Hendrik: Difference between revisions
→Greatswords
| (16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|One ally | |One ally | ||
| | |Restores 75-95 HP to a single ally. Output is based on Magical Mending. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kabuff]] | !style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kabuff]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|All allies | |All allies | ||
|50% DEF | |50% DEF all allies (can be stacked 2x for 100%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Magic Barrier]] | !style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Magic Barrier]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|All allies | |All allies | ||
|50% magic DEF | |50% magic DEF all allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]] | !style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|One ally | |One ally | ||
| | |Restores 174-360 HP to a single ally. Output is based on Magical Mending. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kerplunk]] | !style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Kerplunk]] | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|heals user for [25% + 20] of damage dealt | |heals user for [25% + 20] of damage dealt | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|Dual Wielding | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | Self | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|Raises base block chance to 50% for two turns, stacks with bonuses. | |Raises base block chance to 50% for two turns, stacks with bonuses. | ||
| Line 228: | Line 236: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| [[Defend]] | | Use [[Defend]] then attack with half {{Strength}}. | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Self | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
| | |Greatly raises resistance to all ailments but instant death for 5 turns. | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 266: | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | Self | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|If an incoming attack can be countered, it will be reflected back to a random enemy. Lasts until the next turn. | |If an incoming attack can be countered, it will be reflected back to a random enemy. Lasts until the next turn. | ||
| Line 266: | Line 274: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | Self | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|Blocks critical hits and critical spells for four turns. | |Blocks critical hits and critical spells for four turns. | ||
| Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|Group | |Group | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, 25% chance to stun each. | |Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, uses STR, 25% chance to stun each. | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]]. | |157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]]. | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]] | !style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]] | ||
| Line 355: | Line 347: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"| | !style="background-color:#FA8072"|Parry chance whilst wielding increased by 4%. | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 385: | Line 377: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%. | |120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%. | ||
| Line 401: | Line 393: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe. | |300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe. | ||
| Line 417: | Line 409: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 150% damage, 50% chance to lower target's {{Defence}} by 75% | | 150% damage, 50% chance to lower the target's {{Defence}} by 75% | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 425: | Line 417: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| No | | No | ||
|Attempts to deal a critical hit to the enemy, 50% accuracy, unaffected by defense, blindness and evasion | |Attempts to deal a critical hit to the enemy, 50% accuracy, unaffected by defense, blindness and evasion | ||
| Line 433: | Line 425: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | Enemy group | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|220% damage, no reduction to multiple foes. | |220% damage, no reduction to multiple foes. | ||
| Line 453: | Line 445: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | Random | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Deals 2.8x damage to a random enemy when under the effects of blind, 0.5x damage otherwise. High critical hit chance | | Deals 2.8x damage to a random enemy when under the effects of blind, 0.5x damage otherwise. High critical hit chance. No weapon requirement | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 485: | Line 477: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|Slash twice | |Slash twice with sword | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 493: | Line 485: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|320% damage, user takes 32% recoil damage. | |320% damage slash, user takes 32% recoil damage. | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 501: | Line 493: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|Slash four times | |Slash four times with sword | ||
| First hit | | First hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 509: | Line 501: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Deals six total hits to a single enemy. The first five hits are 0.4x normal damage, and the sixth is 0.5x normal damage for 2.5x damage total. The hits are unavoidable and will never miss. | | Deals six total hits to a single enemy. The first five hits are 0.4x normal damage, and the sixth is 0.5x normal damage for 2.5x damage total. The hits are unavoidable and will never miss. No weapon requirement | ||
| First hit | | First hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 553: | Line 545: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | Self | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn. | | Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn. | ||
| Line 563: | Line 555: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| Covers the {{Party 11}} for one turn | | Covers the {{Party 11}} for one turn, including AoE attacks | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 571: | Line 563: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|Restore one ally to life | |Restore one ally to life at 50-80% HP | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 577: | Line 569: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Self | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
| | |Applies a buff to Hendrik that allows him to heal for 50% of damage dealt to enemies, lasts four turns | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 662: | Line 654: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[ | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Arisocrat's axe]]|statModifier=Attack +158}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}} | ||
| Line 749: | Line 741: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir Hendrik's armour]]|statModifier=Defense +77}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}} | ||
| Line 778: | Line 770: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of Heliodor]]|statModifier=Defense +32}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | ||