manager
30,610
edits
FlyingRagnar (talk | contribs) m (formatting) |
Antiyonder (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
#[[Slime]] | [[File:NA Hero Front 4 DW NES.gif|64px|class=pixels]]<!--4:1 from 16x16--> | ||
The following is a list of enemies in {{Dragon Quest}}. Please note that the images are a 4:1 ratio and do not represent actual size. They have been upscaled for easier recognition and viewing. | |||
HP, EXP, and GP fluctuate from battle to battle. The values given are the average for each monster. | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|-style="color:white;" | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Enemy | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Name | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Location | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|{{HP}} | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|{{Attack}} Power | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Attack Speed | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|Abilities | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|{{Defense}} | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|{{Exp}}erience | |||
!scope="col" style="background:#989898;"|[[Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[Slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[She-slime]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal Slime DQ NES.gif|76px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 19x18--> | |||
| [[Metal slime]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]]. | |||
| 255 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drakee DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Dracky]] | |||
| [[Tantegel]] Area | |||
| 6 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magidrakee DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Dracky Mage|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Drackolyte]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Galenholm]] Area<br>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 15 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drakeema DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x33--> | |||
| [[Drackyma]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] and [[Sizz]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Druin DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x29--> | |||
| [[Lunatick]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Quagmire Cave]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Druinlord DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x29--> | |||
| [[Raving lunatick]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 35 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 240 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Scorpion]] | |||
| [[Quagmire Cave]]<br>[[Galenholm]] Area<br>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 20 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Metal_Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Iron scorpion]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area<br/>[[Craggy Cave]]<br/>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rogue_Scorpion DQ NES.gif|164px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 41x32--> | |||
| [[Death scorpion]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 35 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magician DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x35--> | |||
| [[Prestidigitator (Dragon Quest)|Prestidigitator]] | |||
| [[Quagmire Cave]]<br>[[Erdrick's Cave]] Area<br>[[Galenholm]] Area<br>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Warlock DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x37--> | |||
| [[Legerdeman (Dragon Quest)|Legerdeman]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area<br>[[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wizard DQ NES.gif|144px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 36x37--> | |||
| [[Vis mager (Dragon Quest)|Vis mager]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br>[[Dragonlord's Castle]]<br>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 247 | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Droll DQ NES.gif|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x36--> | |||
| [[Drohl drone]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Drollmagi DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Droll Mage|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x36--> | |||
| [[Drohl diabolist]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 34 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]], [[Sizz]], and [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ghost DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Ghost]] | |||
| [[Quagmire Cave]]<br>[[Tantegel]] Area<br>[[Galenholm]] Area<br>[[Kol]] Area | |||
| 7 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poltergeist DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Fightgeist]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Specter DQ NES.gif|96px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 24x43--> | |||
| [[Spitegeist]] | |||
| [[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 49 | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Chimaera|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Chimaera]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br>[[Craggy Cave]] Area<br>[[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 42 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| 48 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Magiwyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Chimaera Mage|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Hocus chimaera]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br>[[Damdara]] Area | |||
| 58 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 32 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 68 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Starwyvern DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Cosmic Chimaera|148px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 37x50--> | |||
| [[Cosmic chimaera]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br>[[Damdara]]<br>[[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 128 | |||
| Casts [[Midheal]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 80 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 160 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wolf DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Bewarewolf]] | |||
| [[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 34 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wolflord DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Scarewolf]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br>[[Rimuldar]] South Area<br>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 71 | |||
| Casts [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Werewolf DQ NES.gif|176px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 44x42--> | |||
| [[Tearwolf]] | |||
| [[Cantlin]] Area<br>[[Damdara]]<br>[[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| 86 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | |||
| 70 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 155 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight DQ NES.gif|192px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 48x46--> | |||
| [[Knight errant]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] South Area | |||
| 55 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 103 | |||
| Casts [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 78 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight Aberrant DQ NES.png|200px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 50x52--> | |||
| [[Knight aberrant]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]]<br>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 243 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and [[Fizzle]] | |||
| 82 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 165 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Knight Abhorrent DQ NES.png|a.k.a Lethal Armour|200px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 50x52--> | |||
| [[Knight abhorrent]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 147 | |||
| Casts [[Midheal]] and [[Sizzle]] | |||
| 86 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skeleton DQ NES.gif|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton]] | |||
| [[Kol]] Area<br>[[Rimuldar]] North Area<br>[[Craggy Cave]]<br>[[Grave of Galen]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DQ NES Skeleton Scrapper Sprite.png|128px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 32x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton scrapper]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br>[[Rimuldar]] Area | |||
| 36 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 112 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wraith Knight DQ NES.gif|136px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 34x47--> | |||
| [[Skeleton soldier]] | |||
| [[Damdara]] Area<br>[[Galen's Grave]] | |||
| 46 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 80 | |||
| Casts [[Heal]] | |||
| 56 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 120 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Demon Knight DQ NES.gif|a.k.a Shadow Skeleton|136px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 34x47--> | |||
| [[Dark skeleton]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] Area<br>[[Damdara]] East & South Area | |||
| 50 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Casts [[Sizz]] and [[Snooze]] | |||
| 64 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goldman DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Gold golem (Recurring)|Gold golem]] | |||
| [[Craggy Cave]] South Area<br>[[Damdara]] Area<br>[[Rimuldar]] South Area | |||
| 50 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 223 | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 210 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golem DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Golem]] '''(Mini Boss)''' | |||
| [[Cantlin]] ''Guarding'' | |||
| 70 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 255 | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stoneman DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x47--> | |||
| [[Stone golem]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 47 | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green Dragon DQ NES.gif|188px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 47x38--> | |||
| [[Green dragon]] | |||
| [[Quagmire Cave]] ''Guarding''<br>[[Cantlin]] Area<br>[[Dragonlord's Castle]] Area<br>[[Dragonlord's Castle]]<br>[[Damdara]] | |||
| 65 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 127 | |||
| Breathes fiery breath | |||
| 74 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue Dragon DQ NES.png|240px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 60x41--> | |||
| [[Blue dragon]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 255 | |||
| Breathes fiery breath | |||
| 84 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red Dragon DQ NES.gif|240px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 60x41--> | |||
| [[Dread dragon]] | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 247 | |||
| Casts [[Snooze]] and breathes fiery breath. | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragonlord Wizard DQ NES.gif|108px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 27x38--> | |||
| [[Dragonlord]] '''(First form)''' | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Casts [[Sizzle]] and [[Fizzle]]. | |||
| ? | |||
| NONE | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragonlord Dragon DQ NES.png|296px|class=pixels|center]]<!--4:1 from 74x92--> | |||
| [[Dragonlord]] '''(Second form)''' | |||
| [[Dragonlord's Castle]] | |||
| 130 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Breathes stronger fiery breath. | |||
| ? | |||
| NONE | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 43: | Line 462: | ||
{{DQI}} | {{DQI}} | ||
[[Category:Main series enemy lists]] | [[Category:Main series enemy lists]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dragon_Quest I enemies|*!]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Dragon_Quest I lists]] |