35,308
edits
(Created page with "{{Spell Infobox |title =Deadly Touch |image = |japanese = {{tt|ザキ攻撃|Zaki attack}} |romaji = Zaki kōgeki |old = None |type = Trait }} '''Deadly Touch''' is a monster trait that allows a beastie to send an opponent off to the here-after with just one blow. ==Appearances== ==={{DQM3}}=== Deadly Touch rarely allows a monster to instantly kill a target when performing a normal attack. The trait triggers slightly more often in multiplayer battles, and combines with t...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==={{DQM3}}=== | ==={{DQM3}}=== | ||
Deadly Touch | Deadly Touch grants the possessing monster a 1% chance to instantly kill a target when performing a normal attack. The trait triggers 10% per strike in multiplayer battles, and combines with the effects of [[Collective Punishment]] and [[Ultra Crafty Whacker]]. Deadly Touch will not activate if the target absorbs the damage of the blow and is healed. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | Monsters of any size | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Don mole DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Don mole]] | |||
| [[File:Fowl beast DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Fowl beast]] | |||
| [[File:Gnuriel DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Gnuriel]] | |||
| [[File:Grim keeper DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Grim keeper]] | |||
| [[File:Headless horseman DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Headless horseman]] | |||
| [[File:Jowler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Jowler]] | |||
| [[File:Mangleclaw DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mangleclaw]] | |||
| [[File:Mimic DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Mimic]] | |||
| [[File:Mimic with cheese DQM3 portrait.jpg|96px|link=Mimic with cheese]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pandora's box DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Pandora's box]] | |||
| [[File:Sculptrice DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sculptrice]] | |||
| [[File:Sekerleton DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sekerleton]] | |||
| [[File:Shadow DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Shadow]] | |||
| [[File:Sintaur DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Sintaur]] | |||
| [[File:Snowmangler DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Snowmangler]] | |||
| [[File:Tuskateer DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Tuskateer]] | |||
| [[File:Umbra DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Umbra]] | |||
| [[File:Well wisher DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Well wisher]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="10" | [[Monster sizes|Large-size monsters only]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beleth DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Beleth]] | |||
| [[File:Bone baron DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Bone baron]] | |||
| [[File:Boppin' badger DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Boppin' badger]] | |||
| [[File:Cannibox DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Cannibox]] | |||
| [[File:Hood DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hood]] | |||
| [[File:Hypothermion DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Hypothermion]] | |||
| [[File:Ripped rabbit DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ripped rabbit]] | |||
| [[File:Ursa mega DQM3 portrait.png|96px|link=Ursa mega]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||