Hendrik: Difference between revisions

853 bytes added ,  00:05, 16 December 2025
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
| {{HP}} || 368 || 800 || -
| {{HP}} || 368 || 800 || -
|-
|-
| {{MP || 103 || 310 || -
| {{MP}} || 103 || 310 || -
|-
|-
| {{Strength}} || 132 || 400 || +20
| {{Strength}} || 132 || 400 || +20
Line 70: Line 70:
|36
|36
|One ally
|One ally
|NA
|100% DEF (hits cap)
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Midheal]]
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Midheal]]
Line 76: Line 76:
|36
|36
|One ally
|One ally
|NA
|Restores 75-95 HP  to a single ally. Output is based on Magical Mending.
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kabuff]]
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kabuff]]
Line 82: Line 82:
|36
|36
|All allies
|All allies
|NA
|50% DEF all allies (can be stacked 2x for 100%)
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Magic Barrier]]
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Magic Barrier]]
Line 88: Line 88:
|36
|36
|All allies
|All allies
|NA
|50% magic DEF all allies
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]]
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]]
Line 94: Line 94:
|37
|37
|One ally
|One ally
|NA
|Restores 174-360 HP to a single ally. Output is based on Magical Mending.
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kerplunk]]
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kerplunk]]
Line 100: Line 100:
|65
|65
|All  
|All  
|NA
|Requires at least 32 MP to cast. Kills the user in order to revive all characters and heal all of them to full HP, including reserve party members
|-
|-
|}


====Character builder====
====Character builder====
Line 183: Line 184:
| --
| --
| --
| --
|Restores at least 20 {{HP}} per slash.
|heals user for [25% + 20] of damage dealt
| --
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|Dual Wielding
| --
|16
| --
| --
|NA
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 218:
| 3
| 3
|6
|6
| --
| Self
| --
| --
|Raises base block chance to 50% for two turns, stacks with bonuses.
|Raises base block chance to 50% for two turns, stacks with bonuses.
Line 227: Line 236:
| --
| --
| --
| --
| [[Defend]] and attack at half {{Strength}}.
| Use [[Defend]] then attack with half {{Strength}}.
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 250:
| 5
| 5
|14
|14
| Self
| --
| --
| --
|Greatly raises resistance to all ailments but instant death for 5 turns.
|Raises resistance to all ailments but instant death for 5 turns.
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 266:
| 12
| 12
|16
|16
| Self
| --
| --
| --
|If an incoming attack can be countered, it will be reflected back to a random enemy. Lasts until the next turn.
|Physical attacks are deflected to a random enemy.
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 274:
| 10
| 10
|20
|20
| --
| Self
| --
| --
|Blocks critical hits and critical spells for four turns.
|Blocks critical hits and critical spells for four turns.
Line 293: Line 302:
| --
| --
|4
|4
| --
| --
|NA
| --
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Critical Hit]] Chance When Wielding +2%.
| --
|6
| --
| --
| --
| --
Line 327: Line 328:
|Group
|Group
|Yes
|Yes
|Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, 25% chance to stun each.
|Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, uses STR, 25% chance to stun each.
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|-
Line 337: Line 338:
|157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]].
|157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]].
|Yes
|Yes
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Critical Hit]] Chance When Wielding +3%.
| --
|12
| --
| --
|NA
| --
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]]
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]]
Line 354: Line 347:
|Yes
|Yes
|-
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|{{Attack}} Power When Wielding +10.
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|Parry chance whilst wielding increased by 4%.
| --
| --
|10
|10
Line 384: Line 377:
| 3
| 3
|6
|6
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
|120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%.
|120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%.
Line 400: Line 393:
| 10
| 10
|9
|9
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
|300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe.
|300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe.
Line 416: Line 409:
| 9
| 9
|16
|16
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
| 150% damage, 50% chance to lower target's {{Defence}} by 75%.
| 150% damage, 50% chance to lower the target's {{Defence}} by 75%
| Yes
| Yes
|-
|-
Line 424: Line 417:
| 4
| 4
|16
|16
| --
| One
| No
| No
|50% chance to land a [[Critical Hit]], unaffected by [[Dazzle]] or {{Evasion}}.
|Attempts to deal a critical hit to the enemy, 50% accuracy, unaffected by defense, blindness and evasion
| No
| No
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 425:
| 16
| 16
|20
|20
| --
| Enemy group
| Yes
| Yes
|220% damage, no reduction to multiple foes.
|220% damage, no reduction to multiple foes.
Line 452: Line 445:
| 8
| 8
| 12
| 12
| --
| Random
| Yes
| Yes
| Up to 280% damage to a random enemy.
| Deals 2.8x damage to a random enemy when under the effects of blind, 0.5x damage otherwise. High critical hit chance. No weapon requirement
| Yes
| Yes
|-
|-
Line 484: Line 477:
| 4
| 4
|16
|16
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
|Slash twice at full power for 200% damage.
|Slash twice with sword
| Yes
| Yes
|-
|-
Line 492: Line 485:
| 6
| 6
|20
|20
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
|320% damage, user takes 32% recoil damage.
|320% damage slash, user takes 32% recoil damage.
| Yes
| Yes
|-
|-
Line 500: Line 493:
| 16
| 16
|20
|20
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
|Slash four times at full power for 400% damage.
|Slash four times with sword
| First hit
| First hit
|-
|-
Line 508: Line 501:
| 8
| 8
|25
|25
| --
| One
| Yes
| Yes
| Six strikes at a single enemy for 300% damage.
| Deals six total hits to a single enemy. The first five hits are 0.4x normal damage, and the sixth is 0.5x normal damage for 2.5x damage total. The hits are unavoidable and will never miss. No weapon requirement
| First hit
| First hit
|-
|-
Line 552: Line 545:
| 2
| 2
|16
|16
| --
| Self
| --
| --
| Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn.
| Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn.
Line 562: Line 555:
| --
| --
| --
| --
| Covers the {{Party 11}} for one turn..
| Covers the {{Party 11}} for one turn, including AoE attacks
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 570: Line 563:
| --
| --
| --
| --
|Restore one ally to life.
|Restore one ally to life at 50-80% HP
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 576: Line 569:
| 16
| 16
|20
|20
| Self
| --
| --
| --
|Applies a buff to Hendrik that allows him to heal for 50% of damage dealt to enemies, lasts four turns
|Recovers 50% of damage dealt to an enemy for four turns.
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 587: Line 580:
| --
| --
| --
| --
| --
|-
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Steadfast Forbearance]]
| --
|25
| --
| --
|Reduces incoming damage by 25% when using Forbearance.
| --
| --
|-
|-
Line 653: Line 654:
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Aristocrat's axe]]|statModifier=Attack +158}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Arisocrat's axe]]|statModifier=Attack +158}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}}
Line 740: Line 741:
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir hendrik's armour]]|statModifier=Defense +77}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir Hendrik's armour]]|statModifier=Defense +77}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}}
Line 769: Line 770:
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of heliodor]]|statModifier=Defense +32}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of Heliodor]]|statModifier=Defense +32}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}}
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}}
Line 950: Line 951:


==Etymology==
==Etymology==
Hendrik's Japanese name, Graig, is a variation on the name Greg, itself is a shortened form of the English name Gregory. It is the English form of the Latin ''Gregorius'', from the Late Greek name Γρηγόριος (Gregorios), which meant "watchful, alert". This is fitting as Hendrik's role as both the general of [[Helidior]] and as the sworn shield of the {{Luminary}}. Hendrik is the Dutch and Estonian cognate of the English name Henry. Henry is derived from the Germanic name ''Heinrich'' which meant "home ruler".
Hendrik's Japanese name, Graig, is a variation on the name Greg, itself is a shortened form of the English name Gregory. It is the English form of the Latin ''Gregorius'', from the Late Greek name Γρηγόριος (Gregorios), which meant "watchful, alert". This is fitting as Hendrik's role as both the general of [[Heliodor]] and as the sworn shield of the {{Luminary}}. Hendrik is the Dutch and Estonian cognate of the English name Henry. Henry is derived from the Germanic name ''Heinrich'' which meant "home ruler".


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
Anonymous user