forget || わすれる || 0 || 15 || || || || || || | | [[Forget]] || わすれる || 0 || 15 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sleep || ラリホー Rarihoo || 3 || 16 || || 9 || || || || 9 || May put a group of enemies to sleep. | | [[Sleep]] || ラリホー Rarihoo || 3 || 16 || || 9 || || || || 9 || May put a group of enemies to sleep. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StopSpell || マホトーン Mahotoon || 3 || 18 || || 13 || || || || 13 || Try to block the enemies' spell. | | [[StopSpell]] || マホトーン Mahotoon || 3 || 18 || || 13 || || || || 13 || Try to block the enemies' spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Repel || トヘロス Toherosu || 4 || 19 || || || || || || || Causes weak enemies to leave you alone. | | [[Repel]] || トヘロス Toherosu || 4 || 19 || || || || || || || Causes weak enemies to leave you alone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Recollect || ふかくおもいだす || 0 || 20 || || || || || || | | [[Recollect]] || ふかくおもいだす || 0 || 20 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firebane || ベギラマ Begirama || 6 || 23 || 14 || || || || || 14 || This fire spell affects a group of enemies. | | [[Firebane]] || ベギラマ Begirama || 6 || 23 || 14 || || || || || 14 || This fire spell affects a group of enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zap || ライデイン Raidein || 8 || 26 || || || || || || || Affects one enemy; the first lightning type spell. | | [[Zap]] || ライデイン Raidein || 8 || 26 || || || || || || || Affects one enemy; the first lightning type spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Healmore || ベホイミ Behoimi || 5 || 29 || || 14 || || || || 14 || A stronger form of Heal. | | [[Healmore]] || ベホイミ Behoimi || 5 || 29 || || 14 || || || || 14 || A stronger form of Heal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Healall || ベホマ Behoma || 7 || 33 || || | | [[Healall]] || ベホマ Behoma || 7 || 33 || || 30 || || || || 30 || Restores an ally to full health. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vivify || ザオラル Zaoraru || 10 || 35 || || 24 || || || || 24 || 50% chance to revive a deceased party member. | | [[Vivify]] || ザオラル Zaoraru || 10 || 35 || || 24 || || || || 24 || 50% chance to revive a deceased party member. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Healusall || ベホマズン Behomazun || 62 || 38 || || || || || || || Restores the party to full health. | | [[Healusall]] || ベホマズン Behomazun || 62 || 38 || || || || || || || Restores the party to full health. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightning || ギガデイン Gigadein || 30 || 41 || || || || || || || Causes around 200 points of electrical damage to all enemies. | | [[Lightning]] || ギガデイン Gigadein || 30 || 41 || || || || || || || Causes around 200 points of electrical damage to all enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Upper || スカラ Sukara || 3 || || 4 || || || || || 4 || | | [[Upper]] || スカラ Sukara || 3 || || 4 || || || || || 4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Icebolt || ヒャド Hyado || 3 || || 5 || || || || || 5 || | | [[Icebolt]] || ヒャド Hyado || 3 || || 5 || || || || || 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Increase || スクルト Sukuruto || 4 || || 9 || || || || || 9 || | | [[Increase]] || スクルト Sukuruto || 4 || || 9 || || || || || 9 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slowall || ボミオス Bomiosu || 3 || || 12 || || || || || 12 || | | [[Slowall]] || ボミオス Bomiosu || 3 || || 12 || || || || || 12 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[RobMagic]] || マホトラ Mahotora || 0 || || 15 || || || || || 15 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Blazemore]] || メラミ Merami || 6 || || 17 || || || || || 17 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[X-ray]] || インパス Inpasu || 3 || || 18 || || || || || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Stepguard]] || トラマナ Toramana || 2 || || 19 || || || || || 19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Snowstorm]] || ヒャダルコ Hyadaruko || 6 || || 20 || || || || || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TwinHits]] || バイキルト Baikiruto || 6 || || 21 || || || || || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Boom]] || イオラ Iora || 9 || || 23 || || || || || 23 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Bounce]] || マホカンタ Mahokanta || 8 || || 24 || || || || || 24 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[PassTime]] || ラナルータ Ranarūta || 12 || || 25 || || || || || 25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Blizmost]] || ヒャダイン Hyadain || 9 || || 26 || || || || || 26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[PanicAll]] || メダパニ Medapani || 5 || || 27 || || || || || 27 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Firebolt]] || べギラゴン Begiragon || 12 || || 29 || || || || || 29 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Curseoff]] || シャナク Shanaku || 18 || || 30 || || || || || 30 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Blizzard]] || マヒャド Mahyado || 12 || || 32 || || || || || 32 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Invisible]] || レムオル Remuoru || 15 || || 33 || || || || || 33 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[BeDragon]] || ドラゴラム Doragoramu || 24 || || 34 || || || || || 34 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Open]] || アバカム Abakamu || 0 || || 35 || || || || || 35 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Blazemost]] || メラゾーマ Merazōma || 18 || || 36 || || || || || 36 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Transform]] || モシャス Moshasu || 12 || || 37 || || || || || 37 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Explodet]] || イオナズン Ionazun || 15 || || 38 || || || || || 38 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Chance]] || パルプンテ Parupunte || 24 || || 40 || || || || || 40 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[SpeedUp]] || ピオリム Piorimu || 3 || || || 5 || || || || 5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Surround]] || マヌーサ Manūsa || 4 || || || 7 || || || || 7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sap]] || ルカニ Rukani || 3 || || || 18 || || || || 18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Antidote]] || キアリー Kiarī || 3 || || || 11 || || || || 11 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Infernos]] || バギ Bagi || 4 || || || 12 || || || || 12 || | ||
|-` | |||
| [[Numboff]] || キアリク Kiariku || 6 || || || 15 || || || || 15 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Awaken]] || ザメハ Zameha || 3 || || || 16 || || || || 16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Defense]] || ルカナン Rukanan || 4 || || || 18 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Disperse]] || バシルーラ Bashirūra || 7 || || || 20 || || || || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Beat]] || ザキ Zaki || 7 || || || 22 || || || || 22 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Infermore]] || バギマ Bagima || 6 || || || 26 || || || || 26 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Defeat]] || ザラキ Zaraki || 7 || || || 28 || || || || 28 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Barrier]] || フバーハ Fubāha || 6 || || || 32 || || || || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[HealUs]] || べホマラー Behomarā || 18 || || || 34 || || || || 34 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Infermost]] || バギクロス Bagikurosu || 9 || || || 36 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Revive]] || ザオリク Zaoriku || 20 || || || 38 || || || || 38 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sacrifice]] || メガンテ Megante || 1 || || || 41 || || || || 41 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Excavate]] || あなほり || 0 || || || || 12 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[YellHelp]] || おおごえ || 5 || || || || 17 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[EagleEye]] || タカのめ || 0 || || || || || 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Location]] || フローミ Furōmi || 2 || || || || || 10 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Smell]] || とうぞくのはな || 0 || || || || || 13 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tiptoe]] || しのびあし || 0 || || || || || 17 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[MapMagic]] || レミラーマ Remirāma || 2 || || || || || 20 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Whistle]] || くちぶえ || 0 || || || || || || 13 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIII}} | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest III lists]] | |||
[[Category:Spells]] |
Revision as of 02:01, 4 May 2019
Name | JP name | MP | Hero | Mage | Priest | Merchant | Thief | Goof-off | Sage | Description | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recall | おもいだす | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
Blaze | メラ Mera | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A simple fire spell; affects one enemy. | |||||
Heal | ホイミ Hoimi | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | A simple healing spell. | ||||
Expell | ニフラム Nifuramu | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Blows away weak enemies. | |||||
Return | ルーラ Ruura | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | Instantaneous travel to a previously visited location. | |||||
Remember | もっとおもいだす | 0 | 8 | ||||||||
Firebal | ギラ Gira | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | A weak fire spell that affects a group of enemies. | |||||
Ironize | アストロン Asutoron | 6 | 12 | Makes the hero immune to all enemy attacks for a short period of time. | |||||||
Bang | イオ Io | 5 | 13 | 11 | 11 | Weak explosion damage to all enemies. | |||||
Outside | リレミト Riremito | 8 | 14 | 9 | 9 | Exit a cave with this spell. | |||||
Forget | わすれる | 0 | 15 | ||||||||
Sleep | ラリホー Rarihoo | 3 | 16 | 9 | 9 | May put a group of enemies to sleep. | |||||
StopSpell | マホトーン Mahotoon | 3 | 18 | 13 | 13 | Try to block the enemies' spell. | |||||
Repel | トヘロス Toherosu | 4 | 19 | Causes weak enemies to leave you alone. | |||||||
Recollect | ふかくおもいだす | 0 | 20 | ||||||||
Firebane | ベギラマ Begirama | 6 | 23 | 14 | 14 | This fire spell affects a group of enemies. | |||||
Zap | ライデイン Raidein | 8 | 26 | Affects one enemy; the first lightning type spell. | |||||||
Healmore | ベホイミ Behoimi | 5 | 29 | 14 | 14 | A stronger form of Heal. | |||||
Healall | ベホマ Behoma | 7 | 33 | 30 | 30 | Restores an ally to full health. | |||||
Vivify | ザオラル Zaoraru | 10 | 35 | 24 | 24 | 50% chance to revive a deceased party member. | |||||
Healusall | ベホマズン Behomazun | 62 | 38 | Restores the party to full health. | |||||||
Lightning | ギガデイン Gigadein | 30 | 41 | Causes around 200 points of electrical damage to all enemies. | |||||||
Upper | スカラ Sukara | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
Icebolt | ヒャド Hyado | 3 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
Increase | スクルト Sukuruto | 4 | 9 | 9 | |||||||
Slowall | ボミオス Bomiosu | 3 | 12 | 12 | |||||||
RobMagic | マホトラ Mahotora | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||
Blazemore | メラミ Merami | 6 | 17 | 17 | |||||||
X-ray | インパス Inpasu | 3 | 18 | 18 | |||||||
Stepguard | トラマナ Toramana | 2 | 19 | 19 | |||||||
Snowstorm | ヒャダルコ Hyadaruko | 6 | 20 | 20 | |||||||
TwinHits | バイキルト Baikiruto | 6 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
Boom | イオラ Iora | 9 | 23 | 23 | |||||||
Bounce | マホカンタ Mahokanta | 8 | 24 | 24 | |||||||
PassTime | ラナルータ Ranarūta | 12 | 25 | 25 | |||||||
Blizmost | ヒャダイン Hyadain | 9 | 26 | 26 | |||||||
PanicAll | メダパニ Medapani | 5 | 27 | 27 | |||||||
Firebolt | べギラゴン Begiragon | 12 | 29 | 29 | |||||||
Curseoff | シャナク Shanaku | 18 | 30 | 30 | |||||||
Blizzard | マヒャド Mahyado | 12 | 32 | 32 | |||||||
Invisible | レムオル Remuoru | 15 | 33 | 33 | |||||||
BeDragon | ドラゴラム Doragoramu | 24 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
Open | アバカム Abakamu | 0 | 35 | 35 | |||||||
Blazemost | メラゾーマ Merazōma | 18 | 36 | 36 | |||||||
Transform | モシャス Moshasu | 12 | 37 | 37 | |||||||
Explodet | イオナズン Ionazun | 15 | 38 | 38 | |||||||
Chance | パルプンテ Parupunte | 24 | 40 | 40 | |||||||
SpeedUp | ピオリム Piorimu | 3 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
Surround | マヌーサ Manūsa | 4 | 7 | 7 | |||||||
Sap | ルカニ Rukani | 3 | 18 | 18 | |||||||
Antidote | キアリー Kiarī | 3 | 11 | 11 | |||||||
Infernos | バギ Bagi | 4 | 12 | 12 | |||||||
Numboff | キアリク Kiariku | 6 | 15 | 15 | |||||||
Awaken | ザメハ Zameha | 3 | 16 | 16 | |||||||
Defense | ルカナン Rukanan | 4 | 18 | ||||||||
Disperse | バシルーラ Bashirūra | 7 | 20 | 20 | |||||||
Beat | ザキ Zaki | 7 | 22 | 22 | |||||||
Infermore | バギマ Bagima | 6 | 26 | 26 | |||||||
Defeat | ザラキ Zaraki | 7 | 28 | 28 | |||||||
Barrier | フバーハ Fubāha | 6 | 32 | 32 | |||||||
HealUs | べホマラー Behomarā | 18 | 34 | 34 | |||||||
Infermost | バギクロス Bagikurosu | 9 | 36 | ||||||||
Revive | ザオリク Zaoriku | 20 | 38 | 38 | |||||||
Sacrifice | メガンテ Megante | 1 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Excavate | あなほり | 0 | 12 | ||||||||
YellHelp | おおごえ | 5 | 17 | ||||||||
EagleEye | タカのめ | 0 | 8 | ||||||||
Location | フローミ Furōmi | 2 | 10 | ||||||||
Smell | とうぞくのはな | 0 | 13 | ||||||||
Tiptoe | しのびあし | 0 | 17 | ||||||||
MapMagic | レミラーマ Remirāma | 2 | 20 | ||||||||
Whistle | くちぶえ | 0 | 13 |