List of weapons in Dragon Quest I: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Nudeviking (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:NA_Warrior_Front_DW_NES.gif]] The following is a list of weapons in ''[[Dragon Quest I]]''. | |||
{| | |||
! Name ! | {|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Image''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Stat Modified''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Modifier''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Buy''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Sell''' | |||
!style="background:#989898; color:white;"|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
===NES Version=== | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:DQ_Bamboo_Lance.png|center|150px]] | ||
| Bamboo Stick | |||
| Offense | |||
| +2 | |||
| 10G | |||
| 5G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:Club_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Club]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +4 | |||
| 60G | |||
| 30G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Garinham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:Copper_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Copper Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +10 | |||
| 180G | |||
| 90G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Garinham]]<br/>[[Kol]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hand Axe]] | | | [[Image:Hand_Axe_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Hand Axe]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +15 | |||
| 560G | |||
| 280G | |||
| [[Garinham]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Broad Sword]] | | | [[Image:Broad_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | ||
| [[Broad Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +20 | |||
| 1500G | |||
| 750G | |||
| [[Cantlin]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQ Flame Sword.png|center|150px]] | ||
| [[Flame Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +28 | |||
| 9800G | |||
| 4900G | |||
| [[Cantlin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Image:DQ_Erdricks_Sword.png|center|160px]] | ||
| [[Erdrick's Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +40 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Charlock]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Image''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Name''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Stat Modified''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Modifier''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Buy''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Sell''' | |||
!style="background:#dad200; color:#74530d;"|'''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
===GBC Version=== | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQ_Bamboo_Lance.png|center|150px]] | |||
| [[Bamboo Pole]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +2 | |||
| 10G | |||
| 5G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Club_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Oaken Club]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +4 | |||
| 60G | |||
| 30G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Garinham]]<br/>[[Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Copper_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Copper Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +10 | |||
| 180G | |||
| 90G | |||
| [[Brecconary]]<br/>[[Garinham]]<br/>[[Kol]]<br/>[[Mercado]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Hand_Axe_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Iron Axe]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +15 | |||
| 560G | |||
| 280G | |||
| [[Garinham]]<br/>[[Rimuldar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Broad_Sword_DQ_NES.png|center]] | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +20 | |||
| 1500G | |||
| 750G | |||
| [[Rimuldar]]<br/>[[Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQ Flame Sword.png|center|150px]] | |||
| [[Flame Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +28 | |||
| 9800G | |||
| 4900G | |||
| [[Mercado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DQ_Erdricks_Sword.png|center|160px]] | |||
| [[Loto's Sword]] | |||
| Offense | |||
| +40 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| [[Charlock]] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{Wikia}} | |||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] | |||
[[Category:Dragon Quest I lists]] |
Revision as of 16:57, 28 March 2016
The following is a list of weapons in Dragon Quest I.
NES Version
Image | Name | Stat Modified | Modifier | Buy | Sell | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bamboo Stick | Offense | +2 | 10G | 5G | Brecconary Cantlin | |
Club | Offense | +4 | 60G | 30G | Brecconary Cantlin Garinham | |
Copper Sword | Offense | +10 | 180G | 90G | Brecconary Cantlin Garinham Kol Rimuldar | |
Hand Axe | Offense | +15 | 560G | 280G | Garinham Rimuldar | |
Broad Sword | Offense | +20 | 1500G | 750G | Cantlin Rimuldar | |
Flame Sword | Offense | +28 | 9800G | 4900G | Cantlin | |
Erdrick's Sword | Offense | +40 | N/A | N/A | Charlock |
GBC Version
Image | Name | Stat Modified | Modifier | Buy | Sell | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bamboo Pole | Offense | +2 | 10G | 5G | Brecconary Mercado | |
Oaken Club | Offense | +4 | 60G | 30G | Brecconary Garinham Mercado | |
Copper Sword | Offense | +10 | 180G | 90G | Brecconary Garinham Kol Mercado Rimuldar | |
Iron Axe | Offense | +15 | 560G | 280G | Garinham Rimuldar | |
Steel Sword | Offense | +20 | 1500G | 750G | Rimuldar Mercado | |
Flame Sword | Offense | +28 | 9800G | 4900G | Mercado | |
Loto's Sword | Offense | +40 | N/A | N/A | Charlock |
References
This page uses CC BY-SA-licensed content from FANDOM. |