List of weapons in Dragon Quest Builders: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
LiquidMetal (talk | contribs) m (→Tools: removed wrecking ball and the vehicles as they are listed in the item list) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list contains all the items used for damaging enemies, gathering materials and / or traversing the land in {{DQB}}. | |||
==Swords== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Materials | ! Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Aurora blade builders icon.png]] || Aurora blade || Made from a mysterious metal that shines like the sun.<br>Attack+40, enchanted with magic. || | | [[File:Aurora blade builders icon.png]] || Aurora blade || Made from a mysterious metal that shines like the sun.<br>Attack+40, enchanted with magic. || Craft in [[File:Welder's workbench icon.png|Welder's workbench|35px]] || [[File:Magic ingot icon.png|Magic ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Copper sword builders icon.png]] || Copper sword || A simple sword with a blade of beaten copper.<br>Attack +16. || Forge | | [[File:Copper sword builders icon.png]] || Copper sword || A simple sword with a blade of beaten copper.<br>Attack +16. || Craft in [[File:Forge icon.png|Forge|35px|]] [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] ||[[File:Copper ingot icon.png|Copper ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cypress stick builders icon.png]] || Cypress stick || A broken branch whittled to work as a weapon.<br>Attack +1. || Tree stump | | [[File:Cypress stick builders icon.png]] || Cypress stick || A broken branch whittled to work as a weapon.<br>Attack +1. || Craft in [[File:Tree stump icon.png|Tree stump|35px]] [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] || [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Erdrick's sword builders icon.png]] || Erdrick's sword || The fabled blade of a legendary hero.<br>Attack +55. Does not degrade with use. || Diviner's altar || Orichalcum | | [[File:Erdrick's sword builders icon.png]] || Erdrick's sword || The fabled blade of a legendary hero.<br>Attack +55. Does not degrade with use. || Craft in [[File:Diviner's altar.png|Diviner's altar|35px]] || [[File:Orichalcum icon.png|Orichalcum|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Gold icon.png|Gold|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1[[File:Silvery sludge icon.png|Silvery sludge|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Holy water builders icon.png|Holy water|35px|link=List of items in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Falcon blade builders icon.png]] || Falcon blade || A feather-light falchion that strikes like a swooping hawk.<br>Attack +25. Strikes twice with each attack. || Sewing station || Liquid silver | | [[File:Falcon blade builders icon.png]] || Falcon blade || A feather-light falchion that strikes like a swooping hawk.<br>Attack +25. Strikes twice with each attack. || Craft in [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Liquid silver icon.png|Liquid silver|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Gold icon.png|Gold|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fire blade builders icon.png]] || Fire blade || A sword forged in the shape of a raging inferno.<br>Attack +39. Enchanted with fire magic. || Furnace || Orichalcum | | [[File:Fire blade builders icon.png]] || Fire blade || A sword forged in the shape of a raging inferno.<br>Attack +39. Enchanted with fire magic. || Craft in [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Orichalcum icon.png|Orichalcum|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Rockbomb shard icon.png|Rockbomb shard|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x5 [[File:Coal icon.png|Coal|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron broadsword builders icon.png]] || Iron broadsword || A strong sword forged from iron<br>Attack +26. || Forge | | [[File:Iron broadsword builders icon.png]] || Iron broadsword || A strong sword forged from iron<br>Attack +26. || Craft in [[File:Forge icon.png|Forge|35px|]] [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]]<br><sup>Ch2</sup>Craft in [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1<br><sup>Ch2</sup>[[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Oaken club builders icon.png]] || Oaken club || A stout and sturdy wooden cudgel.<br>Attack +5. || | | [[File:Oaken club builders icon.png]] || Oaken club || A stout and sturdy wooden cudgel.<br>Attack +5. || Craft in [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] || [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shovel icon.png]] || Shovel || A simple spade with a pointed blade.<br>Attack +1. Allows you to dig up plants without destroying them. || | | [[File:Shovel icon.png]] || Shovel<nowiki>*</nowiki> || A simple spade with a pointed blade.<br>Attack +1. Allows you to dig up plants without destroying them. || Craft in [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] [[File:Miner’s refiner icon.png|Miner's refiner|35px]] [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]]x1 [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1<br><sup>Ch2</sup>[[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Steel broadsword builders icon.png]] || Steel broadsword || A weighty weapon with a sharp steel blade.<br>Attack +35 || Furnace || Steel ingot | | [[File:Steel broadsword builders icon.png]] || Steel broadsword || A weighty weapon with a sharp steel blade.<br>Attack +35 || Craft in [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stone sword builders icon.png]] || Stone sword || A sword of honed stone with a wooden pommel.<br>Attack +11 || | | [[File:Stone sword builders icon.png]] || Stone sword || A sword of honed stone with a wooden pommel.<br>Attack +11 || Craft in [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] || [[File:DQB stone icon.png|Stone|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sword of Kings builders icon.png]] || Sword of Kings || A sacred sword forged from a mystical metal.<br>Attack +50. Does not degrade with use. || Furnace || Orichalcum | | [[File:Sword of Kings builders icon.png]] || Sword of Kings || A sacred sword forged from a mystical metal.<br>Attack +50. Does not degrade with use. || Craft in [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Orichalcum icon.png|Orichalcum|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Gold icon.png|Gold|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Silver icon.png|Silver|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Magic dye icon.png|Magic dye|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sword of ruin builders icon.png]] || Sword of ruin || An unwieldy weapon with a strange and sinister shape<br>Attack +50. It emits an ominous aura… || Forbidden altar || Orichalcum | | [[File:Sword of ruin builders icon.png]] || Sword of ruin || An unwieldy weapon with a strange and sinister shape<br>Attack +50. It emits an ominous aura… || Craft in [[File:Forbidden altar icon.png|Forbidden altar|35px]] || [[File:Orichalcum icon.png|Orichalcum|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Silvery sludge icon.png|Silvery sludge|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Septic shrub icon.png|Septic shrub|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Dragon bones icon.png|Dragon bones|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>In the Smartphone version, the Shovel is not equippable and is categorized as a [[List of items in Dragon Quest Builders|normal tool]] alongside the buckets or fishing rod. | |||
==Axes and Hammers== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#B1ED00;" | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
! Materials | ! Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Battleaxe builders icon.png]] || Battleaxe || A stout and steely weapon of war.<br>Attack +38. Can break very hard blocks. || Sewing station || Rusty nuggets | | [[File:Battleaxe builders icon.png]] || Battleaxe || A stout and steely weapon of war.<br>Attack +38. Can break very hard blocks. || Craft in [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Giant mallet builders icon.png]] || Giant mallet || A heavy hammer hewn from a large log.<br>Attack +8. Can break hard blocks || Tree stump | | [[File:Giant mallet builders icon.png]] || Giant mallet || A heavy hammer hewn from a large log.<br>Attack +8. Can break hard blocks || Craft in [[File:Tree stump icon.png|Tree stump|35px]] [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hammer of the builder icon.png]] || Hammer of the Builder || The ultimate hammer, forged from the finest materials.<br>Attack +53. Can break very hard blocks. Does not degrade with use. || Furnace || Orichalcum | | [[File:Hammer of the builder icon.png]] || Hammer of the Builder || The ultimate hammer, forged from the finest materials.<br>Attack +53. Can break very hard blocks. Does not degrade with use. || Craft in [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Orichalcum icon.png|Orichalcum|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Gold icon.png|Gold|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hela's hammer builders icon.png]] || Hela's hammer || A hammer that’s as hefty as it is holy.<br>Attack +43. Can break very hard blocks. Enchanted with magic. || | | [[File:Hela's hammer builders icon.png]] || Hela's hammer || A hammer that’s as hefty as it is holy.<br>Attack +43. Can break very hard blocks. Enchanted with magic. || Craft in [[File:Welder's workbench icon.png|Welder's workbench|35px]] [[File:Machinists workbench icon.png|Machinists workbench|35px]] || [[File:Magic ingot icon.png|Magic ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Thermobattery icon.png|Thermobattery|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron axe builders icon.png]] || Iron axe || A heavy metal hatchet with a wooden handle.<br>Attack +30. Can break very hard blocks. || Sewing station || Rusty nuggets | | [[File:Iron axe builders icon.png]] || Iron axe || A heavy metal hatchet with a wooden handle.<br>Attack +30. Can break very hard blocks. || Craft in [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] || [[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Wood icon.png|Wood|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sledgehammer builders icon.png]] || Sledgehammer || A massive mallet made from solid iron.<br>Attack +29. Can break very hard blocks. || Forge | | [[File:Sledgehammer builders icon.png]] || Sledgehammer || A massive mallet made from solid iron.<br>Attack +29. Can break very hard blocks. || Craft in [[File:Forge icon.png|Forge|35px|]] [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Stone axe builders icon.png]] || Stone axe || A crude cleaver with a stone-hewn head.<br>Attack +14. Can break hard blocks || Sewing station ||Stone | | [[File:Stone axe builders icon.png]] || Stone axe || A crude cleaver with a stone-hewn head.<br>Attack +14. Can break hard blocks || Craft in [[File:Sewing station icon.png|Sewing station|35px]] ||[[File:DQB stone icon.png|Stone|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Wood icon.png|Wood|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:War hammer builders icon.png]] || War hammer || A steel sledgehammer so heavy that only the strongest soldiers can hold it.<br>Attack +37. Can break very hard blocks. || Furnace || | | [[File:War hammer builders icon.png]] || War hammer || A steel sledgehammer so heavy that only the strongest soldiers can hold it.<br>Attack +37. Can break very hard blocks. || Craft in [[File:Furnace icon.png|Furnace|35px]] || [[File:Steel ingot icon.png|Steel ingot|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Scorpion horn icon.png|Scorpion horn|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Tools== | ||
{| | While technically the following are in the item category, they are tools for building, fighting and moving around with ease. The following list includes tools, projectiles, and vehicles. The tools and vehicles are not consumed upon being used, while the projectiles are. | ||
<br> | |||
! Image | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: auto; " | ||
! Name | |+ Tools | ||
! Description | |- | ||
! Image !! Name !! Obtention !! Description !! Uses !! Recipe | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 6%" | [[File:Bucket icon.png]] | |||
| style="width: 14%" | Bucket | |||
| style="width: 16%" | Craft in [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] | |||
| style="width: 22%"| A plain pail pieced together from wooden planks. | |||
| style="width: 22%" | Scoops up water. <br>Can be used repeatedly. | |||
| style="width: 20%"| [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Cord icon.png|Cord|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 6%" | [[File:Bucket icon.png]] | |||
| style="width: 14%" | Horn-rimmed bucket | |||
| style="width: 16%" | Craft in [[File:Tree stump icon.png|Tree stump|35px]] | |||
| style="width: 22%"| A basic bucket with a trendy trim. | |||
| style="width: 22%" | Scoops up water. <br>Can be used repeatedly. | |||
| style="width: 20%"| [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Huge horn icon.png|Huge horn|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Fishing rod icon.png]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | Fishing rod | |||
| rowspan=3 | Craft in [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | A long line with a lure that the fish can't resist. | |||
| rowspan=3 | Allows you to fish in water. <br>Can be used repeatedly. | |||
|| <sup>Ch2</sup> [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Cord icon.png|Cord|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Frogstool icon.png|Frogstool|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>Ch3, TI</sup> [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Cord icon.png|Cord|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Prickly peach icon.png|Prickly peach|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>Ch4</sup> [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Cord icon.png|Cord|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Huge horn icon.png|Huge horn|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rake icon.png]] || Rake || Craft in [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] || A long, strong pole finished with a fan of pointed prongs. || Tills earth blocks. <br>Can be used repeatedly. || [[File:Broken branch icon.png|Broken branch|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Builders key icon.png]] || Key || Craft in [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] [[File:Machinists workbench icon.png|Machinist's workbench|35px]] || A shiny silver key perfect for picking a padlock. || Allows you to open locked doors. || [[File:Liquid silver icon.png|Liquid silver|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 [[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQB Mobile Gloves.jpg]] || Gloves || Craft in [[File:Mason's workstation icon.png|Mason's workstation|35px]] (Mobile version only) || Gloves that grant gargantuan strength. ||Allows you to hoist up and rotate blocks. || [[File:Fibrous fabric icon.png|Fibrous fabric|35px|link=List of crafted materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x10 [[File:Golemite icon.png|Golemite|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Throwing stone icon.png]] || Throwing stone || Craft in [[File:Carpenters workstation icon.png|Carpenter's workstation|35px]] || A smooth stone suitable for slinging at faraway foes.|| Inflicts damage.|| [[File:Pumice pieces icon.png|Pumice pieces|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Divine dagger builders icon.png]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | Divine dagger | |||
| rowspan=2 | Craft in [[File:Herbalist’s cauldron icon.png|Herbalist's cauldron|35px]] [[File:Transmutation table icon.png|Transmutation table|35px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | A silver throwing knife suffused with saintly sorcery. | |||
| rowspan=2| Inflicts damage. Inflicts paralysis on undead monsters. | |||
| <sup>Ch2,TI</sup> [[File:Liquid silver icon.png|Liquid silver|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Rusty nuggets icon.png|Rusty nuggets|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | |<sup>Ch4</sup> [[File:Silver icon.png|Silver|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x2 [[File:Holy water builders icon.png|Holy water|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Sizz shot icon.png]] || Sizz shot || Craft in [[File:Welder's workbench icon.png|Welder's workbench|35px]] [[File:Machinists workbench icon.png|Machinist's workbench|35px]] || A buring bullet imbued with magmatic might. || Inflicts damage on enemies. || [[File:Lava block icon.png|Lava|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Crack shot icon.png]] || Crack shot || Craft in [[File:Welder's workbench icon.png|Welder's workbench|35px]] [[File:Machinists workbench icon.png|Machinist's workbench|35px]] || A blistering bullet imbued with polar power. || Inflicts damage on enemies. || [[File:Ice block icon.png|Ice|35px|link=List of construction materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x3 [[File:Iron ingot icon.png|Iron ingot|35px|link=List of raw materials in Dragon Quest Builders]] x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kaboom shot icon.png]] || Kaboom shot || Craft in [[File:Welder's workbench icon.png|Welder's workbench|35px]] [[File:Machinists workbench icon.png|Machinist's workbench|35px]] || A bombastic bullet imbued with explosive energy. || Inflicts damage on enemies. || [[File:Sizz shot icon.png|Sizz shot|35px|]] x20 [[File:Crack shot icon.png|Crack shot|35px|]] x20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{clear}} | ||
{{DQBI}} | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest Builders weapons]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest Builders weapons]] |
Latest revision as of 16:06, 31 January 2024
This list contains all the items used for damaging enemies, gathering materials and / or traversing the land in Dragon Quest Builders.
Swords[edit]
*In the Smartphone version, the Shovel is not equippable and is categorized as a normal tool alongside the buckets or fishing rod.
Axes and Hammers[edit]
Tools[edit]
While technically the following are in the item category, they are tools for building, fighting and moving around with ease. The following list includes tools, projectiles, and vehicles. The tools and vehicles are not consumed upon being used, while the projectiles are.