35,172
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
==={{DQ1&2HD}}=== | ==={{DQ1&2HD}}=== | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
====Stats==== | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- <!-- Headings --> | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | Attribute | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | Starting Stats | |||
! style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | Max Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Level || 4 || 99 | |||
|- | |||
| HP || 47 || 782 | |||
|- | |||
| MP || 25 || 772 | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || 16 || 398 | |||
|- | |||
| Resilience || 18 || 277 | |||
|- | |||
| Agility || 19 || 470 | |||
|- | |||
| Stamina || 24 || 371 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || 13 || 381 | |||
|- | |||
| Luck || 12 || 261 | |||
|- | |||
| Initial gear || colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |||
====Spells==== | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- <---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | |||
| Level Learned || Original Japanese || Dragon Quest || MP || Description | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ホイミ <br>''Hoimi'' || [[Heal]] || 3 || Restores at least 30 HP | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ニフラム<br>''Nifuramu'' || [[Poof]] || 2 || Blows away weak enemies | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ギラ <br>''Gira'' || [[Sizz]] || 4 || Singes a group of enemies with a blazing fire | |||
|- | |||
| 6|| キアリー<br>''Kiari'' || [[Squelch]] || 3 ||Cures a single ally of the effects of poison | |||
|- | |||
| 7|| スカラ<br>''Sukara'' || [[Buff]] || 3 || Significantly raises the defence of a single party member | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || マホトーン<br>''Mahotoon'' || [[Fizzle]] || 5 || Prevents a group of enemies from using magic | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || リレミト<br>''Riremito'' || [[Evac]] || 0 || Allows you to exit instantly from dungeons, caves and towers | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || デイン<br>''Dein'' || [[Zap]] || 6 || Calls down lightning on a single enemy | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || ベホイミ<br>''Behoimi'' || [[Midheal]] || 6 || Restores at least 75 HP | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || ベギラマ<br>''Begirama'' || [[Sizzle]] || 8 || Burns a group of enemies with a blazing wall of fire | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || ルーラ <br>''Ruura'' || [[Zoom]] || 0 || Allows you to return instantly to certain places you have visited before | |||
|- | |||
|18 || スクルト<br>''Sukuruto'' || [[Kabuff]] || 5 || Slightly increases the defence of all party members | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || トラマナ<br>''Toramana'' || [[Safe Passage]] || 2 || Allows the user and any companions to float unharmed over hazardous surfaces | |||
|- | |||
|20 || ザキ<br>''Zaki'' || [[Whack]] || 7 ||A cursed incantation that sends an enemy to the hereafter | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || ライデイン<br>''Raidein'' || [[Zapple]] || 10 || Calls down fearsome lightning on a single enemy | |||
|- | |||
|25 || ザオラル<br>''Zaoraru'' || [[Zing]] || 10 || Can resurrect a fallen ally | |||
|- | |||
| 26|| ザラキ<br>''Zaraki'' || [[Thwack]] || 10 ||A cursed incantation that sends a group of enemies to the hereafter | |||
|- | |||
|28 || ベホマ<br>''Behoma'' || [[Fullheal]] || 16 || restores all HP to a single ally | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || ベギラゴン<br>''Begiragon'' || [[Kasizz]] || 16 || Scorches a group of enemies with the blazing flames of the underworld | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || ギガデイン<br>''Gigadein'' || [[Kazap]] || 30 || Rains down powerful thunderbolts on all enemies | |||
|- | |||
|37 || ザオリク<br>''Zaoriku'' || [[Kazing]] ||20 ||Always resurrects a fallen ally | |||
|- | |||
|38 || スカラ<br>''Megante'' || [[Kamikazee]] || 1 || Sacrifices your own life to destroy all enemies | |||
|- | |||
| 40|| ベホマズン<br>''Behomazun'' || [[Omniheal]] ||62 || Restores all HP to all party members | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Some spells can only be learned through the use items called [[List of ability scrolls in Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake|Ability Scrolls]], which were scattered across greaterAlefgard. | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- <---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | |||
| Original Japanese || Dragon Quest || MP || Description || Location | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|- | |||
| ヒャド<br>''Hyado'' || [[Crack]] || 3 || Pierces a single enemy with razor-sharp icicles ||[[Shrine of Rain]] 1F | |||
|- | |||
| ヒャダルコ<br>''Hyadaruko'' || [[Crackle]] || 9 || Rips into a group of enemies with sharp icicles ||[[Faerie Village]] | |||
|- | |||
| ヒャダイン<br>''Hyadain'' || [[Kacrack]] || 12 || Skewers all enemies with a hail of sharp icicles ||[[Weeping Isle]] exterior | |||
|- | |||
| マヒャド <br>''Mahyado'' || [[Kacrackle]] || 18 || Slices all enemies with a stinging storm of icicles || [[Cave to Rendarak]] 3F<br>Dropped by [[Hypermalediction]] | |||
|- | |||
| アストロン ''Asutoron'' || [[Kaclang]] || 6 || Turns all party members to steel for several turns, rendering them invulnerable, but immobile ||[[Erdrick's Hollow]] | |||
|- | |||
| リホイミ<br>''Rihomi'' || Reheal || 6 || Gradually restores HP ||[[Shrine of Rain]] 5F | |||
|- | |||
| ザオラル<br>''Zao'' || [[Zin]] || 5 || Sometimes resurrects a fallen ally at 1 HP ||[[Pillar of Winds]] 7F<br>([[thief's key]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Abilities==== | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- <---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | |||
| Level Learned || Original Japanese || Dragon Quest || MP || Description | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || うけながし<br>'' Ukenagashi'' || [[Cop Out]] || 2 || Potentially deflects enemy attacks onto an enemy | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || かえん斬り<br>''Kaengiri'' || [[Flame Slash]] || 6 || Slashes an enemy with a white-hot weapon | |||
|- | |||
|8 || みかわしきゃく<br>''Mikawashi kyaku'' || [[Dodgy Dance]] || 4 ||Employs fancy footwork to increase the user's ability to evade attacsk | |||
|- | |||
|12 || くちぶえ<br>''Kuchibue'' || [[Whistle]] || 0 ||Attracts the attention of nearby monsters | |||
|- | |||
|12 || まわしげり<br>''Mawashigeri'' || [[Roundhouse Kick]] || 7 ||A sweeping kick that smacks through a whole group of enemies | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || ミラクルソード<br>''Mirakuru sodo'' || [[Miracle Slash]] || 10 ||A mysterious attack that hurts an enemy while healing the user | |||
|- | |||
|19|| いなずま斬り<br>''Inazumagiri'' || [[Lightning Slash]] || 8 ||Slashes an enemy with a crackling weapon infused with lightning | |||
|- | |||
|23 || しんくう斬り<br>''Shinkuugiri'' || [[Gust Slash]] || 8 ||Slashes an enemy with a gale-force weapon | |||
|- | |||
|27|| はやぶさ斬り<br>''Hayabusagiri'' || [[Falcon Slash]] || 10 ||A double-slicing attack faster than a falcon on the wing | |||
|- | |||
|42 ||ギガスラッシュ<br>''Giga surashu'' || [[Gigaslash]] || 38 || A secret sword technique that assails all enemies with bolts of blazing lightning | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Some skills can only be learned through the use items called [[List of ability scrolls in Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake|Ability Scrolls]], which were scattered across greater Alefgard. | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|- <---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#4CB141" | |||
| Original Japanese || Dragon Quest || MP || Description || Location | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|- | |||
| アサシンアタック<br>''Asashinatakku'' || [[Assassin's Stab]] || 4 ||An attack on an enemy's weak point that can sometimes kill them instantly ||[[Dragonlord's Castle]] 6F<br>([[thief's key]]) | |||
|- | |||
| 魔力かくせい<br>''Maryoku kakusei'' || [[Channel Anger]] || 16 || Greatly increases the damage done by any offensive spells the user casts || [[Xenlon|Make a wish in heaven]] | |||
|- | |||
| あくま斬り<br>''Akumagiri'' || [[Demon Demeaner]] || 7 ||An attack that can deal heavy damage to demons ||[[Damdara]] | |||
|- | |||
| ドラゴン斬り<br>''Doragongiri'' || [[Dragon Slash]] || 7 ||A brutal blow that causes heavy damage to [[Dragon family|dragons]] ||[[Quagmire Cave]] 2F<br>([[thief's key]]) | |||
|- | |||
| せいしんとういつ<br>''Saishintouitsu'' || [[Focus Pocus]] || 8 ||Restore MP after each turn for a while ||40 mini medals<br>[[Great Conflagration]] chest | |||
|- | |||
| ムーンサルト<br>''Munsaruto'' || [[Harvest Moon]] || 8 ||A brutal backflipping kick that hits all enemies ||[[Tower of the Moon]] 2F | |||
|- | |||
| マヒャド斬り<br>''Mahyadogiri'' || [[Kacrackle Slash]] || 10 ||Slashes an enemy with a bitterly cold weapon ||[[Shrine East of Slewse]] | |||
|- | |||
| メタルぎり<br>''Metarugiri'' || [[Metal Slash]] || 6 ||An attack that's capable of damaging a single [[Metal slime family|metal-bodied foe]] ||[[Midenhall]] chest<br>([[ultimate key]]) | |||
|- | |||
| さみだれけん<br>''Samidare ken'' || [[Multislice]] || 8 ||Unleashes a flurry of slashes that cut through all enemies ||[[Lighthouse]] 5F | |||
|- | |||
| しのびあし<br>''Shinobiashi'' || [[Padfoot]] || 4 ||Allows the user and any companions to travel undetected by monsters for a short while ||[[Deserted Village]]<br>([[magic key]]) | |||
|- | |||
| いてつく波紋<br>Itetsuku Hamon|| [[Ripple of Disruption]] || 10 || removes all beneficial effects from a single enemy ||Defeat [[Octavian]] | |||
|- | |||
| つるぎのまい<br>''Tsurugi no mai'' || [[Sword Dance]] || 16 ||Randomly slices through all enemies with a series of controlled cuts ||[[Western Seabed Storeroom]] | |||
|- | |||
| ゾンビ斬り<br>''Zonbigiri'' || [[Undead Undoer]] || 7 || A sanctioned strike that can deal heavy damage to undead monsters ||[[Moonbrooke]] | |||
|- | |||
| ビーストモード<br>Bisutomodo || [[Wild Side]] || 30 || Allows you to act twice per turn for a wee while ||[[Northern Seabed Storeroom]]<br>([[ultimate key]]) | |||
|- | |||
| かまいたち<br>''Kamaitachi'' || [[Wind Sickles]] || 5 ||Sends several sickles made of air flying towards an enemy ||[[Pillar of Winds]] 5F<br>([[thief's key]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==={{DQ9}}=== | ==={{DQ9}}=== | ||