6,452
edits
m (→Abilities) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{{CharacterSpellList|entry|spell=Sacrifice|level=41}} | {{CharacterSpellList|entry|spell=Sacrifice|level=41}} | ||
{{CharacterSpellList|footer}} | {{CharacterSpellList|footer}} | ||
==Dragon Quest VI== | |||
===Stat Changes=== | |||
{|width="50%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="25%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Statistics</font>''' | |||
|width="25%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Change</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|Battles to Master | |||
|269 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| -30% | |||
|- | |||
|Agility | |||
| +20% | |||
|- | |||
|Defence | |||
| -20% | |||
|- | |||
|Wisdom | |||
| +20% | |||
|- | |||
|Max HP | |||
| -20% | |||
|- | |||
|Max MP | |||
| +20% | |||
|} | |||
===Abilities=== | |||
{|width="150%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" style="text-align:center" | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Level</font>''' | |||
|width="20%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Title</font>''' | |||
|width="10%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Learns</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Battles Needed</font>''' | |||
|width="15%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Target</font>''' | |||
|width="50%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">Info</font>''' | |||
|width="5%" valign="top" style="background:#4682B4"|'''<font color="#ffffff">MP</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Warlock | |||
|Absorb | |||
| | |||
|Self | |||
|Draws MP from spells cast on user | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|High Warlock | |||
|[[Insulatle]] | |||
| | |||
|Party | |||
|Protects party members from fire and ice attacks | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Bishop | |||
|Limbo<br>[[Oomph]] | |||
| | |||
|One Enemy<br>One ally | |||
|Removes an enemy from battle<br>Increases attack power of an ally | |||
|8<br>6 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|High Bishop | |||
|Tsunami<br>Summon | |||
| | |||
|???<br>Self | |||
|Attacks multiple enemies<br>Summons random monster to assist in battle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Wizard | |||
|[[Multiheal]]<br>Tremor | |||
| | |||
|Party<br>All enemies | |||
|Heals all party members<br>May kill all enemies | |||
|7<br>? | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|High Wizard | |||
|[[Kazing]]<br>[[Kacrackle]] | |||
| | |||
|One ally<br>One group | |||
|Revives an ally to full HP<br>Freezes a group of enemies | |||
|20<br>12 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Arch Wizard | |||
|[[Magic Barrier]]<br>[[Kamikazee]] | |||
| | |||
|Party<br>All enemies | |||
|Protects against magic<br>Sacrifices self to hurt enemies | |||
|3<br>1 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Grand Mage | |||
|[[Kaboom]]<br>[[Kathwack]] | |||
| | |||
|All enemies<br>All enemies | |||
|Damages the enemies with a big explosion<br>Tries to kill all enemies | |||
|15<br>15 | |||
|} | |||
==Dragon Quest VII== | ==Dragon Quest VII== | ||
Line 279: | Line 382: | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VI classes]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VI classes]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest VII classes]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest VII classes]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IX classes]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IX classes]]{{Wikia}} |
edits