Editing List of armor in Dragon Quest V
From Dragon Quest Wiki
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DQ7AngelLeotard.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Angel leotard]] | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| Reduces damage from [[Crack]] and ice breath by 25 points | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood mail]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII Boxer Shorts.png|center|60px]] | |||
|[[File:DQVIII | |||
| [[Boxer shorts]] | | [[Boxer shorts]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 67: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Bronze Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bronze armour]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| Hero, Harry | | Hero, Son, Harry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chain | |[[File:DQVIII Chain Mail.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Chain mail]] | | [[Chain mail]] | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 91: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DQVIII Cloak of Evasion.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Cloak of evasion]] | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | ||
| | | Increased evasion to 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DQVIII_Dancers_Costume.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Dancer's costume]] | | [[Dancer's costume]] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 103: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DQVIII Dark Robe.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark robe]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | ||
| Reduces damage from [[Frizz]], [[Sizz]]. [[Crack]], and [[Woosh]] by 20 | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Devil armour]] | ||
| | | 65 | ||
| | | Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII_Dragon_Mail.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon mail]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| Hero, | | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | Reduces damage from fire breath by 15 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIIFlamearmour.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Flame armour]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | |||
| Reduces damage from crack and ice breath by 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Flowing Dress.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Flowing dress]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
| | | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, & fire breath by 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Full | |[[File:DQVIII Full Plate Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Full plate armour]] | | [[Full plate armour]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fur cape.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Fur cape]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Small Fry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Glombolero.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Glombolero]] | |||
| 37 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Parry, Madchen, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | |||
| Absorbs MP 1/6th of the time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Handwoven cape]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Debora | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Tuppence, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hela's armour.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Hela's armour]] | |||
| 85 | |||
| Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | |||
| '''Cursed''', reduces agility to zero. Reduces sizz and fire breath damage by 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Iron Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron armour]] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | Hero, Harry, Tuppence, Parry, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII | |[[File:DQVIII Iron Cuirass.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Iron cuirass]] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Bianca, | | Hero, Bianca, Madchen, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Revaulting Horse, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Leather Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Leather armour]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, | | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Sancho, Harry, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Leather Dress.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Leather dress]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Leather Kilt.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Leather kilt]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| Harry, Sancho, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Legerdemantle.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:Legerdemantle.png|center|45px]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 152: | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz and sizz by 15 | | Reduces damage from frizz and sizz by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Magic Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Magic armour]] | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, | | Hero, Son, Sancho, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, woosh, and crack by 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Metal_King_Armour.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Metal king armour]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| Hero, Son, Tuppence, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DVIII_Mirror_Armour.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirror armour]] | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| Hero, | | Hero, Son, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Revaulting Horse | ||
| One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Pallium regale]] | |||
| 90 | |||
| Hero | |||
| Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Plain Clothes.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Plain clothes]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| All humans, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 188: | ||
| Allows the user to fight while asleep at 50% power | | Allows the user to fight while asleep at 50% power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Princess Robe.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Princess's robe]] | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| Reduces damage from breath attacks by 40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:DQVI Rags.png|center|45px]] | |||
| [[Rags]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Restless armour (Equipment)|Restless armour]] | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | Harry, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
| | | '''Cursed''', attack becomes 69, defence 54, agility 43 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Robe of Serenity.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Robe of serenity]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Daughter, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird | |||
| Reduces damage while [[paralysis|paralyzed]] or put to {{Sleep}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Robust lingerie]] | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora | | Bianca, Nera, Debora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DVIII_Sacred_Armour.png|center|65px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Sacred armour]] | ||
| | | 75 | ||
| Hero, Son | | Hero, Son, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog | ||
| | | Recovers 30 HP after each round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:DQVIII Sages Robe.png|center|50px]] | |[[File:DQVIII Sages Robe.png|center|50px]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 230: | ||
| Reduces frizz, sizz, crack, and woosh damage by 15 | | Reduces frizz, sizz, crack, and woosh damage by 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Scale Armour.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Scale armour]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | Hero, Harry, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Serf wear]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Harry | | Hero, Harry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DQVIII_Shimmering_Dress.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shimmering dress]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | One-in-Four chance to reflect spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silk apron]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Silk | |[[File:DQVIII Silk Bustier.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Silk bustier]] | | [[Silk bustier]] | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 254: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silk dress]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | Debora | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DQVIII Silk Robe.png|center|50px]] | |||
| [[Silk robe]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| Bianca, Nera, Debora, Daughter | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:DQVIII_Silver_Cuirass.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver cuirass]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | Sancho, Bianca, Nera, Madchen, Archdemon, Battle Pip, Brownie, Conkerer, Gigantes, Hoodlum, Orc King, Barbatos, Dwight, Killing Machine, Beastmaster, Cross Eye, Flamethrower, Hellion, Minidemon, Powie Yowie, Chimaera, Grudgerigar, Pocus Poppet, Snowbird, Dracky, Fandangow, Fat Rat, Funghoul, Ticking Timeburrm, Drag-Goof, Great Dragon, Great Sabrecat, Jailcat, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Silver Mail.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Silver mail]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | Hero, Parry, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Slime clothes.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Slime gooniform]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Spiked Armour.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Spiked armour]] | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| | | Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Blizzybody, Conkuistador, Moosifer, Pip Fighter, Restless Armour, Slime Knight, Warhog, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Hawkman, Hyperanemon, Mandrake Marshal, Samigina, Revaulting Horse | ||
| | | Incoming attacks cause 25% recoil damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Turtle Shell.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Tortoise shell]] | ||
| | | 33 | ||
| | | Sancho, Bad Apple, Bomboulder, Goodybag, Hades Helm, Rotten Apple, Slime, Man 'o War, Cureslime, Healslime, King Slime, King Cureslime, Metal Slime, Liquid Metal Slime, Small Fry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Wayfarers_Clothes.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Sancho, | | Hero, Bianca, Nera, Son, Daughter, Harry, Sancho, Tuppence, Conkjurer, Conkuisitor, Epiphany, Ghost, Hulagan, Old Man of the Sea, Prestidigator, Wiz Pip, Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:nopic.png|center|45px]] | ||
| [[Zenithian Equipment#Zenithian Armour|Zenithian armour]] | | [[Zenithian Equipment#Zenithian Armour|Zenithian armour]] | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
Line 301: | Line 314: | ||
| Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | | Reduces damage from frizz, sizz, crack, woosh, and breath attacks by 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DQVIII Zombie Mail.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Zombie mail]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| Golem, Magic Marionette, Mudraker, Wax Murderer, Rockbomb, Walking Corpse | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||