6,452
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Battle) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
As the DS port of game only allows four members, Saber becomes a matter of choice on usage depending on the player's styles. The [[Hero (Dragon Quest V)|hero]] and [[Hero's Son (Dragon Quest V)|his son]] are the strongest characters in the game and [[Hero's Daughter (Dragon Quest V)|the daughter]] can learn the best spells in the game so many players are suggested to use them. Players who like focusing on attacking opt to use Saber or [[Bianca]]/[[Deborah]] as their fourth character while players who prefer to use magic will use [[Nera]]. | As the DS port of game only allows four members, Saber becomes a matter of choice on usage depending on the player's styles. The [[Hero (Dragon Quest V)|hero]] and [[Hero's Son (Dragon Quest V)|his son]] are the strongest characters in the game and [[Hero's Daughter (Dragon Quest V)|the daughter]] can learn the best spells in the game so many players are suggested to use them. Players who like focusing on attacking opt to use Saber or [[Bianca]]/[[Deborah]] as their fourth character while players who prefer to use magic will use [[Nera]]. | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | {| style="width:65%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Luck || 45 || 100 | | Luck || 45 || 100 | ||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| style="width:60%; height:100px; text-align:center" border="1" | |||
|-<---!Headings are up first.!---> style="font-weight:bold; background:#A3AB47" | |||
| colspan=2| Resistances | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal" | |||
|align="left"| Flame breath ||width="150"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Ice breath || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Frizz || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Sizz || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Bang || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Woosh || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Crack || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="left"| Zap || 1 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits