Hendrik: Difference between revisions
→Greatswords
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|All allies | |All allies | ||
|50% magic DEF all allies | |50% magic DEF all allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]] | !style="background-color:#ccc"|[[Moreheal]] | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|heals user for [25% + 20] of damage dealt | |heals user for [25% + 20] of damage dealt | ||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|Dual Wielding | |||
| -- | |||
|16 | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|NA | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|Group | |Group | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, 25% chance to stun each. | |Up to 130~140 ice damage to a group of enemies, uses STR, 25% chance to stun each. | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]]. | |157%~225% damage to a single enemy, cannot [[Critical Hit]]. | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]] | !style="background-color:#FA8072"|[[Unbridled Blade]] | ||
| Line 355: | Line 347: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#FA8072"| | !style="background-color:#FA8072"|Parry chance whilst wielding increased by 4%. | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 385: | Line 377: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%. | |120% damage, 50% chance to lower a foe's {{Defence}} by 50%. | ||
| Line 401: | Line 393: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe. | |300% damage, 25% chance to {{Paralyze}} a foe. | ||
| Line 417: | Line 409: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 150% damage, 50% chance to lower the target's {{Defence}} by 75% | | 150% damage, 50% chance to lower the target's {{Defence}} by 75% | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 425: | Line 417: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| No | | No | ||
|Attempts to deal a critical hit to the enemy, 50% accuracy, unaffected by defense, blindness and evasion | |Attempts to deal a critical hit to the enemy, 50% accuracy, unaffected by defense, blindness and evasion | ||
| Line 453: | Line 445: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | Random | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Deals 2.8x damage to a random enemy when under the effects of blind, 0.5x damage otherwise. High critical hit chance | | Deals 2.8x damage to a random enemy when under the effects of blind, 0.5x damage otherwise. High critical hit chance. No weapon requirement | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 485: | Line 477: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|Slash twice | |Slash twice with sword | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 493: | Line 485: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|320% damage, user takes 32% recoil damage. | |320% damage slash, user takes 32% recoil damage. | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 501: | Line 493: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|Slash four times | |Slash four times with sword | ||
| First hit | | First hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 509: | Line 501: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | | One | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Deals six total hits to a single enemy. The first five hits are 0.4x normal damage, and the sixth is 0.5x normal damage for 2.5x damage total. The hits are unavoidable and will never miss. | | Deals six total hits to a single enemy. The first five hits are 0.4x normal damage, and the sixth is 0.5x normal damage for 2.5x damage total. The hits are unavoidable and will never miss. No weapon requirement | ||
| First hit | | First hit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 553: | Line 545: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | | Self | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
| Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn. | | Reduces all damage by 90% for one turn. | ||
| Line 577: | Line 569: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Self | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|Applies a buff to Hendrik that allows him to heal for 50% of damage dealt to enemies, lasts four turns | |||
|Applies a buff to | |||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 662: | Line 654: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sword of judgement]]|statModifier=Attack +150}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal gooreatsword]]|statModifier=Attack +151}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[ | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Arisocrat's axe]]|statModifier=Attack +158}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Kairos cleaver]]|statModifier=Attack +160}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal king sword]]|statModifier=Attack +161}} | ||
| Line 749: | Line 741: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Liquid metal jacket]]|statModifier=Defense +70}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dancer's mail]]|statModifier=Defense +72}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Sir Hendrik's armour]]|statModifier=Defense +77}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Metal slime armour]]|statModifier=Defense +79}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Bandit mail]]|statModifier=Defense +80}} | ||
| Line 778: | Line 770: | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Magic shield]]|statModifier=Defense +27}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Dragon shield]]|statModifier=Defense +30}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Shield of Heliodor]]|statModifier=Defense +32}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Enchanted shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | ||
{{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | {{CharacterEquipmentList|entry|item=[[Ice shield]]|statModifier=Defense +33}} | ||