35,248
edits
(Will complete tomorrow) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Knick-Knacks for Nifty Nickers]]<br>[[Cryptic Crypt]] treasure<br> Dropped by [[Robber rabbit]]s | | [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Knick-Knacks for Nifty Nickers]]<br>[[Cryptic Crypt]] treasure<br> Dropped by [[Robber rabbit]]s | ||
|Steal rate increased by +2%/3%/4%/5% | |Steal rate increased by +2%/3%/4%/5% | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Footwear== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Stats | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Equip | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" | How to Obtain | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Angel's sandals xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Angel's sandals]] | |||
| Agility +25/26/28/30 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Divine Designs]] | |||
|Stun protection +10%/15%/20%/25% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Archangel's Boots xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Arcangel's boots | |||
| Defence +25/26/28/30 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Footwear of the Rich and Famous]] | |||
|Turn skip protection +30/35/40/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Caligae of Clarity xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Caligae of clarity]] | |||
| Magical might +20/21/23/25 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Footwear of the Rich and Famous]] | |||
|MP recovery when walking +1/1/1/2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Field marshal's footwear xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Field marshal's footwear]] | |||
| Max HP +25/26/28/30<br>Defence +35/36/38/40<br>Agility +33/34/35/36<br>Charm +39/40/41/42 | |||
|Hendrik | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Field Manual]] | |||
|Turn skip protection +50%/60%/70%/80% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:General's jackboots xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[General's jackboots]] | |||
| Max HP +17/18/19/20<br>Defence +15/15/16/17<br>Agility +20/21/22/23<br>Charm +22/23/24/26 | |||
|Hendrik | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|General Directives]] | |||
|Turn skip protection +25%/30%/35%/40% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Springheal Boots xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Springheal boots]] | |||
| Defence +25/26/28/30 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Footwear of the Rich and Famous]]<br>Dropped by [[Equinox]] | |||
|HP recovery when walking +1/1/1/2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Rings== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Stats | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Equip | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" | How to Obtain | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Agility ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Agility ring]] | |||
| Agility +17/18/20/22<br>Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Rings Around The World]]<br>Dropped by [[Cyclown]]s | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Care ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Care ring]] | |||
| Defence + 5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
|Spell-sealing protection +30%/35%/40%/50%<br>Ability-sealing protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Catholicon ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Catholicon ring]] | |||
| Defence + 5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|King of the Rings]] | |||
|Sleep & Confusion protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Poison, Venom & Bedazzlement protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Paralysis & Turn-Skip protection +20%/30%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Circle of serendipity XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Circle of serendipity]] | |||
| Defence +3/4/6/8<br>Charm +10/11/13/15 | |||
|Luminary | |||
| 75 mini medals | |||
|Increased rate of finding [[Rarefied monsters]] by 3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Full moon ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Full moon ring]] | |||
| Defence + 5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]]<br>Dropped by [[Tentacular]] | |||
|Paralysis protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goddess ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Goddess ring]] | |||
| Defence + 5/6/8/10<br>Magical mending +10/11/13/15 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| MP recovery when walking +1/1/2/3<br>Sleep protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Confusion protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Paralysis Protection +20%/30%/40/50% | |||
|[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|King of the Rings]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gold ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Gold ring]] | |||
| Defence + 5/6/8/10<br>Charm +8/9/10/12 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Twenty-four Carats of Class]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Life ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Life ring]] | |||
| Max HP +5/6/8/10<br>Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Circles of Life]] | |||
|HP recovery when walking +1/1/2/3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pink pear ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Pink pearl]] | |||
| Max MP +10/11/13/15<br>Defence +5/6/8/10<br>Charm +10/11/13/15 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|My First Pearly Pieces]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Prayer ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Prayer ring]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10<br>Charm +10/11/13/15 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Rings Around The World]]<br>[[Eerie Eyrie]]<br>Dropped by [[Abracadabrer]], [[Snooty slime knight]], [[Hocus chimaera]] | |||
|Recovers MP when used, but can break | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring of Changes xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ring of changes]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10<br>Charm +58/59/61/63 | |||
|Serena | |||
| Make a wish in [[Drustan's Labyrinth]] | |||
|Changes Serena's hairstyle | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring of clarity XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ring of clarity]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]]<br>Dropped by [[Knight errant]] | |||
|Confusion protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring of immunity XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ring of immunity]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
|Poison protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring of riddance XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ring of riddance]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
|Curse protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring of truth XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ring of truth]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
|Bedazzlement protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rousing ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Rousing ring]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]]<br>Dropped by [[Golden globe]]s | |||
|Sleep Protection +30/35/40/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skull ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Skull ring]] | |||
| Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Circles of Life]]<br>Dropped by [[Infanticore]]s, [[Wight bulb]]s, [[Manticore]]s, [[Franticore]]s | |||
|Dark damage cut by 30%/35%/40%/50%<br>Instant death protection +30%/35%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sorcerer's ring xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sorcerer's ring]] | |||
| Max MP +10/11/13/15<br>Defence +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
|MP recovery after battle +4/6/8/10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Strength ring XI icon.png]] | |||
| [[Strength ring]] | |||
| Strength +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Rings Around The World]]<br>[[Kingsbarrow]] treasure chest<br>Dropped by [[Boss troll]], [[Gigantes]], & [[Muddy hand]]s | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Miscellaneous== | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Image | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Name | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;"| Stats | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Equip | |||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" | How to Obtain | |||
!style="background:#AA3333; color: white;" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Assassin xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Assassin]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Charm +5/6/8/10<br>Critical hit +1%/1%/1%/2% | |||
|Everyone | |||
|Gallopolis horse race: silver cup (Difficult) | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Belle's Bow xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Belle's bow]] | |||
|Defence +10/11/13/15<br>Charm +20/21/23/25 | |||
|Jade | |||
| Quest #19 | |||
|MP recovery per turn 3/4/5/6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bling-bling belt xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Bling-bling belt]] | |||
|Defence +2/3/4/5<br>Charm +10/11/14/16 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bunny tail xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Bunny tail]] | |||
|Agility +7/8/9/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|Dropped by [[Bunicorn]], [[Spiked hare]], [[24-carrot bunicorn]] | |||
|Item drop rate increased by 1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Devil's tail xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Devil's tail]] | |||
|Defence +2/3/4/5<br>Agility +10/12/14/17 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|The Devil's in the Details]]<br>[[Ruins of Dundrasil]] pot<br>Dropped by [[Hooper trooper]], [[Barbatos]], [[Tap devil]], [[Caped caperer]] | |||
|Dark damage cut by 15%/20%/25%/30%<br>Curse protection +15%/20%/25%/30% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragon scale xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Dragon scale]] | |||
|Attack +9/10/11/12<br>Defence +8/9/10/11 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Chest in [[Dundrasil]]<br>Dropped by [[Dragurn]], [[Ethereal serpent]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Earthwyrm's Eye xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Earthwyrm's eye]] | |||
|Max HP +16/17/18/20<br>Defence +7/8/9/10<br>Charm +35/36/38/40 | |||
|Everyone | |||
|[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Get Your Drag-on]] <br>Dropped by [[Cactolotl]], [[Gaia dragon]] | |||
|Earth damage cut by 25%/30%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elfin charm xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Elfin charm]] | |||
|Defence +10/11/13/15 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[The Other Side]] chest<br>[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Upper-Class Accessories]] | |||
|Sleep & Confusion Protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Spell-blockling and instant death protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>Turn-skip protection +20%/30%/40%/50%<br>MP theft reduction +20%/30%/40%/50% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fishnet stockings xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Fishnet stockings]] | |||
|Defence +8/8/9/10<br>15/16/17/19 | |||
|Veronica<br>Serena<br>Jade | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Down the Rabbithole]]<br>Heliodor wardrobe<br>Gallopolis chest<br>Dropped by [[Vampire succubat]], [[Smacker]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Garter xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Garter]] | |||
|Defence +13/14/15/16<br>Charm +25/26/27/30 | |||
|Serena<br>Jade | |||
| Sold in [[Sniflheim]]<br>[[Octagonia]] wardrobe<br>Quest #16 reward | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gemma's charm xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Gemma's charm]] | |||
|Defence +1 | |||
|Luminary | |||
| Unavoidable | |||
|Curse protection +30%<br>Beguilement protection +30% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gemma's eternal charm xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Gemma's eternal charm]] | |||
|Defence +15 | |||
|Luminary | |||
| Reward for rebuilding Cobblestone, act 3 | |||
|Beguilement protection +70%<br>Curse protection +70% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Healer xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Healer (accessory)]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Charm +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Quest #28 reward | |||
|HP recovery per turn +3/5/7/10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Holy Talisman xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Holy talisman]] | |||
|Defence +5/6/7/8 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Sold in [[Cobblestone]], [[Manglegrove]], [[Emerald coast]], all act 2 | |||
|Instant Death protection +10%/15%/20%/25% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lucky Dragon's Wing xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Lucky dragon's wing]] | |||
|Defence +7/8/9/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Get Your Drag-on]]<br>Dropped by [[Liege lizard]]s | |||
|Fire damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40%<br>Light damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monarch's mark xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Monarch's mark]] | |||
|Defence +10/11/13/15<br>Magical might +30/31/33/35<br>Magical mending +30/31/33/35 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Badges of Honor]]<br>Dropped by [[Type G0]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mystic xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Mystic]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Charm +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Quest #39 reward | |||
|[[Pep|Pep-Up]] rate +1%/1%/1%/2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Natty Cravat xi icon.png | |||
| [[Natty cravat]] | |||
|Defence +6/6/6/7<br>Deftness +22/24/26/28<br>Charm +23/25/27/30<br>Evasion +2%/2%/3%/4% | |||
|[[Sylvando]] | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|The Dapper Chap]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ogler's digest xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ogler's digest]] | |||
|Defence +1/2/3/4 | |||
|Luminary<br>[[Rab]] | |||
| Make a wish in [[Drustan's Labyrinth]] | |||
|Pep-Up rate +2%/3%/4%/5%<br>Stuns one enemy when used in battle | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rosary xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Rosary]] | |||
|Max MP +8/9/10/12<br>Magical mending +6/7/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|My First Pearly Pieces]]<br>Dropped by [[Steel siren]]s | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ruby of protection xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Ruby of protection]] | |||
|Defence +16/17/18/20 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Sage Advice]]<br>Dropped by [[Elysium bird]], [[Lunar chimaera]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shieldpbearer xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Shield-bearer]] | |||
|Defence +10/12/15/20<br>Block chance +1%/1%/1%/2%<br>Parry chance +1%/1%/1%/2% | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Five mini medals | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sorcerer's stone xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sorcerer's stone]] | |||
|Magical might +14/15/16/17<br>Magicla mending +13/14/15/17 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Little Lifesavers]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sovereign Seal xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sovereign seal]] | |||
|Defence +7/8/9/10<br>Charm +35/36/38/40 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Badges of Honor]]<br>Quest #47 reward<br>Dropped by [[Blizzybody]], [[Clockwyrm]] | |||
|Ice damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40%<br>Dark damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Suave Scarf xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Suave scarf]] | |||
|Defence +10/11/12/13<br>Deftness +50/51/52/53<br>Charm +48/49/40/52<br>Evasion +4%/4%/4%/4% | |||
|Sylvando | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Dress to Impress]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Supplicant xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Supplicant]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Charm +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[Arboria]] chest | |||
|MP recovery per turn +1/2/2/3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tough guy tattoo xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Tough guy tattoo]] | |||
|Attack +8/9/10/12 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Sold in [[Octagonia]]<br>Dropped by [[Robbin' "Ood]], [[Troll]], [[Ghoul]], [[Hoodlum]], [[Ursa major]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Titan belt xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Titan belt]] | |||
|Attack +12/13/14/15<br>Defence +5/6/7/8 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|An Encyclopaedia of Expert Equipment]]<br>Dundrasil chest<br>Dropped by [[Badonis]], [[Ursa panda]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Traveller's hood xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Traveller's hood]] | |||
|Defence +4/5/6/8 | |||
|Luminary | |||
| Gallopolis wardrobe | |||
|Changes appearance | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Utility belt xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Utility belt]] | |||
|Defence +2/3/4/5<br>Deftness +15/16/18/20 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Your Crafting Career Starts Here]]<br>Sold in [[Gondolia]] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vanguard xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Vanguard]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Agility +10/11/13/15<br>Charm +5/6/8/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[Champs sauvage]] chest | |||
|Chance of surprising enemy +1%/2%/3%/5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Venus tear xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Venus tear]] | |||
| | |||
|Everyone | |||
| Quest #24 reward<br>[[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|Good Godly Gear]] | |||
|Lightning damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40%<br>Wind damage cut by 25%/30%/35%/40% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warlock xi icon.png]] | |||
| [[Warlock]] | |||
|Defence +2/2/2/3<br>Magical might +3/5/7/10<br>Magical mending +3/5/7/10 | |||
|Everyone | |||
| [[List of fun-size forge recipe book locations in Dragon Quest XI|My Secret Saint]] | |||
|Haywire spell chance +1%/1%/1%/2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||