35,912
edits
m (Information yanked from various interviews) |
m (→List of characters: Will add more soon.) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Rimuldar]] | | [[Rimuldar]] | ||
| Hazel’s rescue involves a trip through the red teleportal and vanquishing a group of [[Treeface|treefaces]]. Feed her four meals to restore her health. She isn’t a fighter, but she builds items when the player creates the proper rooms. | | Hazel’s rescue involves a trip through the red teleportal and vanquishing a group of [[Treeface|treefaces]]. Feed her four meals to restore her health. She isn’t a fighter, but she builds items when the player creates the proper rooms. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQB_Burley.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| '''Glutimus''' | |||
| [[Kol]] and [[Galenholm]] | |||
| Glutimus is an overemotional and overly-dependent doofus that joins the base the moment the flag is planted. Sorely misses Barbella, and is fixated on restoring the Kol bath's. A coward at heart, he has to be forced to join the builder to rescue his mates. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQB_Burley.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | | [[File:DQB_Burley.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | ||
| Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
| [[Kol]] and [[Galenholm]] | | [[Kol]] and [[Galenholm]] | ||
| Burley is a kind-of-but-not-really vegetarian that must rescued from a desert cave on the chapter’s starting island. Burley is a fearless fighter who defends the base and joins expeditions outside the base with equal zeal. | | Burley is a kind-of-but-not-really vegetarian that must rescued from a desert cave on the chapter’s starting island. Burley is a fearless fighter who defends the base and joins expeditions outside the base with equal zeal. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQB_Burley.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| '''Maxi''' | |||
| [[Kol]] and [[Galenholm]] | |||
| Maxi must be rescued from the prison north of Kol. He is the most appreciative of the thugs, and has complete faith in the Builder's abilities, being well informed of the player's actions in Cantlin and Rimuldar. | |||
|- | |||
| <!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| '''Barbella''' | |||
| [[Kol]] and [[Galenholm]] | |||
| The leader of the thugs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQB_Cecille.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | | [[File:DQB_Cecille.png|103px|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | ||
| Line 126: | Line 141: | ||
*Jacob | *Jacob | ||
*Mildred | *Mildred | ||
*Baird | *Baird | ||
*Myrlund | *Myrlund | ||
*[[Princess Gwaelin|The Princess]] | *[[Princess Gwaelin|The Princess]] | ||