List of shields in Dragon Quest IV: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
no edit summary
m (→DS version) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | ||
Line 30: | Line 6: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Leather Shield.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Leather shield]] | | [[Leather shield]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Meena | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Scale Shield.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Scale shield]] | | [[Scale shield]] | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Meena, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Iron Shield.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[Iron shield]] | | [[Iron shield]] | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Torneko, Meena, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Protects against fire and ice by 5 points | | Protects against fire and ice by 5 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Dragon Shield.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Dragon shield]] | | [[Dragon shield]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Protects against fire and ice by 25 points | | Protects against fire and ice by 25 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Power Shield.png|center|55px]] | ||
| [[Power shield]] | | [[Power shield]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Torneko | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}} | ||
| | | Casts [[Midheal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQIV Mirror Shield.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Mirror shield]] | | [[Mirror shield]] | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| 25% chance to reflect spells and reduces spell damage by 1/3rd | | 25% chance to reflect spells and reduces spell damage by 1/3rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Tempest Shield.png|center|70px]] | | [[File:DQV Tempest Shield.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Tempest shield]] | | [[Tempest shield]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}} | ||
| Casts [[Poof]] | | Casts [[Poof]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Liquid_Metal_Shield.png|center|70px]] | |||
| [[Liquid metal shield]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | |||
| Casts [[Snub]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQV Zenithian Shield.png|center|70px]] | | [[File:DQV Zenithian Shield.png|center|70px]] | ||
| | | {{Zenithian shield}} | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| Hero | | {{Hero 4}} | ||
| Casts [[Bounce]] and reduces breath attacks by 30 points | | Casts [[Bounce]] and reduces breath attacks by 30 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pandemonic | | [[File:Pandemonic shield 2001.png|center|80px]] | ||
| [[Pandemonic shield]] | | [[Pandemonic Equipment#Pandemonic shield|Pandemonic shield]] | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| Psaro | | {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Protects against fire and ice by 30 points | | Protects against fire and ice by 30 points. Remake only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIV}} | {{DQIV}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV shields|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV shields|*]] |