Keys: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| DW2 || [[Watergate Key]] || N/A | | DW2 || [[Watergate Key]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW3 || [[ | | DW3 || [[Thief's Key]] || [[Image:DW3_Door_ThiefsKey.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW3 || [[ | | DW3 || [[Magic Key]] || [[Image:DW3_Door_MagicKey.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW3 || [[Final Key]] || | | DW3 || [[Final Key]] || [[Image:DW3_Door_FinalKey.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW4 || [[ | | DW4 || N/A || [[Image:DW4_Door.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW4 || [[Thief's Key]] || | | DW4 || [[Thief's Key]] || [[Image:DW4_Door_ThiefsKey.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DW4 || [[Final Key]] || | | DW4 || [[Magic Key]] || [[Image:DW4_Door_MagicKey.png|50 px]] | ||
|- | |||
| DW4 || [[Final Key]] || [[Image:DW4_Door_FinalKey.png|50 px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DQ5 || [[Coburg Key]] || | | DQ5 || [[Coburg Key]] || |
Revision as of 18:16, 8 May 2010
Keys can be found in most Dragon Warrior games. The following is a list of the keys found in each game:
Game | Key | Door |
---|---|---|
DW1 | Magic Key | |
DW2 | Silver Key | |
DW2 | Golden Key | |
DW2 | Jailor's Key | |
DW2 | Watergate Key | N/A |
DW3 | Thief's Key | |
DW3 | Magic Key | |
DW3 | Final Key | |
DW4 | N/A | |
DW4 | Thief's Key | |
DW4 | Magic Key | |
DW4 | Final Key | |
DQ5 | Coburg Key | |
DQ5 | Magic Key | |
DQ5 | Ultimate Key | |
DQ6 | Mirror Key | |
DQ6 | Magic Key | |
DQ6 | Watergate Key | |
DQ6 | Final Key | |
DQ6 | Thief's Key | |
DQ6 | Prison Key | |
DW7 | Ancient Key | |
DW7 | Bandit Key | |
DW7 | Black Key | |
DW7 | Clock Key | |
DW7 | Dharma Key | |
DW7 | Final Key | |
DW7 | Flame Key | |
DW7 | King's Key | |
DW7 | Magic Key | |
DW7 | Priest Key | |
DW7 | Seal Key | |
DW7 | Thief's Key | |
DW7 | Tower Key | |
DQ8 | Magic Key | |
DQ8 | Thief's Key | |
DQ8 | Ultimate Key |