Ability List: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ビッグバン || BigBang || [[Big Banga]] ||Damage variable and attribute depend on game | | ビッグバン || BigBang || [[Big Banga]] ||Damage variable and attribute depend on game | ||
|- | |||
|ダークブロウ || N/A || [[Dark Blow]] || Darkness damage to one enemy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ダークフォース || N/A || [[Funeral Fource]] || Adds darkness/earth attribute to attacks and raises darkness/earth resistance | | ダークフォース || N/A || [[Funeral Fource]] || Adds darkness/earth attribute to attacks and raises darkness/earth resistance | ||
|- | |||
|ダークスパイク || N/A || [[Shade Slash]] || Darkness damage to one enemy | |||
|- | |||
|ダークマッシャー || N/A || [[Shadow Slash]] || Darkness damage to one enemy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 536: | Line 542: | ||
| いやしの雨 || N/A || [[Right as Rain]] || Heals party for a few turns | | いやしの雨 || N/A || [[Right as Rain]] || Heals party for a few turns | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 津波 || Tsunami || [[Tidal Wave]]||Minor | | 津波 || Tsunami || [[Tidal Wave]]||Minor wind damage to all enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 水しぶき || N/A || [[Waterspout]] || Ice damage to one enemy | | 水しぶき || N/A || [[Waterspout]] || Ice damage to one enemy | ||
Line 571: | Line 577: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| かまいたち || WindBeast || [[Wind Sickles]] || Wind damage to one foe | | かまいたち || WindBeast || [[Wind Sickles]] || Wind damage to one foe | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Field skills== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| Excavate || N/A || [[Dig]] || Unearths a small amount of gold, a large amount of gold, or an item | |||
|- | |||
| タカのめ || N/A || [[Eye for Distance]] || States how close the nearest settlement is | |||
|- | |||
| モリーもりもり || N/A || [[Monstrous Musk]] || Kites monsters to the player | |||
|- | |||
| とうぞくのはな || N/A || [[Nose for Treasure]] || Reveals how many treasure chests remain on a particular floor of a dungeon | |||
|- | |||
| しのびあし || N/A || [[Padfoot]] || Lowers encounter rate, but raises chance of monsters getting the drop on the party | |||
|- | |||
| おとしあな || N/A || [[Pitfall]] || Sets a trap for monsters and allies | |||
|- | |||
| おおごえ || N/A || [[Service Call]] || Beckons a merchant to set up shop nearby | |||
|- | |||
| とうぞくのはな || N/A || [[Treasure Eye Land]] || Notes the number of red chests in an area | |||
|- | |||
| ステルス || N/A || [[Vanish]] || Disappear on the spot and become undetectable by monsters | |||
|- | |||
| くちぶえ || N/A || [[Whistle]] || Starts a battle on the spot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 908: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| モンスター呼び || N/A || [[Monster Mia]] || Summons one of three monsters | | モンスター呼び || N/A || [[Monster Mia]] || Summons one of three monsters | ||
|- | |||
| おおごえ || N/A || [[Service Call]] || Beckons a merchant to set up shop nearby | |||
|- | |- | ||
| しょうかん || N/A || [[Summon]] || Beckons a powerful entity to aid the party | | しょうかん || N/A || [[Summon]] || Beckons a powerful entity to aid the party | ||
Line 914: | Line 948: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| オオカミアタック || N/A || [[Wolf Whistle]] || Call in two wolves to strike random enemies | | オオカミアタック || N/A || [[Wolf Whistle]] || Call in two wolves to strike random enemies | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Tension skills== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|冷たい笑み || N/A || [[Chilling Chuckle]] || Reduces the tension of a group of enemies | |||
|- | |||
|おうえん || N/A || [[Egg On]] || Increase an ally's tension by one stage | |||
|- | |||
|モリーエール || N/A || [[Intesso]] || Increase an ally's tension by up to two stages | |||
|- | |||
| ロストアタック || N/A || [[Morale Masher]] || Melee attack that cuts enemy tension | |||
|- | |||
| ためる || N/A || [[Psyche Up]] || Increases tension by one stage | |||
|- | |||
|皮肉な笑い || N/A || [[Sarcastic Snigger]] || Reduces one foe's tension | |||
|- | |||
|なだめる || N/A || [[Soothe Sayer]] || Reduces one foe's tension and calms its [[Enraged|rage status]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 929: | Line 983: | ||
| しっぷうづき || SquallHit || [[Mercurial Thrust]] || Strikes first at 80% power | | しっぷうづき || SquallHit || [[Mercurial Thrust]] || Strikes first at 80% power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Venomous skills== | ==Venomous skills== | ||
Line 967: | Line 1,022: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ぱふぱふ || || [[Puff-Puff]] || Distract an enemy with feminine curves | | ぱふぱふ || || [[Puff-Puff]] || Distract an enemy with feminine curves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 気合ため || PsycheUp || [[Focus Strength]] || Increases strength for one turn | | 気合ため || PsycheUp || [[Focus Strength]] || Increases strength for one turn |