Snowbird (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In ''[[Dragon Quest V]]'', you can recruit a [[snowbird]] to join your party. | In ''[[Dragon Quest V]]'', you can recruit a [[snowbird]] to join your party. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| Zap || 1/3 | |align="left"| Zap || 1/3 | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Death/Paralysis || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Kamikazee || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poof || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Dazzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Snooze || 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Drain Magic || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fizzle || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Fuddle || 1/3 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sap || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Poison || 4/5 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Stun || 1/3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 6 January 2018
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a snowbird to join your party.
Names: Snowy, Blizzy, Tweetie, Feathers
Stats
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Thwack | 3 |
| Cool Breath | 3 |
| Freezing Blizzard | 3 |
| Weirdest Dance | 15 |
| Multiheal | 15 |
| C-c-cold Breath | 23 |