Ticking timeburrm (Recruit): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "right In ''Dragon Quest V'', you can recruit a ticking timeburrm to join your party. Names: Bomburr, Burrnard, Burrtha, Burrk ==Stats== ...") |
(→Stats) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |||
| Attribute || Starting Stats || Maximum Stats | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
| Level || 1 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| HP || ?? || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| MP || ?? || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Strength || ?? || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Resilience || ?? || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| Agility || ?? || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Wisdom || ?? || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Luck || ?? || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Recruit rate ||colspan=2| 1/32 -> 1/64 -> 1/128 | |||
|} | |||
==Skills== | ==Skills== | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 1 December 2010
In Dragon Quest V, you can recruit a ticking timeburrm to join your party.
Names: Bomburr, Burrnard, Burrtha, Burrk
Stats
| Attribute | Starting Stats | Maximum Stats |
| Level | 1 | 15 |
| HP | ?? | 120 |
| MP | ?? | 0 |
| Strength | ?? | 80 |
| Resilience | ?? | 100 |
| Agility | ?? | 60 |
| Wisdom | ?? | 40 |
| Luck | ?? | 50 |
| Recruit rate | 1/32 -> 1/64 -> 1/128 | |
Skills
| Dragon Quest V (DS) | |
|---|---|
| Spell | Level Learned |
| Kamikazee | 1 |
| Body Slam | 5 |
Equipment
|
|
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |