Ability List: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| ローズタイフーン || N/A || [[Pink Pirouette]] ||Wind damage to all enemies, attempts to fuddle targets | | ローズタイフーン || N/A || [[Pink Pirouette]] ||Wind damage to all enemies, attempts to fuddle targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| セクシービーム || N/A || [[Sexy Beam]] || | | セクシービーム || N/A || [[Sexy Beam]] ||Minor damage to one enemy with a chance to fuddle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| アモーレショット || N/A || [[That's Amore]] || Melee attack with chance to inflict paralysis | | アモーレショット || N/A || [[That's Amore]] || Melee attack with chance to inflict paralysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| へんてこ斬り || Confuhit || [[Weird Whacker]] || Melee attack with chance to inflict confusion | | へんてこ斬り || Confuhit || [[Weird Whacker]] || Melee attack with chance to inflict confusion | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Buff skills== | |||
===Physical buff skills=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| メイクアップ || N/A || [[Extreme Makeover]] || Increases {{Charm}} by 50% | |||
|- | |||
| 気合ため || PsycheUp || [[Focus Strength]] || Increases strength for one turn | |||
|- | |||
| たたかいの歌 || WarSong || [[Gritty Ditty]] || Raises an ally's stats, varies between titles | |||
|- | |||
| 力ため || ChargeUp || [[Muster Strength]] || Increases Strength for one turn | |||
|- | |||
| しんとうめっきゃく || N/A || [[Mind over Matter]] || Replicates the [[Insulate]] spell | |||
|- | |||
| まもりのきり || N/A || [[Mist Me]] || Void physical damage for one turn | |||
|- | |||
| 姿花伝 || N/A || [[Schizofantic]] || Void physical damage for one turn | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Magical support skills=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| 天使の守り || N/A || [[Alma Mater]] || Details vary between titles | |||
|- | |||
|聖なる祈り || N/A || [[Care Prayer]] || Increases magical mending | |||
|- | |||
| しんぴのさとり || N/A || [[Caster Sugar]] || Increases magical might and mending | |||
|- | |||
| 魔力かくせい || N/A || [[Channel Anger]] || Increases magical might | |||
|- | |||
| やまびこのさとり || N/A || [[Twocus Pocus]] || Gives spells a chance to echo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 629: | Line 666: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |||
| サキュバスウィンク || N/A || [[Femme Fatale]] || Severe non-elemental damage to all enemies, attempts to put targets to sleep, heals user slightly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| バンパイアエッジ || N/A || [[HP Hoover]] || Restores health by 1/4th of damage dealt | | バンパイアエッジ || N/A || [[HP Hoover]] || Restores health by 1/4th of damage dealt | ||
Line 853: | Line 892: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| くちをふさぐ|| MouthShut || [[Gobstopper]] || Prevents target from using breath skills | | くちをふさぐ|| MouthShut || [[Gobstopper]] || Prevents target from using breath skills | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Sexy skills== | |||
These techniques involve a woman putting her feminine wiles to use in a variety of ways | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| 投げキッス || N/A || [[Blow Kiss]] ||Deals minor damage, attempts to charm target | |||
|- | |||
| サキュバスウィンク || N/A || [[Femme Fatale]] || Severe non-elemental damage to all enemies, attempts to put targets to sleep, heals user slightly | |||
|- | |||
| ヒップアタック || N/A || [[Hip Drop]] || Women collide with monsters butt first, dealing 130% damage | |||
|- | |||
| ピンクタイフーン || N/A || [[Pink Typhoon]] ||Moderate wind damage to a group of enemies | |||
|- | |||
| ピンクサイクロン || N/A || [[Pink Tornado]] || Cataclysmic wind damage to all enemies, attempts to charm targets | |||
|- | |||
| ぱふぱふ || N/A || [[Puff-Puff]] || Distract an enemy with feminine curves | |||
|- | |||
| セクシービーム || N/A || [[Sexy Beam]] ||Minor damage to one enemy with a chance to fuddle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,028: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|なだめる || N/A || [[Soothe Sayer]] || Reduces one foe's tension and calms its [[Enraged|rage status]] | |なだめる || N/A || [[Soothe Sayer]] || Reduces one foe's tension and calms its [[Enraged|rage status]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Thievery skills== | |||
This techniques are used to [[Thievery|snag valuables from monsters]], either directly or as an added effect on top of dealing damage | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| ゴールドラッシュ || N/A || [[Gold Rush]] ||Details vary between titles | |||
|- | |||
| ぬすむ || N/A || [[Half-Inch]] || Attempts to steal from target, improves with {{Deftness} | |||
|- | |||
| ぬすっと斬り || N/A || [[Klepto Clobber]] || Low chance to steal from a foe | |||
|- | |||
| ゴールドハンマー || N/A || [[Penny Pincher]] ||Steals an extra 10% gold from an enemy | |||
|- | |||
| ぬすっと斬り || N/A || [[Steal Sickle]] ||Low chance to steal from a foe | |||
|- | |||
| 大どろぼうのかま || || [[Stainless Steal Sickle]] ||Higher chance to steal from a foe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,085: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| もうどくのきり || PoisonAir || [[Venom Mist]] || Envenomates targets, not classified as a breath skill in every appearance | | もうどくのきり || PoisonAir || [[Venom Mist]] || Envenomates targets, not classified as a breath skill in every appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |