Epipany (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "In ''Dragon Quest V'', you can recruit a epipany to join your party. ==Stats== ==Skills== {{CharacterSpellList|header|title=Dragon Quest V|subtitle=DS}} {{CharacterSpel...") |
(→Stats) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
| Level || 1 || 99 | |||
|- | |||
| HP || ?? || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| MP || ?? || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || ?? || 200 | |||
|- | |||
| Resilience || ?? || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Agility || ?? || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || ?? || 255 | |||
|- | |||
| Luck || ?? || 130 | |||
|- | |||
| Recruit rate ||colspan=2| 1/16 -> 1/64 -> 1/64 | |||
|} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 1 December 2010
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a epipany to join your party.
Stats
| Attribute | Starting Stats | Maximum Stats |
| Level | 1 | 99 |
| HP | ?? | 500 |
| MP | ?? | 50 |
| Strength | ?? | 200 |
| Resilience | ?? | 130 |
| Agility | ?? | 180 |
| Wisdom | ?? | 255 |
| Luck | ?? | 130 |
| Recruit rate | 1/16 -> 1/64 -> 1/64 | |
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Omniheal | 1 |
| Heal | 5 |
| Squelch | 8 |
| Midheal | 10 |
| Tingle | 20 |
| Zing | 30 |
| Kazing | 40 |
| Kaswoosh | 55 |
Equipment
|
|
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |