13
edits
No edit summary |
(added a bunch off titles) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of all ''Dragon Quest'' games, as of | The following is a list of all ''Dragon Quest'' games, as of April 20, 2020. Until the 2005 North American release of ''[[Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King]]'', all North American releases were as ''Dragon Warrior''. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" style= | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" style= | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest III'' | |''[[Dragon Quest III]]'' | ||
|SFC | |SFC | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters]]'' | |''[[Dragon Quest Monsters]]'' | ||
| | |GBC | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|1998-09-25 | |1998-09-25 | ||
|1999-12-31 | |1999-12-31 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |1999-01-25 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest I & II'' | |''[[Dragon Quest I & II]]'' | ||
| | |GBC | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1999-09-23 | |1999-09-23 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest III'' | |''[[Dragon Quest III]]'' | ||
|GBC | |GBC | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest IV'' | |''[[Dragon Quest IV]]'' | ||
|PS | |PS | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest V'' | |''[[Dragon Quest V]]'' | ||
|PS2 | |PS2 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest IV'' | |''[[Dragon Quest IV]]'' | ||
|DS | |DS | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest V'' | |''[[Dragon Quest V]]'' | ||
|DS | |DS | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest VI'' | |''[[Dragon Quest VI]]'' | ||
|DS | |DS | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest IV]]'' | |''[[Dragon Quest IV]]'' | ||
|Mobile | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2014-04-17 | |2014-04-17 | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters: Super Light]]'' | |''[[Dragon Quest Monsters: Super Light]]'' | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2014-01-23 | ||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest VII'' | |''[[Dragon Quest VII]]'' | ||
|3DS | |3DS | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 350: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest XI]]'' | |''[[Dragon Quest XI]]'' | ||
| | |PS4 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2017-07-28 | |2017-07-28 | ||
|2018 | |2018-09-04 | ||
|2018 | |2018-09-04 | ||
|2018 | |2018-09-04 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest XI]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Main | |||
|2017-07-28 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest XI]]'' | |||
|Windows | |||
|Main | |||
|Not released | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest]]'' | |''[[Dragon Quest]]'' | ||
|3DS, PS4 | |3DS, PS4 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2017- | |2017-08-10 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 379: | Line 401: | ||
|3DS, PS4 | |3DS, PS4 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2017- | |2017-08-10 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 388: | Line 410: | ||
|3DS, PS4 | |3DS, PS4 | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2017-10-24 | |2017-08-24 | ||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest VI]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2015-06-10 | |||
|2015-06-24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest VII]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2015-09-17 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest VIII]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-12-12 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|Wii | |||
|Main | |||
|2012-08-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|Wii U | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-03-30 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|Windows | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-09-26 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-09-04 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|PS4, Switch | |||
|Main | |||
|2017-11-XX | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest X]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-12-16 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest XI]]'' | |||
|Switch | |||
|Main | |||
|2019-09-27 | |||
|2019-09-27 | |||
|2019-09-27 | |||
|2019-09-27 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry’s Wonderland RETRO'' | |||
|Switch | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2019-09-17 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters]]'' | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2002-01-28 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland SP'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2018-11-07 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters 2: Iru and Luca’s Marvelous Mysterious Key]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2014-02-06 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2|Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 Professional]]'' | |||
|DS | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2011-03-31 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 3]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2016-03-24 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 3|Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 3 Professional]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2017-02-09 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Torneko no Daibōken: Fushigi no Dungeon]]'' | |||
|SFC | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|1993-09-19 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Torneko: The Last Hope]]'' | |||
|PS | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|1999-09-15 | |||
|2000-11-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Torneko: The Last Hope|Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 2 Advance]]'' | |||
|GBA | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2001-12-20 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibōken 3]]'' | |||
|PS2 | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2002-10-31 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibōken 3|Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 3 Advance]]'' | |||
|GBA | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2004-06-24 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Shōnen Yangus to Fushigi no Dungeon]]'' | |||
|PS2 | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2006-04-20 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest 3: Daikaizoku to Shippodan|Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest 3]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Slime | |||
|2011-11-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Builders]]'' | |||
|PS3, PS4, PSV | |||
|Builders | |||
|2016-01-28 | |||
|2016-10-11 | |||
| | |||
|2016-10-14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Builders]]'' | |||
|Switch | |||
|Builders | |||
|2018-03-1 | |||
|2018-02-9 | |||
| | |||
|2018-02-9 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Builders 2]]'' | |||
|PS4, Switch | |||
|Builders | |||
|2018-12-20 | |||
|2019-07-12 | |||
|2019-07-12 | |||
|2019-07-12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Builders 2]]'' | |||
|Windows | |||
|Builders | |||
|2019-12-10 | |||
|2019-12-10 | |||
|2019-12-10 | |||
|2019-12-10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and the Blight Below|Dragon Quest Heroes]]'' | |||
|PS3 | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2015-02-26 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and the Blight Below|Dragon Quest Heroes]]'' | |||
|PS4 | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2015-02-26 | |||
|2015-10-13 | |||
|Not released | |||
|2015-10-16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and the Blight Below|Dragon Quest Heroes]]'' | |||
|Windows | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes II: Twin Kings and the Prophecy's End|Dragon Quest Heroes II]]'' | |||
|PS3, PSV | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2016-05-26 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes II: Twin Kings and the Prophecy's End|Dragon Quest Heroes II]]'' | |||
|PS4 | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2016-05-26 | |||
|2017-04-25 | |||
|Not released | |||
|2017-04-28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Heroes II: Twin Kings and the Prophecy's End|Dragon Quest Heroes II]]'' | |||
|Windows | |||
|Heroes | |||
|Not released | |||
|2017-04-25 | |||
|2017-04-25 | |||
|2017-04-25 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragon Quest Heroes I & II'' | |||
|Switch | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2017-03-03 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road|Monster Battle Road]]'' | |||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2007-06-21 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road Victory|Monster Battle Road Victory]]'' | |||
|Wii | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2010-07-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road II|Monster Battle Road II]]'' | |||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2008-12-03 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road II Legend|Monster Battle Road II Legend]]'' | |||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2010-01-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Scanner|Monster Battle Scanner]]'' | |||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2016-06-23 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Scan Battlers|Scan Battlers]]'' | |||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2017-07-20 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Wars]]'' | |||
|DSi | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2009-06-24 | |||
|2009-09-28 | |||
|2009-10-09 | |||
|2009-10-09 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Parade]]'' | |||
|Web browser | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2013-09-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Parade|Dragon Quest: Everywhere Monster Parade]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2015-06-25 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Theatrhythm Dragon Quest]]'' | |||
|3DS | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2015-03-26 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest of the Stars]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Andorid and iOS) | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2015-10-15 | |||
|2020-02-25 | |||
|2020-03-12 | |||
|2020-03-12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Rivals]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2017-11-03 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Rivals]]'' | |||
|Web browser | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2018-02-18 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Rivals]]'' | |||
|Switch | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2019-02-14 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Walk]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2019-09-12 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragon Quest 25th Anniversary Famicom and Super Famicom Dragon Quest I II III'' | |||
|Wii | |||
|Main | |||
|2011-09-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Games|*]] | [[Category:Games|*]] |
edits