25,667
edits
(added a bunch off titles) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width=""|Region Lock | !width=""|Region Lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest}} | ||
|NES | |{{NES}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1986-05-27 | |1986-05-27 | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest}} | ||
|NES | |MSX2 | ||
|Main | |||
|1986-11-21 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest}} | |||
|MSX | |||
|Main | |||
|1986-12-18 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest II}} | |||
|{{NES}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1987-01-26 | |1987-01-26 | ||
Line 29: | Line 47: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest II}} | ||
|NES | |MSX | ||
|Main | |||
|1988-02-06 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest III}} | |||
|{{NES}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1988-02-10 | |1988-02-10 | ||
Line 38: | Line 65: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest II}} | ||
|NES | |MSX2 | ||
|Main | |||
|1988-05-27 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest IV}} | |||
|{{NES}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1990-02-11 | |1990-02-11 | ||
Line 47: | Line 83: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest V}} | ||
|SFC | |{{SFC}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1992-09-27 | |1992-09-27 | ||
Line 56: | Line 92: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Torneko no Daibōken: Fushigi no Dungeon]]'' | ||
|SFC | |SFC | ||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|1993-09-19 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest I & II}} | |||
|{{SFC}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1993-12-18 | |1993-12-18 | ||
Line 65: | Line 110: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VI}} | ||
|SFC | |{{SFC}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1995-12-09 | |1995-12-09 | ||
Line 74: | Line 119: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest III}} | ||
|SFC | |{{SFC}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1996-12-06 | |1996-12-06 | ||
Line 83: | Line 128: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQM}} | ||
|GBC | |{{GBC}} | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|1998-09-25 | |1998-09-25 | ||
Line 92: | Line 137: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest I & II | |''[[Torneko: The Last Hope]]'' | ||
|GBC | |{{PSX}} | ||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|1999-09-15 | |||
|2000-11-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest I & II}} | |||
|{{GBC}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|1999-09-23 | |1999-09-23 | ||
Line 101: | Line 155: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest III}} | ||
|GBC | |{{GBC}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2000-12-08 | |2000-12-08 | ||
Line 110: | Line 164: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VII}} | ||
| | |{{PSX}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2000-08-26 | |2000-08-26 | ||
Line 119: | Line 173: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQM2}} | ||
|GBC | |{{GBC}} | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|2001-03-09 | |2001-03-09 | ||
Line 128: | Line 182: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest IV}} | ||
| | |{{PSX}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2001-11-22 | |2001-11-22 | ||
Line 137: | Line 191: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest Monsters 1 + 2'' | |''[[Torneko: The Last Hope|Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 2 Advance]]'' | ||
|{{GBA}} | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2001-12-20 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQM}} | |||
|Mobile | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2002-01-28 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Monsters|Dragon Quest Monsters 1]][[Dragon Quest Monsters 2| + 2]]'' | |||
|PS | |PS | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|2002-05-30 | |2002-05-30 | ||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibōken 3]]'' | |||
|PS2 | |||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2002-10-31 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 165: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest: Shougeki no Shippo Dan|Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest]]'' | |''[[Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest: Shougeki no Shippo Dan|Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest]]'' | ||
|GBA | |{{GBA}} | ||
|Slime | |Slime | ||
|2003-11-14 | |2003-11-14 | ||
Line 173: | Line 254: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest V}} | ||
|PS2 | |{{PS2}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2004-03-25 | |2004-03-25 | ||
Line 182: | Line 263: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibōken 3|Dragon Quest Characters: Torneko no Daibouken 3 Advance]]'' | ||
|PS2 | |{{GBA}} | ||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2004-06-24 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest VIII}} | |||
|{{PS2}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2004-11-27 | |2004-11-27 | ||
Line 191: | Line 281: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Itadaki Street Special]]'' | ||
|DS | |{{PS2}} | ||
|Itadaki Street | |||
|2004-12-22 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQHRS}} | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Slime | |Slime | ||
|2005-12-01 | |2005-12-01 | ||
Line 200: | Line 299: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Shōnen Yangus to Fushigi no Dungeon]]'' | ||
|DS | |{{PS2}} | ||
|Mystery Dungeon | |||
|2006-04-20 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Itadaki Street Portable]]'' | |||
|{{PSP}} | |||
|Itadaki Street | |||
|2006-05-25 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQMJ}} | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|2006-12-28 | |2006-12-28 | ||
Line 209: | Line 326: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road|Monster Battle Road]]'' | ||
|Arcade | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2007-06-21 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Itadaki Street DS]]'' | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Itadaki Street | |||
|2007-06-21 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest Swords}} | |||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|Swords | |Swords | ||
Line 218: | Line 353: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest IV}} | ||
|DS | |{{DS}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2007-11-22 | |2007-11-22 | ||
Line 227: | Line 362: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest V}} | ||
|DS | |{{DS}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2008-07-17 | |2008-07-17 | ||
Line 236: | Line 371: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road II|Monster Battle Road II]]'' | ||
|DS | |Arcade | ||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2008-12-03 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQWars}} | |||
|DSi | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2009-06-24 | |||
|2009-09-28 | |||
|2009-10-09 | |||
|2009-10-09 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest IX}} | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2009-07-11 | |2009-07-11 | ||
Line 245: | Line 398: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road II Legend|Monster Battle Road II Legend]]'' | ||
|DS | |Arcade | ||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2010-01-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest VI}} | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2010-01-28 | |2010-01-28 | ||
Line 254: | Line 416: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQMJ2}} | ||
|DS | |{{DS}} | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|2010-04-08 | |2010-04-08 | ||
Line 263: | Line 425: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Road Victory|Monster Battle Road Victory]]'' | ||
|Wii | |||
|Monster Battle | |||
|2010-07-15 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQMJ2P}} | |||
|{{DS}} | |||
|Monsters | |||
|2011-03-31 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''Dragon Quest 25th Anniversary Famicom and Super Famicom Dragon Quest I II III'' | |||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2011 | |2011-09-15 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 272: | Line 452: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest 3: Daikaizoku to Shippodan|Slime MoriMori Dragon Quest 3]]'' | ||
|3DS | |{{3DS}} | ||
|Slime | |||
|2011-11-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Fortune Street]]'' | |||
|Wii | |||
|Itadaki Street | |||
|2011-12-01 | |||
|2011-12-05 | |||
|2012-01-05 | |||
|2011-12-23 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQM3D}} | |||
|{{3DS}} | |||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
|2012-05-31 | |2012-05-31 | ||
Line 281: | Line 479: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest]]'' | |{{Dragon Quest X}} | ||
|Wii | |||
|Main | |||
|2012-08-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest VII}} | |||
|{{3DS}} | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-02-07 | |||
|2016-09-16 | |||
|2016-09-17 | |||
|2016-09-16 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest X}} | |||
|Wii U | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-03-30 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Parade]]'' | |||
|Web browser | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2013-09-02 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest X}} | |||
|Windows | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-09-26 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest}} | |||
|Mobile | |Mobile | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 290: | Line 533: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VIII}} | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-12-12 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
|2014-05-28 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest X}} | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Main | |||
|2013-12-16 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest II}} | |||
|Mobile | |Mobile | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 299: | Line 560: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest III}} | ||
|Mobile | |Mobile | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 308: | Line 569: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest IV}} | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 317: | Line 578: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} | ||
|{{3DS}} | |||
|Main | |||
|2014-09-04 | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest V}} | |||
|Mobile | |Mobile | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 326: | Line 596: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQMSL}} | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Monsters | |Monsters | ||
Line 333: | Line 603: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQM2R}} | ||
|3DS | |{{3DS}} | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2014-02-06 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 371: | Line 614: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest Heroes}} | ||
| | |{{PS3}} | ||
| | |Heroes | ||
|2015-02-26 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest Heroes}} | |||
|{{PS4}} | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2015-02-26 | |||
|2015-10-13 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |2015-10-16 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Theatrhythm Dragon Quest]]'' | ||
|3DS | |{{3DS}} | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2015-03-26 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VI}} | ||
| | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
| | |2015-06-10 | ||
|2015-06-24 | |||
|2015-06-24 | |||
|2015-06-24 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Parade|Dragon Quest: Doko Demo Monster Parade]]'' | |||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2015-06-25 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VIII}} | ||
| | |{{3DS}} | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|2015- | |2015-08-27 | ||
| | |2017-01-20 | ||
| | |2017-01-21 | ||
| | |2017-01-20 | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest VII}} | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
Line 432: | Line 675: | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQStars}} | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2015-10-15 | ||
| | |2020-02-25 | ||
| | |2020-03-12 | ||
| | |2020-03-12 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest Heroes}} | |||
|Windows | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|2015-12-03 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQB}} | ||
| | |{{PS3}} | ||
| | |Builders | ||
| | |2016-01-28 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |||
|{{DQB}} | |||
|{{PS4}}, PSV | |||
|Builders | |||
|2016-01-28 | |||
|2016-10-11 | |||
|2016-10-14 | |||
|2016-10-14 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQMJ3}} | ||
| | |{{3DS}} | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2016-03-24 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 461: | Line 722: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest Heroes II}} | ||
| | |{{PS3}}, PSV | ||
| | |Heroes | ||
| | |2016-05-26 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest Heroes II}} | ||
| | |{{PS4}} | ||
| | |Heroes | ||
| | |2016-05-26 | ||
|2017-04-25 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |2017-04-28 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Monster Battle Scanner|Monster Battle Scanner]]'' | ||
| | |Arcade | ||
| | |Monster Battle | ||
| | |2016-06-23 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 488: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQMJ3P}} | ||
| | |{{3DS}} | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2017-02-09 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest Heroes}} & {{Dragon Quest Heroes II}} | ||
|{{Switch}} | |||
|Heroes | |||
|2017-03-03 | |||
|Switch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 515: | Line 767: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest Heroes II}} | ||
| | |Windows | ||
| | |Heroes | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |2017-04-25 | ||
| | |2017-04-25 | ||
| | |2017-04-25 | ||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest: Scan Battlers|Scan Battlers]]'' | ||
| | |Arcade | ||
| | |Monster Battle | ||
| | |2017-07-20 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 533: | Line 785: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest XI}} | ||
|3DS | |{{PS4}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-07-28 | ||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest XI}} | |||
|{{3DS}} | |||
|Main | |||
|2017-07-28 | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 542: | Line 803: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest}} | ||
| | |{{3DS}}, {{PS4}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-08-10 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Only 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest II}} | ||
|3DS | |{{3DS}}, {{PS4}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-08-10 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Only 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} all-in-one package | ||
| | |{{PS4}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
|2017- | |2017-08-17 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 569: | Line 830: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest III}} | ||
| | |{{3DS}}, {{PS4}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-08-24 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Only 3DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} all-in-one package | ||
| | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-09-21 | ||
| | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Itadaki Street: Dragon Quest & Final Fantasy 30th Anniversary]]'' | ||
| | |{{PS4}}, PSV | ||
| | |Itadaki Street | ||
| | |2017-10-19 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQRivals}} | ||
| | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2017-11-03 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} version 4 | ||
| | |{{PlayStation 4}} {{Switch}}<br>Wii U<br>Windows | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2017-11-16 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Wii u only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQRivals}} | ||
| | |Web browser | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2018-02-18 | ||
|Not released | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQB}} | |||
|{{Switch}} | |||
|Builders | |||
|2018-03-01 | |||
|2018-02-09 | |||
|2018-02-09 | |||
|2018-02-09 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest XI}} | |||
|Windows | |||
|Main | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |2018-09-04 | ||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|2018-09-04 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry's Wonderland SP'' | ||
| | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2018-11-07 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQB2}} | ||
|{{PS4}}, {{Switch}} | |||
|PS4, Switch | |||
|Builders | |Builders | ||
|2018-12-20 | |2018-12-20 | ||
Line 657: | Line 918: | ||
|2019-07-12 | |2019-07-12 | ||
|2019-07-12 | |2019-07-12 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQRivals}} | ||
| | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
|2019 | |2019-02-14 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQWalk}} | ||
| | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Spinoff | ||
|2019-09-12 | |||
| | |||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dragon Quest | |''Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry’s Wonderland RETRO'' | ||
|Switch | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2019-09-17 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 731: | Line 947: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Dragon Quest I, II & III'' | ||
| | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest: | |''[[Dragon Quest XI|Dragon Quest XI S: Definitive Edition]]'' | ||
| | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |2019-09-27 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Dragon Quest Monsters: Terry’s Wonderland RETRO'' | ||
| | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2019-11-07 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} version 5 | ||
| | |{{PlayStation 4}} {{Switch}}<br>Wii U<br>Windows | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2020-02-25 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |Wii u only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQB2}} | ||
| | |Steam | ||
| | |Builders | ||
| | |2019-12-10 | ||
| | |2019-12-10 | ||
| | |2019-12-10 | ||
| | |2019-12-10 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} | ||
| | |Web browser | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2020-02-25 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQRivals}} | ||
| | |Steam | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2020-06-22 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest Tact]]'' | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2020-07-18 | ||
| | |2021-01-28 | ||
| | |2021-01-28 | ||
| | |2021-01-28 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dai no Daibouken: Cross Blade | ||
| | |Arcade | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2020-10-22 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
Line 821: | Line 1,028: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest XI|Dragon Quest XI S: Definitive Edition]]'' | ||
| | |PlayStation 4 | ||
| | Switch | ||
| | Xbox One | ||
|2020- | Windows | ||
|2020-03- | |Main | ||
| | |2020-12-04 | ||
| | |2020-12-04 | ||
|2020-12-04 | |||
|2020-12-04 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest XI|Dragon Quest XI S: Definitive Edition]]'' | |||
|Google stadia | |||
|Main | |||
|Not released | |||
|2021-03-16 | |||
|2021-03-16 | |||
|2021-03-16 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|{{DQB2}} | |||
|Xbox one<br>Windows | |||
|Builders | |||
|2021-05-04 | |||
|2021-05-04 | |||
|2021-05-04 | |||
|2021-05-04 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dai no Daibouken: Soul Bonds | ||
|Mobile (Android and iOS) | |Mobile (Android and iOS) | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2021-09-28 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Dragon Quest X}} version 6 | ||
| | |{{PlayStation 4}} {{Switch}}<br>Wii U<br>Windows | ||
| | |Main | ||
| | |2021-11-11 | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Not released | |Not released | ||
|Wii u only | |||
|- | |||
|{{Dragon Quest X}} Offline | |||
|{{PlayStation 4}}<br>PlayStation 5<br>{{Switch}}<br>Steam | |||
|Main | |||
|2022-09-15 | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|Unreleased | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dragon Quest Treasures]]'' | |||
|{{Switch}} | |||
|Spinoff | |||
|2022-12-09 | |||
|2022-12-09 | |||
|2022-12-09 | |||
|2022-12-09 | |||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Dragon Quest Treasures]]'' | ||
| | |Steam | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2023-07-15 | ||
| | |2023-07-15 | ||
| | |2023-07-15 | ||
| | |2023-07-15 | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Dragon Quest | |''[[Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai]]'' | ||
| | |PlayStation 5<br>{{Switch}}<br>Steam<br>Windows<br>Xbox S | ||
|Spinoff | |Spinoff | ||
| | |2023-09-23 | ||
| | |2023-09-23 | ||
| | |2023-09-23 | ||
| | |2023-09-23 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{DQM3}} | ||
| | |{{Switch}} | ||
| | |Monsters | ||
| | |2023-12-01 | ||
| | |2023-12-01 | ||
| | |2023-12-01 | ||
| | |2023-12-01 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Games|*]] | [[Category:Games|*]] |