List of accolades in Dragon Quest IX: Difference between revisions
→Whip
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Whip) |
||
Line 893: | Line 893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Whip || Whippopotamus || Presented to <hero's name> for earning his/her grade 8 whip proficiency certificate. | | Whip || Whippopotamus || Presented to <hero's name> for earning his/her grade 8 whip proficiency certificate. | ||
|- | |||
| Whip || Scourge of the Gods || Presented to <hero's name> for earning his/her full whip proficiency certificate. | |||
|} | |} | ||